Cross Country: Scenes From Lampe Class Races (PHOTOS)

Posted By on August 28, 2017

Staff Reports

GARDNERVILLE, Nev. — More than 600 runners competed in the Lampe Class Races at Lampe Park in Gardnerville Friday afternoon.

Runners were separated by class in high school for the 2.55-mile race.

Results from the races appear below:

FRESHMEN BOYS

1. 9 Matthew Gordon 14:25 Galena
2. 9 Robert Rangel 14:32 Lowry
3. 9 Aaron Fairbanks 14:48 McQueen
4. 9 Luca Bucciachio 14:50 Damonte Ranch
5. 9 Dominic Motter 14:52 Reno
6. 9 Parker Lehmann 14:57 Carson
7. 9 Sean Klekas 15:05 Elko
8. 9 DJ Medina 15:19 Bishop Manogue
9. 9 Riley Navarro 15:20 Bishop Manogue
10. 9 Soma Baligad 15:31 Douglas
11. 9 Ryan Petzing 15:35 Bishop Manogue
12. 9 Dawson Deal 15:36 Reed
13. 9 Christian Carnes 15:38 McQueen
14. 9 Crispin Hillard 15:51 McQueen
15. 9 Tayden Hammond 15:56 McQueen
16. 9 John Bergin 15:59 Reno
17. 9 Joshua Catalano 16:00 Spanish Springs
18. 9 Zander Simone 16:12 Galena
19. 9 Hunter Domingues 16:22 Reed
20. 9 Luccas Peterson 16:24 Douglas
21. 9 Pierce Simpkins 16:27 Spanish Springs
22. 9 William Neel 16:28 Reed
23. 9 Fransico Bain 16:46 Excel Christian
24. 9 Harrison Walund 16:47 Spring Creek
25. 9 Sacody Charley 16:48 Spring Creek
26. 9 Ridge Farringer 16:53 Galena
27. 9 Chad Maricich 16:56 Douglas
28. 9 Devan Henson 17:07 Spanish Springs
29. 9 Alex Deadmond 17:07 McQueen
30. 9 Marley Peros 17:12 Reed
31. 9 Carson Miller 17:15 Reed
32. 9 Dominic Jackson 17:16 Douglas
33. 9 Tyler Logan 17:16 Dayton
34. 9 Matthew Gerard 17:33 Reno
35. 9 Seth Callahan 17:36 Reno
36. 9 Garret Frisbee 17:36 Spring Creek
37. 9 Ian Scoggin 17:47 McQueen
38. 9 Reese Watabayahsi 17:48 McQueen
39. 9 Jailen Ombuya 17:52 McQueen
40. 9 Marcus Thorne 17:54 Reed
41. 9 Jimmy Murphy 17:56 Elko
42. 9 Griffin Lovato 17:56 Sage Ridge
43. 9 Cameron Battcher 17:56 Douglas
44. 9 Jeffrey Arao 17:57 Bishop Manogue
45. 9 Andreas Gilson 18:00 Sierra Lutheran
46. 9 Jacob Tack 18:02 Sierra Lutheran
47. 9 Camden Mortensen 18:03 Spring Creek
48. 9 Ethan Damon 18:08 Reno
49. 9 Justice Ombuya 18:10 McQueen
50. 9 Conan Porter 18:11 Damonte Ranch
51. 9 Jack Allen 18:14 Reno
52. 9 Felipe Verdin Magana 18:20 Reno
53. 9 Jack AuCoin 18:22 Wooster
54. 9 Zach Sawrie 18:27 Reno
55. 9 Morgan Zolyniak 18:28 Fernley
56. 9 Tyler Ley 18:33 Spring Creek
57. 9 Scott Osgard 18:35 Reno
58. 9 Connor Cuddy 18:37 Galena
59. 9 Andrew Ingrham 18:38 Carson
60. 9 Arturo Espinoza 18:41 Reed
61. 9 Kai Raydon 18:42 Galena
62. 9 Alex Herrera 18:44 Lowry
63. 9 Jess Marin 18:44 Spring Creek
64. 9 Will Ow-Wing 18:47 Yerington
65. 9 Forrest Davis 18:53 Wooster
66. 9 Miguel Banuelos 18:54 Wooster
67. 9 Anthony Moncayo 18:59 Reed
68. 9 Brandon Bernier 19:11 Damonte Ranch
69. 9 Stefan McEachin 19:27 Bishop Manogue
70. 9 Ryan Herman 19:32 Reed
71. 9 Kyle Holloway 20:00 Carson
72. 9 Michael Salas 20:02 Galena
73. 9 Bailey Shoup 20:07 Elko
74. 9 Andrew LaVallie 20:30 Fernley
75. 9 Noah Haase 20:44 Elko
76. 9 Taylen Patrick 20:48 Fernley
77. 9 Skylar Hester 20:57 Oasis Academy Colleg…
78. 9 Andrew Mortellaro 21:06 Bishop Manogue
79. 9 Jackson Doughty 21:28 Douglas
80. 9 Mason Sifre 21:31 Spanish Springs
81. 9 Kylen Timko 21:40 Lowry
82. 9 Caden Landreth 22:12 Spanish Springs
83. 9 Gage Roelofs 23:21 Reed
84. 9 Thomas Robinson 23:29 Spanish Springs
85. 9 Landon Steele 23:48 Virginia City
86. 9 Jesus Martinez 24:33 Hug
87. 9 Jacob Mahe 25:06 Reed
88. 9 Jakota Wass 27:03 Douglas
89. 9 Sabbathiel Greene 28:21 Virginia City
90. 9 Luke Kohler 28:54 Virginia City

FRESHMEN GIRLS

1. 9 Kendra Lusk 17:05 Spring Creek
2. 9 Ramona Tobey 18:32 McQueen
3. 9 Elise Cummins 18:43 Spanish Springs
4. 9 Xandry De Arrieta 18:48 Elko
5. 9 Kaylyn Ibarra 18:57 Damonte Ranch
6. 9 Emma Little 19:22 Spring Creek
7. 9 Kaitlyn Rouse 19:25 Hug
8. 9 Emma Campbell 19:37 Spring Creek
9. 9 Leah Chavez 19:42 Damonte Ranch
10. 9 Hailey Pedersen 20:05 Damonte Ranch
11. 9 Alexis Castor 21:04 Elko
12. 9 Leah Dixon 21:32 Damonte Ranch
13. 9 Malia Ascuaga 21:34 Bishop Manogue
14. 9 Emily Nanse 21:36 Douglas
15. 9 Breanna Macias 21:37 Elko
16. 9 Jaden Pool 21:44 Spring Creek
17. 9 Paige Sharber 21:47 Elko
18. 9 Sydney Bauer 21:48 Damonte Ranch
19. 9 Sarai Jauregui-Rivas 21:49 Carson
20. 9 Lizbeth Liquidano-… 21:57 Wooster
21. 10 Savannah Robinson 22:05 Oasis Academy Colleg…
22. 9 Kinsey Albisu 22:23 Lowry
23. 9 Briana Cortez 22:29 Elko
24. 9 Allison Matteoni 23:05 Bishop Manogue
25. 9 Adeline Chapton 23:19 Douglas
26. 9 Adrianna DeRoo 23:34 Reno
27. 9 Jocelyn Bautista 23:36 Damonte Ranch
28. 9 Hailey Sedano 23:38 Reed
29. 9 Brooklynn Smith 23:40 Douglas
30. 9 Katie Gonzales 24:44 Douglas
31. 9 Kaiya Quintieri 24:47 McQueen
32. 9 Jaden Ves’Sells 27:07 Reed
33. 9 Isabella Timpone 27:28 Douglas
34. 9 Olivia Lujan 27:29 Galena
35. 9 Ashaih Gudino 28:41 Hug
36. 9 Isabella Nicholas 33:00 Virginia City

SOPHOMORE BOYS

1. 10 Hanokheliyahu Gail… 13:52 Reno
2. 10 Nick Rodie 14:26 Damonte Ranch
3. 10 Jacob Galletti 14:27 Spanish Springs
4. 10 Zachary Sever 14:29 Carson
5. 10 Connor Van Cott 14:31 Damonte Ranch
6. 10 Luke Marchant 14:33 Reed
7. 10 Logan Grange 14:36 McQueen
8. 10 Teagan Hansen 14:40 Sierra Lutheran
9. 10 Jacob Waisanen 14:52 Reno
10. 10 Xavier Angus 14:53 Damonte Ranch
11. 10 Hiago Torres 14:56 Bishop Manogue
12. 10 Trey Stevens 14:58 Reed
13. 10 Duncan Monroe 15:00 Elko
14. 10 John Hughes 15:02 Spring Creek
15. 10 Logan Wick 15:16 Reed
16. 10 Liam Tracy 15:43 Damonte Ranch
17. 10 Cody Jackson 15:46 Douglas
18. 10 Ben Miller 15:47 Reno
19. 10 Quinn O’Neil 15:47 Spanish Springs
20. 10 Jesse Edwards 15:56 Spanish Springs
21. 10 Ricardo Jacinto 15:58 Hug
22. 10 Isaak Reid 16:00 Spanish Springs
23. 10 Calvin Doerr 16:02 Douglas
24. 10 Anthony DeLeon 16:02 Wooster
25. 10 Ben Baker 16:04 Galena
26. 10 Corrigan Ill 16:12 Wooster
27. 10 Liam Maldonado 16:14 Fernley
28. 10 Antonio Rodarte 16:49 Fernley
29. 10 Mark Ramirez 16:50 Carson
30. 10 Gage Hoyle 17:16 Douglas
31. 10 Gage Koler 17:19 Bishop Manogue
32. 10 Josh Leveille 17:30 Lowry
33. 10 Nathan Rothschild 17:32 Douglas
34. 10 Ian Murray 17:45 Reno
35. 10 Caden Rorex 17:46 Lowry
36. 10 Nick Lombardi 17:47 Damonte Ranch
37. 10 Ian Hutchinson 17:48 Damonte Ranch
38. 10 Kian Zoeters 17:49 Reno
39. 10 Miles Ipsen 17:52 Reno
40. 10 Gabe Crossman 17:52 Carson
41. 10 Nathan Jones 17:59 Wooster
42. 10 Alex Conner 17:59 North Valleys
43. 10 Tyler Russell 18:06 Galena
44. 10 Ford Fox 18:07 Galena
45. 10 Gideon Merritt 18:08 Spring Creek
46. 10 Sam Stewart 18:12 Bishop Manogue
47. 10 Abner Lowe 18:15 Douglas
48. 10 Cody Hamm 18:17 Bishop Manogue
49. 10 Evan LeBlanc 18:20 Reno
50. 10 Ethan Shaver 18:26 Wooster
51. 10 Gavin Breen 18:31 South Tahoe
52. 10 Lucas Hudnall 18:38 Douglas
53. 10 Brooks Watson 18:39 Galena
54. 10 Pravan Landry 18:43 Wooster
55. 10 Ben Brust 18:57 Bishop Manogue
56. 10 Jacob Zerby 19:01 Bishop Manogue
57. 10 Lucas Guerrazzi 19:13 Douglas
58. 10 Garrett Donaldson 19:13 Spanish Springs
59. 10 Benjamin Ferido 19:24 Reno
60. 10 Gunner Anderson 19:26 Galena
61. 10 Clayton Posey 19:27 Spanish Springs
62. 10 Jordan Moreno 19:31 Spanish Springs
63. 10 Forrest Derr 19:33 Wooster
64. 10 Edwin Lopez 19:39 Hug
65. 10 Devin Jackson 19:59 Carson
66. 10 Drew Reseck 20:06 Douglas
67. 10 Grant Kuhlmann 20:09 Douglas
68. 10 Cameron Urmston 20:33 Spanish Springs
69. 10 Daniel Guzman 20:41 Wooster
70. 10 Zachary Houghton 20:44 Sierra Lutheran
71. 10 Jack Phipps 21:17 Spring Creek
72. 10 Tanner Craig 21:32 Silver Stage
73. 10 Cade Rombardo 22:09 Sage Ridge
74. 11 Bogart Baca 22:09 Oasis Academy Colleg…
75. 10 Elliott DeBrabander 22:23 Galena
76. 10 Lorenzo Camara 23:11 Hug
77. 10 Patrick Cassidy 23:28 Bishop Manogue
78. 10 Kieran Jacobsen 24:02 Spanish Springs
79. 10 Mathew Amorelli 26:55 Reed

SOPHOMORE GIRLS

1. 10 Marena Middleton 16:15 Damonte Ranch
2. 10 Carley Legenbauer 16:19 Damonte Ranch
3. 10 Madison Shults 16:29 Reno
4. 10 Carissa Buchholz 16:34 South Tahoe
5. 10 Kate Indart 17:20 Galena
6. 10 Gabriella Fernandez 17:28 Carson
7. 10 Piper Pfau 17:31 Reno
8. 10 Rosemary Little 17:34 Spring Creek
9. 10 Addison Gregory 17:35 Douglas
10. 10 Janae Derley 17:41 Fernley
11. 10 Maddy Krivan 17:44 Bishop Manogue
12. 10 Ivey Quintero 17:54 Galena
13. 10 Quincy Russell 18:22 Douglas
14. 10 Allyson Schreiber 18:29 Spanish Springs
15. 10 Hannah Trew 18:37 South Tahoe
16. 10 Helena Rowe 18:57 Reno
17. 10 Eliana Carney 19:03 South Tahoe
18. 10 Imogene Tierney 19:36 Douglas
19. 10 Caitlin Scruggs 19:46 Reed
20. 10 Baylee Mee 19:51 Galena
21. 10 Makayla Leveille 19:55 Lowry
22. 10 Isabella Tierney 20:04 Douglas
23. 10 Taylor Tolotti 20:20 Bishop Manogue
24. 10 Pamela Nipay 20:24 Wooster
25. 10 Madison Paszek 20:26 Reno
26. 11 Katlynn Hanks 20:29 Oasis Academy Colleg…
27. 10 Sara Perez 20:31 Silver Stage
28. 10 Chloe Hooper 20:33 Reno
29. 10 Courtney Hiatt 20:40 McQueen
30. 10 Zoe Brown 20:46 Douglas
31. 10 Alina Bischopink 20:54 McQueen
32. 10 Alaina MeGill 21:03 McQueen
33. 10 Grace Keating 21:04 Spanish Springs
34. 10 Erin Cartier 21:08 Carson
35. 10 Jadyn Zamora 21:26 McQueen
36. 10 Hailey Ponzoch 21:40 Carson
37. 9 Karen Salazar 21:44 Elko
38. 10 Kathleen Fralick 21:54 Reno
39. 10 Chasmyn Quinata 22:10 Galena
40. 10 Robin Harmening 22:14 McQueen
41. 10 Maisy DePetro 22:17 McQueen
42. 10 Abigail MacDiarmid 22:28 Spanish Springs
43. 10 Yesenia Ruiz 22:46 Hug
44. 10 Torre Thompson 22:48 Galena
45. 10 Ana Delgadillo 23:03 Hug
46. 10 Amika Starr 23:52 Wooster
47. 10 Madison Halstead 24:43 Hug
48. 10 Grace French 25:28 Bishop Manogue
49. 10 Lexy Tolhurst 26:40 McQueen
50. 10 Katy Metzgar 26:56 McQueen
51. 10 Juliana Carmona 27:37 Virginia City

JUNIOR BOYS

1. 11 Daniel Horner 13:28 Spanish Springs
2. 11 Mason Keach 13:43 McQueen
3. 11 Jesus Trujillo gon… 14:00 North Valleys
4. 11 Alex Klekas 14:00 Elko
5. 11 George Skivington 14:05 Spring Creek
6. 11 Will Kracaw 14:11 Lowry
7. 11 Matthew Rice 14:19 McQueen
8. 11 Hunter Rauh 14:25 Carson
9. 11 Patrick Voss 14:31 Douglas
10. 11 Michael Bonnell 14:32 Reed
11. 11 Eric Rosales 14:52 Fernley
12. 11 Cole Hendriks 14:55 Spanish Springs
13. 11 Noah Mahlke 14:57 Spring Creek
14. 11 Ethan Byasse 15:08 Carson
15. 11 Adam White 15:14 North Valleys
16. 11 Christopher Hoefer 15:25 South Tahoe
17. 11 Jason Logan 15:26 Dayton
18. 11 Brandon Koyama 15:26 Douglas
19. 11 Isaac Williams 15:34 Reno
20. 11 Christian Olson 15:48 Lowry
21. 11 Joey Davis 15:52 Bishop Manogue
22. 11 Clay Campbell 15:55 Spring Creek
23. 11 Giovanni Godina 15:57 Hug
24. 11 Peter Neff 15:57 Elko
25. 11 Ashton Newman 15:58 Galena
26. 11 Logan Allen 16:08 Spring Creek
27. 11 Jacob Smith 16:19 Hug
28. 11 Patrick McDonald 16:21 Wooster
29. 11 Dillan Boyd 16:21 Spanish Springs
30. 11 Garrett Kohlman 16:27 Spring Creek
31. 11 Davis Berry 16:34 McQueen
32. 11 Athanasios Karcher 16:36 Reno
33. 11 Andrew Macdonald 16:37 Reno
34. 11 Christian Martinez 16:44 Hug
35. 11 Trevor Foote 16:44 Reno
36. 11 Lucien Nguyen 16:47 Galena
37. 11 Jared Stafford 17:05 Spanish Springs
38. 11 Sean Grinsell 17:07 Reno
39. 11 Diego Luchetti 17:08 Reno
40. 11 Ethan Lee 17:09 Douglas
41. 11 Ayden Sawrie 17:12 Reno
42. 11 Michael Iguban 17:13 Elko
43. 11 Michael Macedo 17:18 Fernley
44. 11 Calvin Holmes 17:35 South Tahoe
45. 11 Christopher Living… 17:37 Galena
46. 11 Jorge Hernandez 17:46 Rite of Passage
47. 11 Paul Wolz 17:53 Reed
48. 11 Rogelio Dorantes 18:17 Rite of Passage
49. 11 Austin Sabloff 18:21 Reno
50. 11 Jacob Columbo 18:24 Galena
51. 11 Chris “Yoonsung” Nam 18:27 McQueen
52. 11 Taira Sugimoto 18:34 Sage Ridge
53. 11 Bryce Bell 18:59 Damonte Ranch
54. 11 Nick Chapman 19:00 Wooster
55. 11 Colton Massic 19:11 Spanish Springs
56. 11 Jahshua Rohr 19:20 Douglas
57. 11 Hunter Donaldson 19:22 Spanish Springs
58. 11 Tanner Miller 19:37 Spring Creek
59. 11 Eliaz Richardson 20:48 Fernley
60. 11 Hunter Smith 20:50 Fernley
61. 11 Carson Hearn 22:29 Douglas
62. 11 Nickoliz Corder 22:48 North Valleys
63. 11 William Gomez Ruiz 23:07 Spanish Springs

JUNIOR GIRLS

1. 11 Rylie Lusk 16:22 Spring Creek
2. 11 Piper Crook 16:23 Fernley
3. 11 Imogen Olvera 16:51 McQueen
4. 11 Maya Smith 17:19 Douglas
5. 11 Mikkala Perchetti 17:21 Spring Creek
6. 11 Rebecca Kuskie 17:22 Lowry
7. 11 Claire Tillett 17:25 Reed
8. 11 Sydney Layfield 17:27 Reno
9. 11 Tayler Zolyniak 17:37 Fernley
10. 11 Kady Allen 17:42 Elko
11. 11 Emily McNeely 17:48 Sierra Lutheran
12. 11 Rebecca Fisher 17:54 Reed
13. 11 Zoey McCullough 17:55 Bishop Manogue
14. 11 Nirel Kaplan 18:00 Reed
15. 11 Taylor Davison 18:05 Sierra Lutheran
16. 11 Laura Pine 18:07 Reed
17. 11 Samantha Iacoboni 18:19 Damonte Ranch
18. 11 Makayla Chacon 19:11 Elko
19. 11 Taylor Ford 19:13 McQueen
20. 11 Leah Ramsey-Kruse 19:20 Douglas
21. 11 Maegan Collins 19:22 Douglas
22. 11 Allyson Burns 19:25 Spring Creek
23. 11 Skylar Allison 19:28 Damonte Ranch
24. 11 Emily Hillman 19:43 Douglas
25. 11 Emily Outland 19:46 Reed
26. 11 Emily Pasillas 20:14 Damonte Ranch
27. 11 Gianna Zaccheo 20:35 Bishop Manogue
28. 11 Madeline Thornton 20:40 Spanish Springs
29. 11 Kayla Provost 21:10 Douglas
30. 11 Rebecca Mooney 21:16 Reed
31. 11 Olivia Rice 21:18 Elko
32. 11 Mariela Avila 21:20 Elko
33. 11 Jada Brown 21:25 Bishop Manogue
34. 11 Julia Spencer 21:27 Damonte Ranch
35. 11 Katelyn Anderson 21:31 Spring Creek
36. 11 Paitin Smith 21:33 Fernley
37. 11 Maggie Joseph 21:37 Bishop Manogue
38. 11 Kevyn Reid 22:01 Douglas
39. 11 Alexis Martinez 22:12 Reed
40. 11 Lilyan Slais 22:15 Douglas
41. 11 Vanessa Hernandez 22:23 McQueen
42. 11 Jackie Ayala 22:31 Hug
43. 11 Andrea Walters 22:37 Galena
44. 11 Anahi Trujillo 22:41 Hug
45. 9 Sabrina Raydon 22:47 Galena
46. 11 Emilie Rodriguez 22:52 Spanish Springs
47. 11 Jasmine McNinch 23:00 Douglas
48. 11 Alaina Chronick 23:19 Wooster
49. 11 Cameron Lewis 23:28 Damonte Ranch
50. 11 Chanel Patrick 23:52 Fernley
51. 11 Emily Brazier 26:04 Reed
52. 11 Kennedy Henry 26:18 Spanish Springs
53. 11 Andrea Gonzalez 26:23 Silver Stage
54. 11 Litsy Segura 26:57 Hug
55. 11 Megan Groves 27:14 Reed
56. 11 Bianca Diaz 30:22 Carson

 

SENIOR BOYS

1. 12 Andrew Ribeiro 13:15 Spanish Springs
2. 12 William Fallini-Haas 13:17 Spring Creek
3. 12 Carson Leavitt 13:23 Galena
4. 12 Matthew Hakin 13:25 Spanish Springs
5. 12 Zach Harris 13:38 Bishop Manogue
6. 12 Spencer Thomas 13:49 Spring Creek
7. 12 Aric Turner 13:52 Damonte Ranch
8. 12 Nicholas McMillen 13:53 Reno
9. 12 Hunter Beadell 14:06 Spanish Springs
10. 12 Sean Dunkleman 14:06 Douglas
11. 12 Shane Helton 14:19 McQueen
12. 12 Carter Moore 14:22 McQueen
13. 12 Kevin Kirk 14:25 Yerington
14. 12 Justus Fast 14:31 Galena
15. 12 James Daniels 14:37 Spanish Springs
16. 12 Richard Hubert 14:45 Reed
17. 12 Curtis Prescott 14:48 Elko
18. 12 Josh Kirk 14:55 Fernley
19. 12 Jose Ortega 15:00 Damonte Ranch
20. 12 Christian Culver 15:00 Hug
21. 12 Jared Rutherford 15:03 Galena
22. 12 David Holmes 15:10 South Tahoe
23. 12 Kyle Winkelman 15:14 Bishop Manogue
24. 12 Hunter Albisu 15:22 Lowry
25. 12 Jayson Legott 15:24 Carson
26. 12 Trevor Bruch 15:26 Elko
27. 12 Matthew Henning 15:26 Spring Creek
28. 12 Brent Menninger 15:37 McQueen
29. 12 Spencer Lee 15:42 McQueen
30. 12 Mason Tannehill 15:43 Fernley
31. 12 Ruben Banuelos 15:57 Wooster
32. 12 Terrence Simpson 16:00 Spring Creek
33. 12 Scott Hertzler 16:01 Damonte Ranch
34. 12 Henry Leonardi 16:11 Galena
35. 12 TJ Stevens 16:21 Elko
36. 12 Paxton Spence 16:21 Carson
37. 12 Cameron Northcutt 16:23 Douglas
38. 12 Jonathan Lemus 16:28 North Valleys
39. 12 Ryley Alvear 16:31 Virginia City
40. 12 Dimitri Del Peloso 16:35 Fernley
41. 12 Chris Cunningham 16:44 Bishop Manogue
42. 12 Miles Shaheen 16:51 Bishop Manogue
43. 12 Alex Gousev 16:51 McQueen
44. 12 Jake Houghton 16:52 Douglas
45. 12 Nathaniel Trujillo 16:58 Rite of Passage
46. 12 Elias Brezine 17:07 Wooster
47. 12 Austin Brown 18:03 Galena
48. 12 Bryan Day 18:07 Lowry
49. 12 Spencer Wines 18:38 Spring Creek
50. 12 Ryan Shaver 19:04 Wooster
51. 12 Nestor Hernandez-A… 19:13 Galena
52. 12 Seth Plowman 19:33 Spanish Springs
53. 12 Bill Apel 19:48 Wooster
54. 12 Phillip Sevcsik 19:57 Wooster
55. 12 Alex Mathew 20:34 Reno
56. 12 Carlos Gonzalez 21:18 Rite of Passage
57. 12 Douglas Stotler 21:45 Spanish Springs
58. 12 Angel Mejia 21:58 Rite of Passage
59. 12 Fernando Urena 25:29 Rite of Passage

SENIOR GIRLS

1. 12 Alexis Melendrez 15:32 Spanish Springs
2. 12 Mikayla Shults 15:48 Reno
3. 12 Rosie Linkus 16:01 Bishop Manogue
4. 12 Tayler Kottinger 16:17 Reno
5. 12 Erika Robtoy 16:31 Reed
6. 12 Rheanna Jackson 16:38 Carson
7. 12 Kalia Pfeffer 16:42 Damonte Ranch
8. 12 Malia Pfeffer 16:48 Damonte Ranch
9. 12 Blanca Sosa 16:58 Carson
10. 12 Grace Kenny 17:00 Galena
11. 12 Sina Arnold 17:03 McQueen
12. 12 Dakota Tracy 17:04 Damonte Ranch
13. 12 Larissa Mauer 17:20 Spring Creek
14. 12 Raini Jonson 17:20 Elko
15. 12 Madison Macias 17:32 Elko
16. 12 Baylee Wood 17:42 Douglas
17. 12 Alandra Mauer 17:53 Spring Creek
18. 12 Ally Sullivan 18:01 South Tahoe
19. 12 Madison Hutchinson 18:16 McQueen
20. 12 Makenna Bernard 18:34 Reno
21. 12 Ilona Coote 18:37 Sage Ridge
22. 12 Mary Tomera 18:41 Spring Creek
23. 12 Chloe Overlie 18:46 Elko
24. 12 Leslee Alaniz 18:48 Douglas
25. 12 Taylor DuPea 18:59 Spring Creek
26. 12 Valerie Lopez 19:00 Damonte Ranch
27. 12 Hannah Corgan 19:13 Douglas
28. 12 Kailey Conrad 19:23 Reno
29. 12 Stephanie Cohen 19:39 Galena
30. 12 Jeanne Anderson 19:41 Carson
31. 12 Libby Elliott 20:08 Wooster
32. 12 Natalie Allen 20:12 Spanish Springs
33. 12 Chloe Hataway 20:20 Carson
34. 12 Genevieve Peterson 20:23 Elko
35. 12 Ann Snelgrove 20:35 Wooster
36. 12 Stephanie Haddad 20:44 Wooster
37. 12 Carlie Keever 20:45 Fernley
38. 12 Emma Battcher 20:53 Galena
39. 12 Jasmine Ramirez 20:56 Yerington
40. 12 Casey Peck 21:00 Douglas
41. 12 Lauren Harvey 21:03 North Valleys
42. 12 Jasmin Gaines 21:39 Hug
43. 12 Rebekah Gonzalez 21:49 Bishop Manogue
44. 12 Madison Beck 22:05 North Valleys
45. 12 Danielle Linschied 22:33 Bishop Manogue
46. 12 Eden Loos 22:36 Bishop Manogue
47. 12 Lauren Schultz 22:46 Bishop Manogue
48. 12 Kiara Tingey 23:02 Spring Creek
49. 12 Stephanie Gaitan 23:45 Fernley
50. 12 Rebecca Reyes 24:00 McQueen
51. 12 Ashlynne Steelman 24:38 Spring Creek
52. 12 Ariana Faust 25:12 Spring Creek