Track & Field: Douglas Runner-Up At Three-School Meet

Posted By on March 19, 2017

Staff Reports · 3 min read

CARSON CITY, Nev. — The Douglas High School Track & Field program competed in a three-school meet at Carson High School on Saturday.

Dawson Coman won the 100 (11.47) and the 200 (24.11), John Munyan won the 3,200 (10:55.48), Logan Kyle won the pole vault (14-0), Cade Pankey won the long jump (20-0) and the 4×100 relay team of Josh Gurule, Christian Grey, Kody Gray and Coman won its race by more than two seconds.

On the girls’ side, Sophia Bottino won the 100 (13.26)and teamed with Faye Fournier, Macey Weston and Meleeah McKown to win the 4×100 (55.82); Quincy Russell, Megan Ruffo, Addison Gregory and Isabella Tierney won the 4×800 (11:44.65), Kindra Ruckman won the discus (99-09), and Hunter Celio won the pole vault (9-00).

Photo by Belinda Grant Photography

Full results appear below:

BOYS TEAM RESULTS

1. McQueen 77.5
2. Douglas 60.75
3. Carson 51.75

BOYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

100 Meters  Varsity – Finals

1. 12 Dawson Coman 11.47a Douglas
2. 10 Ben Granados 11.76a Carson
3. 12 Josh Gurule 11.78a SR Douglas
4. 12 Sean Wolfkiel 11.84a PR Douglas
5. 10 Jacob Estepa 11.88a PR McQueen
6. 12 Jon York 11.95a SR McQueen
7. 10 Tanner Styes 11.99a PR Carson
8. 12 Brandon Basa 12.00a PR Carson
9. 10 Chance Smith 12.15a Carson
10. 9 Kody Gray 12.27a Douglas
11. 10 Elijah Pearson 12.28a PR McQueen
12. 10 Luke Gansberg 12.29a PR Douglas
13. 11 Darryll Heyward 12.36a PR Carson
14. 9 Joshuah Jones 12.41a PR McQueen
15. 10 Tino Anglemire 12.50a PR McQueen
16. 11 Joshua Meyers 12.50a PR McQueen
17. 10 Cody Main 12.51a Carson
18. 11 Frank Czechan 12.53a PR McQueen
19. 9 Race Coman 12.57a PR Douglas
20. 10 Jacob Navarro 12.59a PR McQueen
21. 11 Gabriel Gabica 12.61a Carson
22. 10 Zachary Bumby 12.64a PR Carson
23. 11 John Graham 12.64a McQueen
24. 9 Gilbert Vazquez-Polanco 12.64a PR Carson
25. 11 Liam Desormier 12.66a PR Carson
26. 11 Christian Grey 12.69a SR Douglas
27. 9 Hayden Bynum 12.77a PR McQueen
28. 9 Trenton Riley 12.83a PR Douglas
29. 10 Noah Kauffman 12.84a PR McQueen
30. 10 Jordan Khabbazi 12.91a PR McQueen
31. 9 Caleb Ramsey 12.93a PR McQueen
32. 11 John Dawson Breuer 12.97a PR Carson
32. 12 Adam Maw 12.97a PR Carson
34. 10 Oscar Valladares 13.06a PR Carson
35. 10 Alejandro Garcia 13.09a PR Carson
36. 10 Leonardo Rodriguez 13.11a PR Carson
37. 10 Skyler Mejia 13.15a McQueen
38. 9 Joshua Hartman 13.15a PR Douglas
39. 9 Hayden Litka 13.15a PR Douglas
39. 9 Damon Jennings 13.15a PR Douglas
41. 9 Nathanial Williams 13.16a PR Douglas
42. 9 Sethro Griffith 13.18a PR Carson
43. 10 Prabhjot Mand 13.29a PR Carson
44. 12 Andrew Tuell 13.43a PR Douglas
45. 10 Nickolaus Desormier 13.70a PR Carson
46. 10 Cole Ashton 13.93a Carson
47. 9 Carlton Mwalili 14.02a PR McQueen
48. 9 Garrett Timba 14.03a Carson
49. 9 Devin Jackson 14.03a PR Carson
50. 10 Calvin Hendrix 14.06a PR Douglas
51. 9 Aaron Igmen 14.10a PR McQueen
52. 9 Carson Dobbs 14.19a PR McQueen
53. 9 Owen Nolle 14.27a PR McQueen
54. 9 Dalan Tristao 14.40a PR Douglas
55. 9 Jordan Price 14.58a PR Douglas
56. 9 Davey Parks 14.66a PR Douglas

200 Meters  Varsity – Finals

1. 12 Dawson Coman 24.11a Douglas
2. 12 Cade Pankey 24.71a PR Douglas
3. 12 Anthony Florez 24.82a SR McQueen
4. 10 Ben Granados 24.89a SR Carson
5. 11 Hunter Powell 24.95a PR McQueen
6. 12 Jon York 24.97a McQueen
7. 12 Harry Meyer 25.19a Carson
8. 11 Darryll Heyward 25.25a Carson
9. 12 Brandon Basa 25.26a SR Carson
10. 10 Luke Gansberg 25.39a Douglas
11. 10 Chance Smith 25.40a Carson
12. 10 Jacob Navarro 25.91a PR McQueen
13. 12 Parker Nelson 26.01a PR McQueen
14. 11 Andrew Cerio 26.16a SR McQueen
15. 10 Tanner Styes 26.17a PR Carson
16. 11 Joshua Meyers 26.18a PR McQueen
17. 12 Spencer Rogers 26.31a Carson
18. 10 Elijah Pearson 26.33a SR McQueen
19. 11 John Graham 26.36a McQueen
20. 9 Gilbert Vazquez-Polanco 26.51a Carson
21. 9 Hayden Bynum 26.62a PR McQueen
22. 10 Noah Kauffman 26.82a McQueen
23. 9 Joshuah Jones 26.86a McQueen
24. 11 Liam Desormier 27.02a PR Carson
25. 11 Frank Czechan 27.03a PR McQueen
26. 10 Keagan Anderson 27.15a Douglas
27. 10 Zachary Bumby 27.18a Carson
28. 10 Jarrod Meyer 27.19a Carson
29. 9 Caleb Ramsey 27.21a McQueen
30. 11 John Dawson Breuer 27.47a Carson
31. 9 Hayden Litka 27.56a Douglas
32. 10 Oscar Valladares 27.83a Carson
33. 10 Jordan Khabbazi 27.87a PR McQueen
34. 10 Skyler Mejia 27.93a McQueen
35. 10 Nickolaus Desormier 27.94a Carson
36. 9 Nathanial Williams 28.17a Douglas
37. 9 Damon Jennings 28.25a PR Douglas
38. 9 Garrett Timba 28.90a Carson
39. 9 Brandon Huynh 29.71a PR McQueen
40. 10 Calvin Hendrix 30.53a Douglas
41. 9 Aaron Igmen 30.74a PR McQueen
42. 9 Davey Parks 32.14a Douglas
43. 9 Jordan Price 32.41a PR Douglas
44. 9 Jacob Greene 32.57a PR McQueen
45. 9 Carlton Mwalili 33.34a McQueen
46. 9 Tyler Dean 33.70a McQueen

400 Meters  Varsity – Finals

1. 12 Anthony Florez 52.24a SR McQueen
2. 12 Brandon Basa 52.40a PR Carson
3. 12 John Munyan 52.72a PR Douglas
4. 11 Darryll Heyward 54.55a SR Carson
5. 12 Jonathan Barahona 54.76a PR Carson
6. 10 Brandon Copeland 55.82a SR Carson
7. 12 Harry Meyer 56.59a PR Carson
8. 12 Spencer Rogers 57.51a Carson
9. 9 Caleb Ramsey 57.92a PR McQueen
10. 9 Race Coman 58.30a PR Douglas
11. 11 John Graham 58.32a PR McQueen
12. 9 Robert Taylor 59.17a PR Douglas
13. 11 Andrew Cerio 59.30a McQueen
14. 12 Cole Barredo 1:01.28a PR Carson
15. 11 Joshua Meyers 1:01.45a PR McQueen
16. 10 Oscar Valladares 1:01.47a Carson
17. 9 Gilbert Vazquez-Polanco 1:04.01a PR Carson
18. 10 Jordan Khabbazi 1:05.96a PR McQueen
19. 9 Aaron Igmen 1:09.19a McQueen
20. 9 Carlton Mwalili 1:09.50a PR McQueen
21. 9 Carson Dobbs 1:09.99a McQueen
22. 9 Owen Nolle 1:18.71a PR McQueen

800 Meters  Varsity – Finals

1. 12 Zachary Stallings 2:01.12a McQueen
2. 12 Henry Weisberg 2:04.08a McQueen
3. 12 Maverick Marsala 2:16.13a SR McQueen
4. 12 John Munyan 2:16.15a SR Douglas
5. 10 Ethan Mahler 2:16.38a McQueen
6. 12 Ryan Tomita 2:19.37a PR Carson
7. 11 Jayson Legott 2:20.19a SR Carson
8. 10 Alejandro Garcia 2:20.86a PR Carson
9. 10 Jesse Tschetter 2:22.56a PR Carson
10. 9 Mark Marsala 2:26.43a PR McQueen
11. 12 Logan Mead 2:26.61a SR Carson
12. 10 Isaac Oliver 2:33.32a PR McQueen
13. 12 Payton Dobbs 2:34.57a McQueen
14. 11 Paxton Spence 2:38.06a PR Carson
15. 11 Ethan Rogers 2:45.21a McQueen

1600 Meters  Varsity – Finals

1. 12 Henry Weisberg 4:31.12a SR McQueen
2. 12 Zachary Stallings 4:32.12a McQueen
3. 10 Mason Keach 5:01.37a McQueen
4. 11 Carter Moore 5:02.70a PR McQueen
5. 10 Trinity Medina 5:14.68a SR Carson
6. 10 Noah Kauffman 5:15.52a PR McQueen
7. 10 Ethan Byasse 5:16.22a PR Carson
8. 12 Ryan Tomita 5:22.50a SR Carson
9. 12 Adam Flaten 5:25.91a PR Carson
10. 10 Ethan Mahler 5:28.03a SR McQueen
11. 12 Logan Mead 5:28.30a SR Carson
12. 9 Cody Jackson 5:34.94a Douglas
13. 12 Zachary Kruse 5:36.33a PR Douglas
14. 12 Cade Pankey 5:38.45a PR Douglas
15. 9 Mark Marsala 5:40.59a McQueen
16. 9 Steven Shaw 5:42.79a Douglas
17. 9 Matthew Kruse 5:44.57a Douglas
18. 12 Payton Dobbs 5:46.93a McQueen
19. 9 Alex Villasenor 5:54.18a PR Douglas
20. 11 Paxton Spence 5:55.82a PR Carson
21. 11 Ethan Rogers 5:57.96a SR McQueen
22. 9 Lucas Hudnall 6:14.52a Douglas
23. 9 Nathan Rothschild 6:17.31a PR Douglas

3200 Meters  Varsity – Finals

1. 12 John Munyan 10:55.48a Douglas
2. 10 Mason Keach 11:00.69a SR McQueen
3. 9 Zachary Sever 11:14.93a Carson
4. 11 Carter Moore 11:21.11a McQueen
5. 10 Ethan Byasse 11:39.93a PR Carson
6. 9 Cody Jackson 12:13.28a PR Douglas
7. 9 Steven Shaw 12:15.49a PR Douglas
8. 9 Matthew Kruse 12:29.39a Douglas
9. 9 Alex Villasenor 12:33.48a PR Douglas
10. 9 Nathan Rothschild 13:50.97a PR Douglas

110m Hurdles – 39″  Varsity – Finals

1. 12 Harry Meyer 16.66a Carson
2. 11 Hunter Powell 17.55a McQueen
1. 10 Cody Main 17.81a PR Carson
2. 9 Mitchell Ehlen 18.83a PR McQueen
3. 9 Hayden Bynum 19.30a PR McQueen
4. 10 Quintyn Madsen 19.50a PR Carson
3. 12 Parker Nelson 20.25a McQueen
5. 9 Brandon Huynh 20.96a PR McQueen
6. 9 Jacob Greene 21.00a PR McQueen
6. 9 Davey Parks 21.00a Douglas
8. 9 Eduardo Fernandez 21.40a Carson
9. 10 Jakob Carlson 21.48a Carson

300m Hurdles – 36″  Varsity – Finals

1. 11 Hunter Powell 44.11a McQueen
1. 10 Quintyn Madsen 46.19a PR Carson
2. 10 Jakob Carlson 47.87a PR Carson
3. 9 Mitchell Ehlen 47.90a PR McQueen
2. 12 Parker Nelson 48.57a SR McQueen
4. 9 Jacob Greene 49.50a PR McQueen
5. 9 Tyler Dean 51.24a PR McQueen
6. 10 Cody Main 52.95a Carson
7. 9 Hayden Bynum 53.89a PR McQueen
8. 9 Brandon Huynh 58.79a PR McQueen
10 Nathan VanWegener DNF Douglas

4×100 Relay  Varsity – Finals

1. Josh Gurule
Christian Grey
Kody Gray
Dawson Coman
46.15a Douglas
2. River Bugarin
Jon York
Hunter Powell
Anthony Marcaida
48.37a McQueen
3. Sean Wolfkiel
Luke Gansberg
Andrew Tuell
Lucas Guerrazzi
51.11a Douglas
4. Chance Goheen
Anthony Biasotti
Ty Dodd
Taran Grove
51.18a Douglas
Hayden Litka
Hunter Reed
Robert Taylor
Race Coman
DQ Douglas

4×200 Relay  Varsity – Finals

1. Relay Team 1:35.17a McQueen
Hayden Litka
Robert Taylor
Trenton Riley
Race Coman
DQ Douglas

4×400 Relay  Varsity – Finals

1. Anthony Florez
Zachary Stallings
Jon York
Henry Weisberg
3:34.47a McQueen
2. Josh Gurule
Christian Grey
Kody Gray
Luke Gansberg
3:46.87a Douglas
3. Relay Team 3:51.24a Carson
4. Relay Team 3:59.57a Carson
5. Hunter Reed
Robert Taylor
Cade Pankey
Dawson Coman
3:59.58a Douglas
6. Relay Team 4:07.12a Carson
7. Relay Team 4:08.77a Carson
8. Relay Team 4:19.20a Carson
9. Jayson Legott
Logan Mead
Ryan Tomita
Adam Flaten
4:23.67a Carson

4×800 Relay  Varsity – Finals

1. Mason Keach
Ethan Mahler
Isaac Oliver
Mark Marsala
8:58.20a McQueen
2. Trinity Medina
Jayson Legott
Logan Mead
Adam Flaten
8:58.50a Carson
3. John Munyan
Bryan Harris
Zachary Kruse
Cody Jackson
9:26.45a Douglas
4. Zachary Sever
Cole Barredo
Jared Cartier
Ryan Tomita
10:10.63a Carson

Shot Put – 10lb  Varsity – Finals

9 Lipoi Valele 37’2 PR McQueen

Shot Put – 12lb  Varsity – Finals

1. 10 Jacob Estepa 44-10.00 PR McQueen
2. 10 Tino Anglemire 44-05.00 PR McQueen
1. 12 Tahomah Smokey 42-00.00 PR Douglas
2. 11 Blaise Bonomo 41-08.00 Carson
3. 12 Taran Grove 41-03.50 PR Douglas
4. 12 Zachery Frewert 40-07.50 PR Carson
3. 10 Anthony Munoz 40-05.00 PR Douglas
4. 10 Chandler Tiearney 37-07.50 PR Carson
10 Cole Ashton 37’3 Carson
5. 9 Cade Crookshanks 37-03.00 PR Carson
6. 9 Lipoi Valele 37-02.00 PR McQueen
7. 10 Jacob Navarro 35-09.50 PR McQueen
8. 9 Christopher Pomeroy 35-04.00 PR Douglas
9. 10 Chance Goheen 35-02.00 PR Douglas
9. 10 Anthony Biasotti 35-02.00 Douglas
5. 12 Nick Tovar 34-06.00 PR Douglas
5. 11 Brandon Macias 34-06.00 Carson
7. 11 Dallin Shaffer 34-01.00 Carson
7. 12 Ty Dodd 34-01.00 PR Douglas
11. 9 Patrick Larsen 33-10.00 Douglas
12. 10 Reed Backstrom 33-06.00 PR McQueen
9. 11 Devin Mason 32-07.50 PR McQueen
10. 11 Gurjant Mand 31-03.00 PR Carson
13. 10 Jacob Denton 30-03.00 PR Douglas
11. 11 Jonathon Epperheimer 30-02.00 SR McQueen
14. 10 Ulises Gonzales 30-00.00 PR Douglas
14. 10 Jaden DeBoer 30-00.00 PR Douglas
16. 10 Skyler Mejia 28-04.00 PR McQueen
17. 10 Joshua Edge 27-01.50 PR Douglas
18. 10 Alec Johnson 25-09.50 PR McQueen
19. 10 Liam Holman 23-07.50 PR Douglas
20. 9 Bryce Busch 21-00.00 PR Carson

Discus – 1.6kg  Varsity – Finals

1. 11 Blaise Bonomo 119-00 PR Carson
2. 12 Taran Grove 116-11 Douglas
3. 12 Zachery Frewert 114-08 PR Carson
4. 10 Tino Anglemire 108-01 PR McQueen
5. 12 Nick Tovar 103-11 PR Douglas
6. 9 Patrick Larsen 102-07 PR Douglas
7. 10 Anthony Biasotti 102-06 SR Douglas
8. 11 Devin Mason 99-04 PR McQueen
9. 11 Brandon Macias 96-05 PR Carson
10. 9 Lipoi Valele 96-04 PR McQueen
11. 10 Cole Ashton 95-11 Carson
12. 10 Chance Goheen 95-04 PR Douglas
13. 11 Dallin Shaffer 95-03 Carson
14. 11 Gurjant Mand 94-09 PR Carson
15. 10 Chandler Tiearney 92-00 PR Carson
16. 10 Anthony Munoz 90-02 PR Douglas
17. 11 Jonathon Epperheimer 89-00 McQueen
18. 12 Tahomah Smokey 86-08 Douglas
19. 9 Christopher Pomeroy 86-03 Douglas
20. 12 Ty Dodd 82-01 Douglas
21. 10 Jacob Navarro 79-05 McQueen
22. 10 Jaden DeBoer 75-08 PR Douglas
23. 10 Reed Backstrom 74-03 PR McQueen
24. 10 Ulises Gonzales 72-07 PR Douglas
25. 10 Jacob Denton 69-10 PR Douglas
26. 10 Joshua Edge 67-04 PR Douglas
27. 10 Liam Holman 66-06 PR Douglas
28. 9 Bryce Busch 64-09 PR Carson
29. 10 Skyler Mejia 64-06 McQueen
30. 10 Alec Johnson 58-09 PR McQueen
31. 10 Jacob Estepa 1-00 McQueen

High Jump  Varsity – Finals

1. 12 Greg Wallace 5-08.00 SR Carson
2. 11 Dylan Mayo 5-06.00 SR Carson
3. 10 Keagan Anderson 5-04.00 SR Douglas
3. 11 Andrew Cerio 5-04.00 McQueen
3. 10 Jarrod Meyer 5-04.00 SR Carson
3. 11 Anthony Marcaida 5-04.00 McQueen
7. 10 Chance Smith 5-02.00 PR Carson
8. 11 Frank Czechan 5-00.00 PR McQueen
9. 9 Hunter Reed 4-10.00 PR Douglas
9 Dalan Tristao NH Douglas
9 Joshua Hartman NH Douglas
9 Sethro Griffith NH Carson
9 Damon Jennings NH Douglas
9 Jonah Pearson NH McQueen
9 Lucas Guerrazzi NH Douglas
10 Nathan VanWegener NH Douglas
11 Ethan Rogers NH McQueen

Pole Vault  Varsity – Finals

1. 12 Logan Kyle 14-00.00 PR Douglas
2. 12 Parker Nelson 12-06.00 McQueen
3. 12 Samuel Brees 11-06.00 PR Douglas
4. 11 Everett Bertolone-Smith 11-00.00 SR Douglas
5. 10 Ethan Mahler 10-06.00 PR McQueen
6. 10 Tanner Styes 10-00.00 SR Carson
6. 11 Gabriel Gabica 10-00.00 Carson
8. 10 Jakob Carlson 9-00.00 Carson
9. 11 Sean Rigdon 8-06.00 Douglas
9. 10 Colton English 8-06.00 SR Douglas
11. 12 Payton Dobbs 8-00.00 SR McQueen
11. 11 John Dawson Breuer 8-00.00 PR Carson
13. 9 Brandon Huynh 7-06.00 PR McQueen
13. 10 Quintyn Madsen 7-06.00 PR Carson
9 Carson Dobbs DNS McQueen

Long Jump  Varsity – Finals

1. 12 Cade Pankey 20-00.00 SR Douglas
2. 11 Dylan Mayo 19-02.75 Carson
3. 10 Ben Granados 18-08.25 PR Carson
4. 11 Anthony Marcaida 18-07.00 PR McQueen
5. 12 Sean Wolfkiel 18-02.50 Douglas
6. 10 Brandon Copeland 18-00.00 SR Carson
7. 12 Michael Gould 17-08.50 Carson
8. 12 Andrew Tuell 17-07.50 PR Douglas
9. 12 Josh Gurule 17-05.50 PR Douglas
10. 10 Leonardo Rodriguez 17-02.00 SR Carson
11. 9 Kody Gray 17-01.75 PR Douglas
12. 9 Diego Lopez 17-00.25 PR Carson
13. 11 Andrew Cerio 17-00.00 PR McQueen
14. 10 Keagan Anderson 16-06.00 Douglas
15. 10 Jacob Estepa 16-03.50 PR McQueen
16. 10 Nathan VanWegener 16-01.25 PR Douglas
17. 9 Jonah Pearson 16-01.00 PR McQueen
18. 11 Christian Grey 15-11.75 PR Douglas
19. 11 Joshua Meyers 15-11.00 PR McQueen
20. 9 Sethro Griffith 15-08.75 PR Carson
21. 9 Joshua Hartman 15-06.50 Douglas
22. 10 Jarrod Meyer 15-05.50 PR Carson
23. 11 Frank Czechan 14-10.00 PR McQueen
24. 10 Noah Kauffman 14-04.50 McQueen
25. 9 Dalan Tristao 14-03.00 Douglas
26. 9 Lucas Guerrazzi 13-07.00 Douglas
26. 10 Prabhjot Mand 13-07.00 PR Carson
11 Sean Rigdon ND Douglas
9 Damon Jennings ND Douglas

Triple Jump  Varsity – Finals

1. 11 Dylan Mayo 43-05.50 PR Carson
2. 12 Cade Pankey 39-02.00 SR Douglas
3. 9 Diego Lopez 37-09.00 PR Carson
4. 12 Adam Maw 37-00.00 SR Carson
5. 10 Leonardo Rodriguez 33-06.25 Carson
6. 10 Jarrod Meyer 32-11.50 Carson
7. 10 Zachary Bumby 32-11.00 Carson
12 Michael Gould ND Carson

GIRLS TEAM RESULTS

1. McQueen 71
2. Douglas 63
3. Carson 52

GIRLS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

100 Meters  Varsity – Finals

1. 11 Sophia Bottino 13.26a PR Douglas
2. 10 Kaylie Gaskins 13.50a PR McQueen
3. 12 ValerieSue Meyer 13.54a SR Carson
4. 12 Anyamanee Woodbury 14.04a PR Carson
5. 10 Erica Basa 14.10a PR Carson
6. 9 Noelle Redmon 14.17a PR McQueen
7. 10 Magalee Curiel 14.22a PR McQueen
8. 9 Maya Aiyuk 14.26a PR McQueen
9. 10 Faye Fournier 14.32a PR Douglas
10. 9 Isabelle Perkins 14.33a PR Douglas
11. 9 Celeste Neahusan 14.56a McQueen
12. 10 Kayla Provost 14.72a Douglas
13. 10 Patricia Duarte 14.87a SR Douglas
14. 11 Araceli Valadez 14.95a PR Douglas
15. 11 Katelyn Morse 15.06a SR Carson
16. 9 Alyssa Lucas 15.18a Carson
17. 9 Kelly McCready 15.27a PR Carson
18. 10 Shea DeJoseph 15.54a SR Carson
19. 12 Corie Nalder 15.60a SR Douglas
20. 9 Hailey Coe 15.80a PR Carson
21. 11 Rebecca Reyes-Grajeda 15.81a SR McQueen
22. 9 Ulani Rizo 16.03a PR Carson
23. 9 Dannile Lattin 16.11a McQueen
24. 9 Ali Sharp 16.11a PR Carson
25. 9 Anna Garcia 16.14a PR Douglas
26. 10 Carlinn Silva 16.15a Douglas
27. 9 Sandra Cubillo 16.43a PR Douglas
28. 10 Yashi Flores 16.60a PR Douglas
29. Jazlyn Duran 16.64a PR Carson
30. 9 Alexsandra Knowlton 17.06a Carson

200 Meters  Varsity – Finals

1. 10 Kaylie Gaskins 28.97a McQueen
2. 11 Sophia Bottino 29.03a Douglas
3. 11 Macey Weston 29.40a Douglas
4. 9 Jaidyn Shepard 30.08a PR Carson
5. 10 Lilyan Slais 30.38a Douglas
6. 11 Chloe Hataway 30.44a PR Carson
7. 10 Erica Basa 30.46a Carson
8. 10 Faye Fournier 30.81a PR Douglas
9. 9 Noelle Redmon 30.87a McQueen
10. 11 Katelyn Morse 31.19a SR Carson
11. 10 Patricia Duarte 31.66a SR Douglas
12. 9 Isabelle Perkins 31.93a PR Douglas
13. 9 Erin Cartier 32.32a Carson
14. 11 Araceli Valadez 32.39a PR Douglas
15. 10 Audrey Breeding 32.46a Carson
16. 10 Carlinn Silva 33.91a Douglas
17. 9 Sandra Cubillo 34.00a PR Douglas
18. 9 Ulani Rizo 34.29a PR Carson
19. 9 Sophia De Leon 34.36a Douglas
20. 9 Anna Garcia 34.89a PR Douglas
21. 11 Rebecca Reyes-Grajeda 35.01a McQueen
22. 10 Yashi Flores 36.10a PR Douglas
23. 9 Dannile Lattin 36.67a McQueen

400 Meters  Varsity – Finals

1. 12 ValerieSue Meyer 1:01.33a SR Carson
2. 10 Magalee Curiel 1:04.11a PR McQueen
3. 9 Jaidyn Shepard 1:05.79a PR Carson
4. 11 Macey Weston 1:06.70a SR Douglas
5. 9 Annelise Poor 1:08.87a PR Carson
6. 9 Erin Cartier 1:09.60a PR Carson
7. 9 Maya Aiyuk 1:10.19a PR McQueen
8. 9 Celeste Neahusan 1:13.21a PR McQueen
9. 10 Alaina Kitzmiller 1:13.72a McQueen
10. 9 Sophia De Leon 1:15.92a Douglas
11. 11 Rebecca Reyes-Grajeda 1:24.56a SR McQueen

800 Meters  Varsity – Finals

1. 10 Abigail Pradere 2:19.94a SR Carson
2. 10 Maya Smith 2:32.86a SR Douglas
3. 12 Callee Marlow 2:44.79a McQueen
4. 11 Madison Hutchinson 2:47.23a SR McQueen
5. 9 Addison Gregory 2:48.77a Douglas
6. 12 Kathryn Liemandt 3:02.92a Carson
7. 9 Jordan Kauffman 3:10.43a PR McQueen
8. 10 Logan Bartlett 3:18.98a SR McQueen
9. 9 Isabella Tierney 3:20.18a PR Douglas

1600 Meters  Varsity – Finals

1. 9 Gabriela Lopez 5:36.07a PR Carson
2. 11 Sina Arnold 5:36.71a SR McQueen
3. 12 Callee Marlow 5:51.16a McQueen
4. 11 Rheanna Jackson 6:03.55a SR Carson
5. 11 Megan Ruffo 6:13.48a SR Douglas
6. 9 Addison Gregory 6:14.87a PR Douglas
7. 11 Madison Hutchinson 6:30.63a McQueen
8. 9 Quincy Russell 6:34.34a Douglas
9. 11 Chloe Hataway 6:39.97a SR Carson
10. 9 Jordan Kauffman 6:45.15a PR McQueen
11. 12 Cristina Munoz 6:53.24a PR Douglas
12. 12 Kathryn Liemandt 7:07.81a SR Carson
13. 9 Isabella Tierney 7:30.44a Douglas
10 Logan Bartlett DNS McQueen

3200 Meters  Varsity – Finals

1. 11 Sina Arnold 12:33.92a SR McQueen
2. 11 Megan Ruffo 13:56.68a SR Douglas
3. 9 Quincy Russell 14:10.31a PR Douglas
4. 12 Cristina Munoz 14:59.37a PR Douglas
5. 10 Vanessa Hernandez 16:03.35a PR McQueen

100m Hurdles – 33″  Varsity – Finals

1. 11 Ashlyn Hedrick 16.86a PR McQueen
1. 9 Lucia Gomez 19.17a PR McQueen
2. 10 Audrey Breeding 19.98a PR Carson
2. 9 Isabelle Perkins 20.11a PR Douglas
3. 11 Jasmine Flores 21.07a PR McQueen
3. 11 Araceli Valadez 21.12a PR Douglas
4. 9 Rebecca Trejo 21.72a PR Carson
4. 11 Kamille Soderstrom 21.96a SR Carson
5. 10 Kristie Bell 22.61a PR McQueen
6. 9 Dannile Lattin 23.65a PR McQueen
6. 9 Ali Sharp 23.65a PR Carson
8. 9 Alexsandra Knowlton 23.85a PR Carson
9. 10 Alexa Meza 24.03a Douglas

300m Hurdles – 30″  Varsity – Finals

1. 11 Ashlyn Hedrick 50.25a McQueen
2. 9 Lucia Gomez 52.84a PR McQueen
3. 9 Noelle Redmon 54.48a PR McQueen
4. 10 Audrey Breeding 57.70a Carson
5. 11 Bailey Wood 59.84a Douglas
6. 10 Kristie Bell 1:00.60a PR McQueen
7. 11 Jasmine Flores 1:01.19a McQueen
8. 11 Kamille Soderstrom 1:06.20a Carson
9. 9 Dannile Lattin 1:12.19a PR McQueen

4×100 Relay  Varsity – Finals

1. Sophia Bottino
Faye Fournier
Macey Weston
Meleeah McKown
55.82a Douglas
2. Relay Team 57.33a McQueen
Patricia Duarte
Yashi Flores
Alexa Meza
Araceli Valadez
DNF Douglas

4×200 Relay  Varsity – Finals

1. Relay Team 1:57.34a McQueen
2. Faye Fournier
Sophia De Leon
Sophia Bottino
Macey Weston
2:00.06a Douglas

4×400 Relay  Varsity – Finals

1. Relay Team 4:23.58a McQueen
2. Relay Team 5:01.90a Carson
3. Relay Team 5:07.00a Carson
4. Relay Team 5:18.55a Carson

4×800 Relay  Varsity – Finals

1. Quincy Russell
Megan Ruffo
Addison Gregory
Isabella Tierney
11:44.65a Douglas
2. Sina Arnold
Megan Gephart
Madison Hutchinson
Imogen Olvera
12:07.34a McQueen

Shot Put – 4kg  Varsity – Finals

1. 10 Samantha Valele 30-07.00 SR McQueen
2. 12 Azlynn McFadden 30-05.00 SR Carson
3. 9 Meleeah McKown 29-09.00 Douglas
4. 11 Karla Sanchez 29-09.00 SR Douglas
5. 11 Amanda Schulz 28-04.00 SR Carson
6. 11 Jordan Henderson 28-00.00 PR McQueen
7. 11 Vika Peni 27-03.50 PR McQueen
8. 11 Kindra Ruckman 27-03.00 Douglas
9. 10 Aadra Reed 26-07.00 PR Carson
10. 11 Makenzie McDaniel 26-05.00 SR Carson
11. 10 Cassidy Vardas-Doane 26-03.00 Douglas
12. 9 Jocelyn Esparza 26-00.00 PR Douglas
13. 9 Madelynn Boop 24-00.00 PR McQueen
14. 10 Kyla Peaua 23-03.00 PR McQueen
15. 9 Zoe Roberts 21-02.00 Douglas
16. 9 Laurel Broderdorf 21-00.00 Douglas
17. 12 Emily Hone 20-05.00 Douglas
18. 11 Shelby Casaus 20-01.50 PR Douglas
19. 10 Kayla Wiederhold 20-00.50 PR McQueen
20. 10 Haylee Harjes 19-03.00 Douglas
21. 10 Baylee Hale 18-00.50 Carson

Discus – 1kg  Varsity – Finals

1. 11 Kindra Ruckman 99-09 Douglas
2. 11 Makenzie McDaniel 98-11 PR Carson
3. 12 Azlynn McFadden 97-03 SR Carson
4. 9 Meleeah McKown 96-06 PR Douglas
5. 11 Karla Sanchez 93-11 PR Douglas
6. 10 Samantha Valele 91-02 PR McQueen
7. 11 Amanda Schulz 87-00 SR Carson
8. 10 Aadra Reed 81-05 Carson
9. 11 Jordan Henderson 78-05 PR McQueen
10. 11 Vika Peni 70-03 McQueen
11. 9 Jocelyn Esparza 69-08 Douglas
12. 10 Cassidy Vardas-Doane 67-10 Douglas
13. 10 Kyla Peaua 67-09 PR McQueen
14. 9 Laurel Broderdorf 67-07 PR Douglas
15. 12 Emily Hone 62-04 Douglas
16. 10 Kayla Wiederhold 55-09 PR McQueen
17. 10 Haylee Harjes 54-04 Douglas
18. 9 Madelynn Boop 54-02 PR McQueen
19. 9 Zoe Roberts 53-11 Douglas
20. 10 Baylee Hale 44-09 Carson

High Jump  Varsity – Finals

1. 11 Dajarrah Navarro 4-10.00 PR Carson
2. 10 Kayla Provost 4-08.00 Douglas
3. 11 Ku’ulei Haupu 4-06.00 PR Carson
4. 10 Kaylie Gaskins 4-06.00 McQueen
5. 10 Cassidy Vardas-Doane 4-02.00 PR Douglas
6. 9 Alyssa Lucas 4-02.00 Carson
7. 12 Jaycie Roberts 4-02.00 PR Carson
8. 10 Lilyan Slais 4-02.00 PR Douglas
9. 9 Hailey Coe 4-00.00 PR Carson
9 Alexsandra Knowlton NH Carson
9 Ali Sharp NH Carson

Pole Vault  Varsity – Finals

1. 12 Hunter Celio 9-00.00 Douglas
2. 12 Corie Nalder 7-06.00 SR Douglas
3. 11 Madilynne Cox 7-00.00 Douglas
4. 10 Magalee Curiel 6-00.00 PR McQueen
5. 11 Kamille Soderstrom 6-00.00 Carson
6. 12 Emily Hone 6-00.00 Douglas
7. 9 Ulani Rizo 5-00.00 PR Carson
9 Hailey Coe DNS Carson
10 Kristie Bell DNS McQueen
11 Bailey Wood DNS Douglas

Long Jump  Varsity – Finals

1. 9 Maya Aiyuk 15-00.50 PR McQueen
2. 10 Patricia Duarte 14-11.75 PR Douglas
3. 11 Madilynne Cox 14-07.00 Douglas
4. 11 Ku’ulei Haupu 14-07.00 PR Carson
5. 10 Kayla Provost 14-07.00 SR Douglas
6. 11 Abby Paulson 14-06.50 PR Carson
7. 9 Lucia Gomez 14-04.50 McQueen
8. 12 Anyamanee Woodbury 14-03.75 PR Carson
9. 11 Bailey Wood 13-11.75 PR Douglas
10. 10 Erica Basa 13-08.00 Carson
11. 9 Isabelle Perkins 13-07.50 PR Douglas
12. 11 Dajarrah Navarro 13-06.00 SR Carson
13. 10 Lilyan Slais 13-03.50 Douglas
14. 11 Jasmine Flores 12-05.50 PR McQueen
15. 12 Jaycie Roberts 12-03.00 PR Carson
16. 10 Shea DeJoseph 11-05.00 PR Carson
17. 9 Ava Covington 10-07.25 PR Carson
18. Jazlyn Duran 9-07.75 PR Carson
9 Sandra Cubillo ND Douglas
9 Anna Garcia ND Douglas

Triple Jump  Varsity – Finals

1. 11 Abby Paulson 32-02.00 SR Carson
2. 12 Anyamanee Woodbury 31-09.50 PR Carson
3. 10 Erica Basa 30-09.75 SR Carson
4. 11 Ku’ulei Haupu 30-05.00 PR Carson
5. 10 Patricia Duarte 29-04.00 SR Douglas
6. 12 Jaycie Roberts 27-11.50 PR Carson
7. 10 Shea DeJoseph 27-06.00 SR Carson
8. 9 Alyssa Lucas 27-04.50 PR Carson
9. 9 Kelly McCready 26-00.75 PR Carson
10. 9 Ava Covington 24-07.75 PR Carson
11. 9 Rebecca Trejo 24-00.75 PR Carson
12. Jazlyn Duran 22-11.25 PR Carson