Cross Country: Douglas Senior Boys, Sophomore Girls Win Lampe Class Races

Posted By on August 29, 2016

Staff Reports

GARDNERVILLE, Nev. — The Douglas High School Cross Country Program kicked off its season Friday afternoon at Lampe Park with nearly 500 athletes from most of Northern Nevada’s cross country schools running in the annual Lampe Class Races.

The unique format of the class races pits all freshmen — boys and girls — in the same 2.55-mile race, then all sophomores, all juniors and all seniors .

The Douglas senior boys and Douglas sophomore girls won their respective  races. Maya Smith was the top individual performer for the Tiger girls, winning the sophomore race in 16 minutes, 11 seconds. John Munyan was tops on the boys side, taking third in the seniors race with a time of 13-19.

Full results from the races appear below:

FRESHMEN BOYS

Team

1. Damonte Ranch 38
2. Reed 88
3. Galena 98
4. Reno 105
5. Douglas 112
6. Spanish Springs 135
7. Wooster 149
8. Bishop Manogue 155

Individual

1. 9 Bryce Welton 15:29 PR Galena
2. 9 Mark Ramirez 15:31 PR Carson
3. 9 Logan Grange 15:32 PR McQueen
4. 9 Connor Van Cott 15:34 PR Damonte Ranch
5. 9 Zachary Saver 15:34 PR Carson
6. 9 Mark Marsala 15:41 PR McQueen
7. 9 Jordan Edwards 15:42 PR Damonte Ranch
8. 9 Trey Stevens 15:44 PR Reed
9. 9 Jacob Waisanen 15:47 PR Reno
10. 9 Steven Shaw 15:48 PR Douglas
11. 9 Joshua Novak 15:53 PR South Tahoe
12. 9 Ben Miller 16:05 PR Reno
13. 9 Duncon Monroe 16:07 PR Elko
14. 9 John Hughes 16:07 PR Spring Creek
15. 9 Cyrus Crain 16:11 PR Fernley
16. 9 Nick Rodie 16:13 PR Damonte Ranch
17. 9 Logan Wick 16:14 PR Reed
18. 9 Sean Rodarte-Lowery 16:19 PR Reed
19. 9 Teagan Hansen 16:20 PR Sierra Lutheran
20. 9 Liam Tracy 16:28 PR Damonte Ranch
21. 9 Hiago Torres 16:34 PR Bishop Manogue
22. 9 Quinn O’Neil 16:34 PR Spanish Springs
23. 9 Xavier Angus 16:37 PR Damonte Ranch
24. 9 Anthony DeLeon 16:45 PR Wooster
25. 9 Josh Leveille 16:45 PR Lowry
26. 9 Logan Anderson 16:47 PR McQueen
27. 9 Cody Jackson 16:56 PR Douglas
28. 9 Alton Edwards 17:05 PR Damonte Ranch
29. 9 Corrigan Ill 17:06 PR Wooster
30. 9 Connor Gephart 17:13 PR Spanish Springs
31. 9 Liam Maldonado 17:19 PR Fernley
32. 9 Ben Baker 17:21 PR Galena
33. 9 Tyler Russell 17:26 PR Galena
34. 9 Calvin Doerr 17:36 PR Douglas
35. 9 Robert Bush 17:41 PR Spanish Springs
36. 9 David Dyer 17:42 PR Galena
37. 9 Anthony Goforth 17:43 PR Wooster
38. 9 Robert Crampton 17:45 PR North Valleys
39. 9 Angel Pacheco 17:45 PR Silver Stage
40. 9 Miles Ipsen 17:49 PR Reno
41. 9 Gage Koler 17:49 PR Bishop Manogue
42. 9 Caden Rorex 17:59 PR Lowry
43. 9 Alex Conner 18:03 PR North Valleys
44. 9 Zane Lewis 18:05 PR Elko
45. 9 Joel Hernandez 18:08 PR Reed
46. 9 Mason Weber 18:08 PR Reno
47. 9 Jesse Edwards 18:10 PR Spanish Springs
48. 9 Lars Ferrier 18:14 PR South Tahoe
49. 9 Nick Lombardi 18:27 PR Damonte Ranch
50. 9 Gunner Anderson 18:34 PR Galena
51. 9 Abner Lowe 18:40 PR Douglas
52. 9 Anton Gamsby 18:42 PR Silver Stage
53. 9 Cody Hamm 18:49 PR Bishop Manogue
54. 9 Lucas Guerrazzi 18:52 PR Douglas
55. 9 Nathan Rothschild 18:56 PR Douglas
56. 9 Daniel Wagner 19:09 PR Reed
57. 9 Caydan Hunsaker 19:11 PR Reno
58. 9 Lucas Hudnall 19:16 PR Douglas
59. 9 Carter Williams 19:21 PR Spring Creek
60. 9 Kole Kanekoa 19:23 PR Damonte Ranch
61. 9 Ben Brust 19:24 PR Bishop Manogue
62. 9 Macarthur Routhier 19:25 PR Reno
63. 9 Jacob Zerby 19:26 PR Bishop Manogue
64. 9 Sam Stewart 19:33 PR Bishop Manogue
65. 9 Nickolas Merchant 19:40 PR Wooster
66. 9 McClain Simon 19:43 PR Dayton
67. 9 Cooper Jackson 19:44 PR Reno
68. 9 Khorshidi Alex 20:16 PR Reno
69. 9 Brooks Watson 20:18 PR Galena
70. 9 Ethan Shaver 20:21 PR Wooster
71. 9 John Svendsen 20:44 PR Reno
72. 9 Gideon Merritt 20:50 PR Spring Creek
73. 9 Grant Kuhlmann 21:05 PR Douglas
74. 9 Daniel Guzman 21:43 PR Wooster
75. 9 Elliott DeBrabander 22:33 PR Galena
76. 9 Kieran Jacobsen 22:45 PR Spanish Springs
77. 9 Joshua Bautista 23:06 PR Spanish Springs
78. 9 Jordan Lords 26:42 PR Lowry
79. 9 Jack Phipps 27:04 PR Spring Creek
80. 9 Jakob Hobson 28:47 PR Damonte Ranch
81. 9 Jakob Morton 29:32 PR Damonte Ranch
82. 9 Mathew Amorelli 31:13 PR Reed

FRESHMEN GIRLS

Team

1. Galena 30
2. Douglas 44
3. Reno 54

Individual

1. 9 Marena Middleton 16:01 PR Damonte Ranch
2. 9 Carley Legenbauer 16:39 PR Damonte Ranch
3. 9 Madison Shults 17:09 PR Reno
4. 9 Kahlan Alder 17:14 PR Galena
5. 9 Jessica Betz 17:20 PR Damonte Ranch
6. 9 Piper Pfau 17:24 PR Reno
7. 9 Gabriella Lopez 17:32 PR Carson
8. 9 Rosemary Little 17:32 PR Spring Creek
9. 9 Alexandria Teske 17:53 PR Spanish Springs
10. 9 Kate Indart 17:58 PR Galena
11. 9 Carissa Buchholz 18:05 PR South Tahoe
12. 9 Cameryn Ellison 18:19 PR North Valleys
13. 9 Addison Gregory 18:24 PR Douglas
14. 9 Ivey Quintero 18:55 PR Galena
15. 9 Maddy Krivan 19:00 PR Bishop Manogue
16. 9 Jaidyn Shepard 19:09 PR Carson
17. 9 Baylee Mee 19:16 PR Galena
18. 9 Quincy Russell 19:30 PR Douglas
19. 9 Taylor Tolotti 19:34 PR Bishop Manogue
20. 9 Zoe Brown 19:37 PR Douglas
21. 9 Maali Deleon 19:42 PR Bishop Manogue
22. 9 Allyson Schreiber 19:47 PR Spanish Springs
23. 9 Makayla Leveille 19:55 PR Lowry
24. 9 Karlyn Ponsness 20:04 PR Douglas
25. 9 Alaina MeGill 20:06 PR McQueen
26. 9 Grace Keating 20:22 PR Spanish Springs
27. 9 Baylee Ringer 20:22 PR Fernley
28. 9 Melanie Maher 20:44 PR South Tahoe
29. 9 Megan Grider 20:46 PR Galena
30. 9 Katelyn Wiggins 20:51 PR Douglas
31. 9 Courtney Hiatt 21:05 PR McQueen
32. 9 Ava Ramsey-Kruse 21:07 PR Douglas
33. 9 Isabel Peralta 21:29 PR Galena
34. 9 Chloe Hooper 21:49 PR Reno
35. 9 Savannah Robinson 21:56 PR Churchill County
36. 9 Alina Bischopink 21:58 PR McQueen
37. 9 Chasmyn Quinata 22:50 PR Galena
38. 9 Eliana Carney 23:00 PR South Tahoe
39. 9 Aeritis Fisher-Burns 23:34 PR Carson
40. 9 Maisy De Pretro 23:36 PR McQueen
41. 9 Erin Cartier 24:05 PR Carson
42. 9 Danielle Shumard 24:24 PR Reno
43. 9 Kathleen Fralick 24:24 PR Reno
44. 9 Megan June 25:20 PR Elko
45. 9 Karissa Fadenrecht 25:29 PR Elko
46. 9 Kately Ramos 31:15 PR Damonte Ranch
47. 9 Natalie Tiscareno 32:44 PR Yerington

SOPHOMORE BOYS

Team

1. Spanish Springs 47
2. Douglas 58
3. Reno 73
4. Spring Creek 74
5. Galena 84
6. Wooster 153

Individual

1. 10 Daniel Horner 13:33 PR Spanish Springs
2. 10 Alex Klekas 14:06 PR Elko
3. 10 Mason Keach 14:09 PR McQueen
4. 10 Kobe Lynch 14:16 PR Galena
5. 10 Jared Marchegger 14:30 PR Sierra Lutheran
6. 10 Noah Mahlke 14:42 PR Spring Creek
7. 10 Justin Cathey 15:10 PR Churchill County
8. 10 Will Kracaw 15:13 PR Lowry
9. 10 Jason Logan 15:16 PR Dayton
10. 10 Cole Hendriks 15:18 PR Spanish Springs
11. 10 George Skivington 15:19 PR Spring Creek
12. 10 Shane Trivitt 15:32 PR Douglas
13. 10 Michael Bonnell 15:37 PR Reed
14. 10 Jay King 15:39 PR Fernley
15. 10 Travis Brownlee 15:40 PR Damonte Ranch
16. 10 Ethan Daniels 15:44 PR Douglas
17. 10 Brandon Koyama 15:46 PR Douglas
18. 10 Seth Barker 15:47 PR Spanish Springs
19. 10 Mason Solberg 15:48 PR Reno
20. 10 Trevor Foote 15:48 PR Reno
21. 10 James Nair 15:51 PR Douglas
22. 10 Juan Rawlins 15:56 PR Damonte Ranch
23. 10 Madsen Evans 15:57 PR Dayton
24. 10 Issac Williams 15:57 PR Reno
25. 10 Hunter Rauh 15:58 PR Carson
26. 10 Giovanni Godina 16:10 PR Hug
27. 10 Ashton Newman 16:11 PR Galena
28. 10 Jacob Smith 16:12 PR Hug
29. 10 Garrett Kohlman 16:12 PR Spring Creek
30. 10 Anthony, DeCarli 16:13 PR Spanish Springs
31. 10 Christopher Hoefer 16:13 PR South Tahoe
32. 10 Ethan Bayassee 16:22 PR Carson
33. 10 Davis Berry 16:23 PR McQueen
34. 10 Ben Miller 16:34 PR North Valleys
35. 10 Dillan Boyd 16:37 PR Spanish Springs
36. 10 Ethan Champagne 16:43 PR Reno
37. 10 Lucien Nguyen 16:46 PR Galena
38. 10 Logan Allen 16:48 PR Spring Creek
39. 10 Michael Iguban 16:49 PR Elko
40. 10 Zachary Mckay 16:51 PR Reno
41. 10 Maxwell Bowman 16:54 PR Galena
42. 10 Paul Wolz 17:01 PR Reed
43. 10 Perry Humes 17:07 PR McQueen
44. 10 Nate Landa 17:08 PR Yerington
45. 10 Calvin Holmes 17:22 PR South Tahoe
46. 10 Charles Hertz 17:25 PR Wooster
47. 10 Patrick McDonald 17:25 PR Wooster
48. 10 Ethan Lee 17:27 PR Douglas
49. 10 Kehlen Knight 17:31 PR Spanish Springs
50. 10 Christopher Living… 17:36 PR Galena
51. 10 Colton Massic 17:38 PR Spanish Springs
52. 10 Jared Stafford 17:39 PR Spanish Springs
53. 10 Jacob Smith 17:41 PR Douglas
54. 10 Jayden Papaleo 17:43 PR Reno
55. 10 Chris DeAngelo 17:48 PR Spring Creek
56. 10 Nick Woodard 17:55 PR Reno
57. 10 Jairo Ochoa 17:56 PR Hug
58. 10 Jacob Means 17:58 PR Lowry
59. 10 Keegan Anderson 18:01 PR Douglas
60. 10 Nick Chapman 18:05 PR Wooster
61. 10 Ayden Sawrie 18:07 PR Reno
62. 10 Manny Diaz 18:09 PR Wooster
63. 10 Dylan Wrye 18:28 PR Galena
64. 10 Luke Bonafede 18:38 PR Sierra Lutheran
65. 10 Carlos Almanza 18:50 PR Wooster
66. 10 Tyler Sugimoto 18:51 PR Sage Ridge
67. 10 Athanasios Karcher 19:05 PR Reno
68. 10 Bryce Bell 19:06 PR Damonte Ranch
69. 10 Andrew Matthews 19:06 PR Dayton
70. 10 Taja June 19:11 PR Elko
71. 10 Joey Paschke 19:37 PR Douglas
72. 10 Diego Saldana 19:44 PR Yerington
73. 10 William Anderson 20:28 PR Churchill County
74. 10 Max Denton 20:51 PR Douglas
75. 10 Jose Vasquez 21:23 PR Hug
76. 10 William Gomez Ruiz 21:37 PR Spanish Springs
77. 10 Jordan Habel 21:45 PR Fernley
78. 10 Quentin DeBrabander 22:09 PR Galena
79. 10 Forrest McCann 22:30 PR South Tahoe
80. 10 Michael Smolyansky 24:03 PR Sierra Lutheran

SOPHOMORE GIRLS

Team

1. Douglas 36
2. Reed 46
3. McQueen 62
4. Elko 76

Individual

1. 10 Maya Smith 16:11 PR Douglas
2. 10 Imogen Olvera 17:03 PR McQueen
3. 10 Rebecca Kuskie 17:04 PR Lowry
4. 10 Rylie Lusk 17:07 PR Spring Creek
5. 10 Sydney Layfield 17:37 PR Reno
6. 10 Piper Crook 17:37 PR Fernley
7. 10 Laura Pine 17:41 PR Reed
8. 10 Claire Tillett 17:43 PR Reed
9. 10 Tayler Zolyniak 17:57 PR Fernley
10. 10 Leah Ramsey-Kruse 18:04 PR Douglas
11. 10 Maegan Collins 18:04 PR Douglas
12. 10 Taylor Davison 18:06 PR Sierra Lutheran
13. 10 Samantha Iacoboni 18:06 PR Damonte Ranch
14. 10 Emily Outland 18:16 PR Reed
15. 10 Amanda Ross 18:24 PR McQueen
16. 10 Emily McNeely 18:43 PR Sierra Lutheran
17. 10 Rebecca Fisher 19:05 PR Reed
18. Savannah Chapton 19:34 PR Douglas
19. 10 Kady Allen 19:35 PR Elko
20. 10 Rika Welsch 19:40 PR Bishop Manogue
21. 10 Gianna Zaccheo 19:49 PR Bishop Manogue
22. 10 Olivia Rice 19:55 PR Elko
23. 10 Allyson Burns 19:55 PR Spring Creek
24. 10 Emma Farrell 19:59 PR Bishop Manogue
25. 10 Paitin Smith 20:15 PR Fernley
26. 10 Makayla Chacon 20:15 PR Elko
27. 10 Kevyn Reid 20:17 PR Douglas
28. 10 Kate Stallings 20:56 PR McQueen
29. 10 Kayla Provost 20:59 PR Douglas
30. 10 Katelyn Anderson 21:02 PR Spring Creek
31. 10 Logan Bartlett 21:05 PR McQueen
32. 10 Emily Dilts 21:07 PR South Tahoe
33. 10 Madeline Thornton 21:18 PR Spanish Springs
34. 10 Lilyan Slais 21:28 PR Douglas
35. 10 Emma Palmer 21:33 PR Wooster
36. 10 Lauryn Guenin 21:42 PR Elko
37. 10 Drucilla Westman 21:42 PR Douglas
38. 10 Sydney Althoff 21:54 PR Bishop Manogue
39. 10 Allison Connors 21:56 PR Reno
40. 10 Taylor Ford 22:01 PR McQueen
41. 10 Emilie Rodriguez 22:02 PR Spanish Springs
42. 10 Grace Lehman 22:07 PR North Valleys
43. 10 Micayla Strydom 22:15 PR Douglas
44. 10 Ashton Willis 22:29 PR Elko
45. 10 Julia Spencer 22:32 PR Damonte Ranch
46. 10 Savanna Ziegler 23:16 PR Spanish Springs
47. 10 Maya Reyes-Klein 23:29 PR Damonte Ranch
48. 10 Mariah Wells 23:33 PR Elko
49. 10 Andrea Walters 23:39 PR Galena
50. 10 Madelina Rodriguez 23:48 PR Hug
51. 10 Alaina Chronick 23:52 PR Wooster
52. 10 Kylie Johnson 24:04 PR Spanish Springs
53. 10 Megan Lindsey 24:16 PR Reed
54. 10 Megan Groves 24:17 PR Reed
55. 10 Perla Molina 24:36 PR Douglas
56. 10 Litzy Segura 24:59 PR Hug
57. 10 Vanessa Hernandez 25:02 PR McQueen
58. 10 Payton Larramendy 25:46 PR McQueen
59. 10 Jackie Ayala 25:57 PR Hug
60. 10 Amy Waitman 26:05 PR Damonte Ranch

JUNIOR BOYS

Team

1. Spanish Springs 42
2. Galena 73
3. McQueen 78
4. Douglas 88
5. Reno 106
6. Bishop Manogue 127
7. Wooster 162
8. Carson 191
9. Rite of Passage 251

Individual

1. 11 McKennion Melton 13:29 PR Galena
2. 11 Andrew Ribeiro 13:31 PR Spanish Springs
3. 11 Carson Leavitt 13:57 PR Galena
4. 11 Aric Turner 14:00 PR Damonte Ranch
5. 11 Matthew Hakin 14:10 PR Spanish Springs
6. 11 Hunter Beadell 14:16 PR Spanish Springs
7. 11 Taven Thomas 14:17 PR McQueen
8. 11 Jesse Fry 14:21 PR Bishop Manogue
9. 11 Andrew Voss 14:21 PR Douglas
10. 11 Zach Harris 14:25 PR Bishop Manogue
11. 11 James Daniels 14:40 PR Spanish Springs
12. 11 Shane Helton 14:42 PR McQueen
13. 11 Carter Moore 14:43 PR McQueen
14. 11 Nicholas McMillen 14:44 PR Reno
15. 11 Aleksei Simone 14:47 PR Galena
16. 11 Kevin Kirk 14:54 PR Yerington
17. 11 Curtis Prescott 15:05 PR Elko
18. 11 Sean Dunkleman 15:14 PR Douglas
19. 11 Ryan Clawson 15:22 PR Reno
20. 11 Spencer Garate 15:29 PR Reed
21. 11 Grinsell Will 15:31 PR Reno
22. 11 Cameron Cobb 15:34 PR McQueen
23. 11 Cameron Northcutt 15:35 PR Douglas
24. 11 Matthew Henning 15:35 PR Spring Creek
25. 11 Jake Houghton 15:37 PR Douglas
26. 11 Nathan Heitzenrader 15:39 PR Spanish Springs
27. 11 Richard Hubert 15:41 PR Reed
28. 11 Luke Baker 15:42 PR Wooster
29. 11 Ethan Bluhm 15:43 SR Reno
30. 11 Reece Canfield 15:48 PR Carson
31. 11 Devin Downs 15:50 PR Spanish Springs
32. 11 Christian Culver 16:02 PR Hug
33. 11 Austin Duarte 16:04 PR Dayton
34. 11 Kaehler Angelo 16:05 PR Douglas
35. 11 Brock Roelofs 16:06 PR Reed
36. 11 Mason Tannehill 16:07 PR Fernley
37. 11 Justus Fast 16:09 PR Galena
38. 11 Jared Rutherford 16:14 PR Galena
39. 11 TJ Stevens 16:27 PR Elko
40. 11 Kyle Winkleman 16:27 PR Bishop Manogue
41. 11 Trevor Bruch 16:29 PR Elko
42. 11 Henry L 16:37 PR Galena
43. 11 Alex Gousev 16:42 SR McQueen
44. 11 Phillip Sevcsik 16:44 PR Wooster
45. 11 Miles Shaheen 16:45 PR Bishop Manogue
46. 11 Elias Brezine 16:45 PR Wooster
47. 11 JR Demillo 16:48 PR Churchill County
48. 11 Jorge Diaz 16:48 PR Wooster
49. 11 Mason McCleary 16:50 PR North Valleys
50. 11 Jayson Legott 16:50 PR Carson
51. 11 Brandon Hall 16:51 PR Sierra Lutheran
52. 11 Henry Old 17:06 SR Reno
53. 11 Samuel Ellison 17:20 PR North Valleys
54. 11 Robert Bush 17:26 PR Carson
55. 11 Ruben Banuelos 17:30 PR Wooster
56. 11 Terrence Simpson 17:34 PR Spring Creek
57. 11 Kevin Ramirez 17:36 PR Hug
58. 11 Spencer Wines 17:37 PR Spring Creek
59. 11 Jared Cartier 17:53 PR Carson
60. 11 Leonardo Thai 18:03 PR Wooster
61. 11 Bryan Day 18:13 PR Lowry
62. 11 Kaen Mowrey 18:15 PR Elko
63. 11 Ethan Paulson 18:17 PR Spanish Springs
64. 12 Austin Brown 18:22 PR Galena
65. 11 angel Clay 18:25 PR Rite of Passage
66. 11 Eddie Perez 18:33 PR Hug
67. 11 Brent Menninger 18:38 PR McQueen
68. 11 Nestor Hernandez-A… 18:39 PR Galena
69. 11 Ryan Shaver 18:47 PR Wooster
70. 11 Treyson Fiore 18:47 PR Reno
71. 11 Dawson Frost 18:50 PR Churchill County
72. 11 Adam Greiner 18:57 SR Reno
73. 11 Alex Mathew 19:37 PR Reno
74. 11 Bill Apel 20:09 PR Wooster
75. 11 Caellan Enad 20:13 SR Bishop Manogue
76. 11 Seth Plowman 20:21 PR Spanish Springs
77. 12 Alex Martinez 20:26 PR Rite of Passage
78. 11 Jesus Villa 20:29 PR Rite of Passage
79. 11 Mick Thornton 20:30 PR Reno
80. 11 Jonathan Lemus 20:44 PR North Valleys
81. 10 William Chan-Zacar… 21:06 PR Rite of Passage
82. 11 Richard Jones-Putt 21:12 PR Carson
83. 11 Douglas Stotler 21:28 PR Spanish Springs
84. 10 Justin Martin 22:09 PR Rite of Passage
85. 10 Fabian Quezadas 22:17 PR Rite of Passage
86. 11 Cody Hawkins 24:37 PR Lowry

JUNIOR GIRLS

Team

1. Reno 41
2. McQueen 59
3. Elko 71
4. Bishop Manogue 79
5. Galena 90

Individual

1. 11 Megan Gephart 15:28 PR McQueen
2. 11 Alexis Melendrez 15:45 PR Spanish Springs
3. 11 Hannah Covington 15:50 PR Bishop Manogue
4. 11 Mikayla Shults 16:07 PR Reno
5. 11 Makenna Bernard 16:30 PR Reno
6. 11 Sina Arnold 16:30 PR McQueen
7. 11 Tayler Kottinger 16:31 PR Reno
8. 11 Grace Kenny 16:51 PR Galena
9. 11 Megan Ruffo 16:55 PR Douglas
10. 11 Rosie Linkus 17:13 PR Bishop Manogue
11. 11 Malia Pfeffer 17:14 PR Damonte Ranch
12. 11 Josefina Ortiz-Osty 17:34 PR Carson
13. 11 Larissa Mauer 17:46 PR Spring Creek
14. 11 Alandra Mauer 17:50 PR Spring Creek
15. 11 Genevieve Peterson 17:51 PR Elko
16. 11 Kalia Pfeffer 18:04 PR Damonte Ranch
17. 11 Baylee Wood 18:06 PR Douglas
18. 11 Raini Jonson 18:14 PR Elko
19. 11 Eliana Ornelas 18:18 SR Wooster
20. 11 Dakota Tracy 18:23 PR Damonte Ranch
21. 11 Stephanie Cohen 18:36 PR Galena
22. 11 Blanca Sosa 18:37 PR Carson
23. 11 Madison Hutchinson 18:37 PR McQueen
24. 11 Hannah Corgan 18:46 PR Douglas
25. 11 Ashley Hunsaker 18:48 PR Reno
26. 11 Ilona Coote 18:48 PR Sage Ridge
27. 11 Rheanna Jackson 19:02 SR Carson
28. 11 Ashlyn Hedrick 19:03 PR McQueen
29. 11 Mary Tomera 19:03 PR Spring Creek
30. 11 Kailey Conrad 19:06 PR Reno
31. 11 Adara Gonzalez 19:26 PR Elko
32. 11 Ann Snelgrove 19:33 PR Wooster
33. 11 Chloe Overlie 19:39 PR Elko
34. 11 Madison Moore 19:42 SR Reno
35. 11 Madison Macias 19:51 PR Elko
36. 11 Alejandra Alcaide 20:06 PR Hug
37. 11 Chloe Hataway 20:08 PR Carson
38. 11 Stephanie Gaitan 20:14 PR Fernley
39. 11 Rachel Petersen 20:17 PR Spring Creek
40. 11 Natalie Allen 20:18 PR Spanish Springs
41. 11 Libby Elliott 20:39 PR Wooster
42. 11 Stephanie Haddad 20:53 PR Wooster
43. 11 Jenna Tresidder 20:57 PR Reno
44. 11 Giuliana Hofheins 21:17 PR Bishop Manogue
45. 11 Jeanne Anderson 21:18 PR Churchill County
46. 11 Eden Loos 21:19 PR Bishop Manogue
47. 11 Isabela Reyes-Klein 21:23 PR Galena
48. 11 Jasmin Gaines 21:33 PR Hug
49. 11 Bailee Walker 21:39 PR Churchill County
50. 11 Madison Casey-Marks 22:27 PR Galena
51. 11 Gwyneth Terry 22:57 PR Galena
52. 11 Carly Howe 22:57 PR Douglas
53. 11 Jennifer Soto 23:23 PR Yerington
54. 11 Katie Fischer 23:25 PR Bishop Manogue
55. 11 Megan Tiscareno 23:27 PR Yerington
56. 11 Rebecca Reyes 23:52 PR McQueen
57. 11 Jasmine Wagar 23:53 PR North Valleys
58. 11 Monserat Reyes Fie… 24:18 PR Spanish Springs
59. 11 Kate Miller 24:32 PR Reno
60. 11 Chopaka Polracho 25:28 PR Reno

SENIOR BOYS

Team

1. Douglas 64
2. Galena 70
3. McQueen 75
4. Reed 83
5. Damonte Ranch 86
6. Reno 109

Individual

1. 12 Anthony Ocegueda 12:46 PR Reed
2. 12 Henry Weisberg 13:00 PR McQueen
3. 12 John Munyan 13:19 PR Douglas
4. 12 Zachary Stallings 13:25 PR McQueen
5. 12 Luke Rodriguez 13:29 PR Wooster
6. 12 Alexander Riggsby 13:42 PR Damonte Ranch
7. 12 Ammon Jorgensen 13:44 PR Reed
8. 12 Cole Campbell 13:44 PR Spring Creek
9. 12 Logan Pine 13:51 PR Reed
10. 12 Bryan Harris 14:02 PR Douglas
11. 12 Richard McNeely 14:20 PR Sierra Lutheran
12. 12 J. J. Ply 14:20 PR Dayton
13. 12 Eder Lujan 14:26 PR Elko
14. 12 Jonathan Roach 14:28 PR Fernley
15. 12 Danner Hillman 14:30 PR Douglas
16. 12 Jason Dorn 14:37 SR Galena
17. 12 John Alber 14:46 PR Galena
18. 12 Joseph Terry 14:49 PR Churchill County
19. 12 Joshua Rodriguez 14:50 SR Spanish Springs
20. 12 Tony Bolin 14:51 PR Damonte Ranch
21. 12 Connor Pearson 14:56 PR Reno
22. 12 Thomas Anderson 14:59 PR Spring Creek
23. 12 Stephan Nguyen 15:04 PR Galena
24. 12 Nick Tower 15:07 PR Damonte Ranch
25. 12 Ethan Hunter 15:10 PR Fernley
26. 12 Peter Thornton 15:12 PR Spanish Springs
27. 12 Andrew Brooksbank 15:15 SR Reno
28. 12 Kris Siewert 15:16 PR Elko
29. 12 Austin Nicholson 15:16 PR Galena
30. 12 Jeremy Benik 15:21 PR Galena
31. 12 Anthony Florez 15:21 PR McQueen
32. 12 Logan Mead 15:28 PR Carson
33. 12 Samuel Bischopink 15:37 PR McQueen
34. 12 Lars Ponsness 15:45 SR Douglas
35. 12 Makai Zuniga 15:51 PR Reno
36. 12 Justin Turner 15:52 PR Fernley
37. 12 Brayden Piercy 15:53 SR Spring Creek
38. 12 Brandon Theilman 15:54 PR Douglas
39. 12 CJ Hill-Holeman 15:55 PR Douglas
40. 12 Wesley Anderson 16:04 PR Spring Creek
41. 12 Jake Iveson 16:07 PR Damonte Ranch
42. 12 Cade Pankey 16:09 PR Douglas
43. 12 Carson Osborn 16:10 PR Douglas
44. 12 Tyler Waite 16:16 SR Sierra Lutheran
45. 12 Quinn Traficanti 16:23 SR Reno
46. 12 Adam Flaten 16:28 PR Carson
47. 12 Chance McAllister 16:29 PR Lowry
48. 12 Logan Rumbaugh 16:34 PR North Valleys
49. 12 Jeremy Gouff 16:37 PR North Valleys
50. 12 Christopher Kearns 16:41 PR Lowry
51. 12 Champ Quinata 16:43 PR Galena
52. 12 Jared Logan 16:55 PR Dayton
53. 12 Matt Parker 16:58 PR Damonte Ranch
54. 12 Parker Nelson 17:02 PR McQueen
55. 12 Cole Iverson 17:05 PR Sage Ridge
56. 12 Dawson Smith 17:14 SR Bishop Manogue
57. 12 Harry Meyer 17:17 PR Carson
58. 12 Cameron Ware 17:18 SR Reno
59. 12 Levi Costa 17:22 SR Douglas
60. 12 Nathaniel Jenne 17:24 PR Galena
61. 12 Issac Echegoyen 17:24 PR Reed
62. 12 Connor Brown 17:24 PR Douglas
63. 12 Joe Gildone 17:38 PR Lowry
64. 12 Alexander Cartlidge 17:48 PR Reno
65. 12 Daniel Cardoza 17:55 PR McQueen
66. 12 Joseph Gurgui 17:59 PR Bishop Manogue
67. 12 Griffin Hadlock 18:11 PR Spanish Springs
68. 12 Thomas Webb 18:19 PR Spanish Springs
69. 12 Max Morgan 18:26 PR South Tahoe
70. 12 Jonathon DeLeon 18:28 PR Reed
71. 12 Joe Maldonado 18:31 PR Wooster
72. 12 Thomas Ford 18:44 SR McQueen
73. 12 Ethan Pettipiece 18:47 PR Damonte Ranch
74. 12 John Kirkland 19:02 PR Churchill County
75. 12 Jon Paul Embry 19:26 SR South Tahoe
76. 12 Riley Wilkinson 19:54 PR Douglas
77. 12 Aspen Edge 20:27 PR Douglas
78. 12 Ben Newberg 20:34 PR Sage Ridge
79. 12 Patrick Law 21:10 PR Wooster

SENIOR GIRLS

Team

1. Reno 53
2. Damonte Ranch 57
3. Elko 59
4. Reed 68
5. Carson 95

Individual

1. 12 Samantha King-Shaw 15:23 PR Reed
2. 12 Gillian Ipsen 15:31 PR Wooster
3. 12 Erin Moyer 15:33 PR Damonte Ranch
4. 12 Kyra Hunsberger 15:48 SR Reno
5. 12 Lauryn Walz 16:28 PR Spring Creek
6. 12 Callee Marlow 16:39 PR McQueen
7. 12 Grace De Leon 16:42 PR Fernley
8. 12 Mia Casazza 16:44 PR Galena
9. 12 Elaina Marchegger 16:48 PR Sierra Lutheran
10. 12 Kacie Bell 17:01 SR Elko
11. 12 Sofia Young 17:08 PR Reno
12. 12 Emi Higgins 17:31 PR Bishop Manogue
13. 12 Helena Middleton 17:39 PR Damonte Ranch
14. 12 Clare Davison 17:51 PR Sierra Lutheran
15. 12 Eva Hanneman 17:59 SR Galena
16. 12 Rylee Castro 18:07 PR Elko
17. 12 Nia Black 18:29 PR McQueen
18. 12 Makaela Bigley 18:30 PR Carson
19. 12 Paige Land 18:30 SR Galena
20. 12 Carsyn Hendriks 18:39 PR Spanish Springs
21. 12 Taylor Bauer 18:44 PR Damonte Ranch
22. 12 Hayley Collins 18:51 PR North Valleys
23. 12 Sarah Ebling 18:51 PR Reed
24. 12 Lindsay Zieschang 18:56 SR Reed
25. 12 Rylee Jackson 19:03 PR Reno
26. 12 Grace Gribble 19:03 PR Spanish Springs
27. 12 Zoe Overton 19:05 PR Spanish Springs
28. 12 Celia Arnold 19:06 SR McQueen
29. 12 Gillian McCoy 19:09 PR Fernley
30. 12 Vanessa Felix 19:21 PR Elko
31. 12 Haylee Lovell 19:46 PR Wooster
32. 12 Aimee Doren 19:49 SR Spring Creek
33. 12 Kellianne Lowe 19:53 PR Reno
34. 12 Melissa Nickerson 19:55 PR Galena
35. 12 Taylor Avery 20:11 SR Elko
36. 12 Emilie Prudhomme 20:32 SR Douglas
37. 12 Kathryn Liemandt 20:37 PR Carson
38. 12 Jasmine Towns 20:45 PR Damonte Ranch
39. 12 Corin Ramos 20:49 PR Churchill County
40. 12 Alex Farrell 21:09 PR Bishop Manogue
41. 12 Desiree Lehrke 21:16 PR Douglas
42. 12 Savannah Rorex 21:16 PR Lowry
43. 12 Jiavanna Wong-Fort… 21:29 SR Carson
44. 12 Anya Bensing 21:32 PR Reno
45. 12 Amber Hetland 21:34 PR Elko
46. 12 Grace Yancey 21:45 PR Reed
47. 12 Rylee Svendsen 21:48 PR Reno
48. 12 Ariana Garcia 21:48 PR Damonte Ranch
49. 12 Amanda Pursley 21:55 PR Churchill County
50. 12 Heather Foster 21:58 SR Reno
51. 12 Kimberly Weber 22:06 PR Reed
52. 12 Daisy Martinez 22:16 PR North Valleys
53. 12 Josie Share 22:25 SR Carson
54. 12 Maeve Hoerth 22:29 PR Carson
55. 12 Melina Castaneda 22:42 PR Elko
56. 12 Mackenzie Cartier 22:53 SR Carson
57. 12 ARIANA Watson 24:43 SR Reno
58. 12 Anna Zoeters 25:16 SR Reno