Track & Field: Lady Tigers Win Conference Meet In Carson

Posted By on March 14, 2015

Staff Reports

The Douglas High School girls track & field team edged out Manogue for the team title in a four-school conference meet at Carson High School Saturday.

The Tiger boys squad finished second just behind Carson and ahead of Spanish Springs and Manogue in order.

Lindsey Adams won the 800 and the 1,600 and teamed with Madison Cote, Lizzy Byrne and Kyla Hinnant to win the 4×400 relay on the girls side. Savannah Haase won the shot put and Morgan Weston won the discus. Lexie Von Schottenstein won the high jump.

On the boys side, Austin Croxall won the 1,600; Brendyn Carpenter won the 110 hurdles; Sam Melhus won the 300 hurdles; Kaleb Morris, Cade Pankey, Nolan Greth and Croxall won the 4×400 relay; Ian Isherwood, Nick Abreu and Jackson Kaylor swept the top three spots in the pole vault and Connor Lyons won the long jump.

Full results are below:

(Continued Below)

BOYS TEAM

1. Carson 89.5
2. Douglas 86.5
3. Spanish Springs 52
4. Bishop Manogue 44

BOYS INDIVIDUAL

100 Meters – Varsity – Finals
1. 12 Nathan Shapiro 11.30a Bishop Manogue
1. 12 Tyler Duran 11.30a Spanish Springs
3. 10 Dawson Coman 11.40a Douglas
4. 10 Harrision Pennington 11.70a Spanish Springs
4. 11 Tyler Morrison 11.70a Spanish Springs
6. 12 Ben Lankford 11.80a Bishop Manogue
6. 12 Zac Adams 11.80a Spanish Springs
6. 11 Matt Mansfield 11.80a Spanish Springs
9. 11 Travis Vargas 11.90a Spanish Springs
9. 10 Destine Barrientos 11.90a Spanish Springs
9. 10 Joshua Gurule 11.90a Douglas
9. 12 Nicholas Abreu 11.90a Douglas
9. 12 Nick Starostka 11.90a Bishop Manogue
14. 9 Hunter Gates 12.00a Bishop Manogue
14. 11 Kyree Geisinger 12.00a Spanish Springs
14. 11 Caleb Romo 12.00a Spanish Springs
14. 11 Jesus Lopez Rodriguez 12.00a Carson
14. 12 Dominic Zamboni 12.00a Bishop Manogue
14. 10 Cody Spears 12.00a Spanish Springs
14. 12 Richard Hartman 12.00a Spanish Springs
21. 11 Griffin Frensdorff 12.10a Douglas
21. 9 Jarod Maier 12.10a Bishop Manogue
23. 11 Jared Mora 12.20a Douglas
23. 10 Sean Pennington 12.20a Spanish Springs
25. 10 Austin Fullmer 12.30a Spanish Springs
25. 12 Jacob Galvez 12.30a Bishop Manogue
25. 10 Dustin Clark 12.30a Bishop Manogue
25. 12 Eden Steele 12.30a Spanish Springs
29. 12 Eric Beshell 12.40a Spanish Springs
30. 9 Mason Melhus 12.50a Douglas
30. 9 Christian Martinez 12.50a Carson
30. 11 Jackson Kaylor 12.50a Douglas
30. Noah Hunter 12.50a Spanish Springs
30. 12 Connor Leahy 12.50a Carson
30. 10 Connor London 12.50a Spanish Springs
36. 9 Aiden Thomas 12.60a Spanish Springs
36. 10 Tanner Souza 12.60a Douglas
36. 9 Carlo Zamboni 12.60a Bishop Manogue
36. 9 Austen Chu 12.60a Bishop Manogue
40. 10 Tyler Huling 12.70a Carson
40. 11 Benjamin Nolting 12.70a Douglas
40. 11 Ricardo Garcia 12.70a Carson
40. 10 Kennedy Anukam 12.70a Spanish Springs
40. 9 Jerit Shuman 12.70a Douglas
40. 9 Zavier Brown 12.70a Carson
46. 10 Logan Kyle 12.80a Douglas
46. 10 Greg Sanotsky 12.80a Douglas
46. 9 Samuel King 12.80a Douglas
46. 11 Jacob Drahos 12.80a Carson
50. 9 Noah Macabales 12.90a Douglas
51. 12 Dallas Hughes 13.00a Douglas
51. 10 Adam Maw 13.00a Carson
51. Cain Clifton 13.00a Carson
54. 10 Travis Rollins 13.10a Douglas
54. 10 Sean Wolfkiel 13.10a Douglas
56. 10 Levi Costa 13.20a Douglas
56. 9 Gray Paholke 13.20a Spanish Springs
58. 9 Jared Myrehn 13.30a Carson
59. 10 Victor Freeman 13.40a Carson
59. 9 Brandon Swafford 13.40a Douglas
59. 9 Austin Cuellar 13.40a Spanish Springs
62. 9 Leo Benitez 13.50a Spanish Springs
62. 10 Keanu Azul 13.50a Bishop Manogue
62. 10 Hunter Richardson 13.50a Douglas
65. 9 Mathew Hinton 13.70a Carson
65. 9 Sean Rigdon 13.70a Douglas
67. 11 Austin Brown 13.90a Spanish Springs
68. 11 Zachary Brown 14.10a Spanish Springs
68. Brady Harris 14.10a Carson
68. 9 Gabriel Gabica 14.10a Carson
71. 9 Samuel Johnson 14.60a Carson
72. 9 Easton Hostler 14.70a Carson
72. Logan Johnson 14.70a Carson
74. 9 Logan Smedes 16.10a Carson
10 Michael Miller DNS Bishop Manogue
12 Adrian Luna DNS Bishop Manogue
11 Jose Deval DNS Spanish Springs
11 Tristan Martel DNS Carson
10 Christian Barr DNS Douglas
10 Bryson Williams DNS Douglas
11 Connor Chech DNS Carson
10 Russell Hills DNS Spanish Springs
Skylar Duncan DNS Carson
10 Leo Vargas DNS Spanish Springs
11 Craig Postletwaite DNS Spanish Springs
12 Roman Lawlor DNS Spanish Springs
9 Dylan Mayo DNS Carson
10 Colton Allen DNS Spanish Springs

X 200 Meters – Varsity – Finals

1. 12 Corey Reid 22.20a Carson
2. 12 Tyler Duran 23.30a Spanish Springs
3. 12 Ben Lankford 23.70a Bishop Manogue
4. 10 Dawson Coman 23.80a Douglas
5. 12 Zac Adams 24.30a Spanish Springs
6. 10 Destine Barrientos 24.50a Spanish Springs
7. 10 Cody Spears 24.70a Spanish Springs
8. 10 Leo Vargas 24.80a Spanish Springs
9. 12 Nick Starostka 25.30a Bishop Manogue
9. 12 Dominic Zamboni 25.30a Bishop Manogue
9. 9 Zach Harris 25.30a Bishop Manogue
12. 9 Hunter Gates 25.50a Bishop Manogue
13. 11 Michah Miller 25.60a Douglas
14. 12 Jacob Galvez 25.80a Bishop Manogue
15. 12 Connor Leahy 25.90a Carson
15. 9 Samuel King 25.90a Douglas
17. 9 Christian Martinez 26.00a Carson
18. 9 Aiden Thomas 26.10a Spanish Springs
19. 11 Tristan Martel 26.40a Carson
20. 11 Simeon Lopez 26.50a Carson
20. 11 Connor Chech 26.50a Carson
22. 10 Sean Wolfkiel 26.60a Douglas
23. Skylar Duncan 26.70a Carson
23. 10 Colton Allen 26.70a Spanish Springs
25. 12 Eden Steele 26.80a Spanish Springs
26. 11 Jacob Drahos 26.90a Carson
26. 10 Connor London 26.90a Spanish Springs
28. 9 Zavier Brown 27.00a Carson
29. 12 Brennan Jordan 27.10a Douglas
30. 9 Carlo Zamboni 27.30a Bishop Manogue
30. 9 Jerit Shuman 27.30a Douglas
32. 11 Gino Zamboni 27.70a Bishop Manogue
32. 11 Thomas Libang 27.70a Bishop Manogue
34. 10 Kennedy Anukam 27.80a Spanish Springs
35. 10 Keanu Azul 28.50a Bishop Manogue
36. 10 Hunter Richardson 28.80a Douglas
37. 11 Sean Buchanan 28.90a Bishop Manogue
38. 9 Mathew Hinton 30.20a Carson
39. 11 Zachary Brown 30.60a Spanish Springs
40. 9 Samuel Johnson 31.40a Carson
41. 11 Austin Brown 32.30a Spanish Springs
42. Logan Johnson 32.40a Carson
43. 9 Logan Smedes 33.60a Carson
9 Leo Benitez DNS Spanish Springs
Brady Harris DNS Carson
Cain Clifton DNS Carson
9 Noah Macabales DNS Douglas
12 Dallas Hughes DNS Douglas
10 Victor Freeman DNS Carson
9 Andrew France DNS Bishop Manogue
10 Dustin Clark DNS Bishop Manogue
11 Craig Postletwaite DNS Spanish Springs
9 Austin Cuellar DNS Spanish Springs
11 Travis Vargas DNS Spanish Springs
11 Ricardo Garcia DNS Carson
10 Harrision Pennington NT Spanish Springs
10 Austin Fullmer NT Spanish Springs
12 Eric Beshell NT Spanish Springs
12 Richard Hartman NT Spanish Springs
11 Harrison Hunter NT Spanish Springs
9 Shane Valadez NT Bishop Manogue
10 Sean Pennington NT Spanish Springs
10 Tyler Huling NT Carson
9 Gray Paholke NT Spanish Springs

X 400 Meters – Varsity – Finals

1. 11 Ian Van Rensselaer 53.20a Carson
2. 11 Asa Carter 53.70a Carson
3. 11 Kaleb Morris 54.20a Douglas
4. 11 Nolan Greth 54.60a Douglas
5. 12 Roman Lawlor 54.70a Spanish Springs
6. 9 Leo Benitez 54.90a Spanish Springs
7. 12 Eric Beshell 55.60a Spanish Springs
7. 10 Cade Pankey 55.60a Douglas
9. 11 Jesus Lopez Rodriguez 55.90a Carson
10. 9 Aiden Thomas 56.90a Spanish Springs
11. 10 Tyler Huling 57.10a Carson
12. 11 Connor Chech 57.50a Carson
13. 9 Nathan Schmitt 57.80a Bishop Manogue
14. 10 Tanner Souza 58.00a Douglas
15. Noah Hunter 58.30a Spanish Springs
16. 10 Travis Rollins 58.60a Douglas
17. 9 Christian Martinez 58.70a Carson
18. 11 Harrison Hunter 58.90a Spanish Springs
19. 10 Bryan Harris 59.30a Douglas
20. 9 Giovoni DePaoli 59.50a Bishop Manogue
21. 12 Brennan Jordan 1:00.20a Douglas
22. 9 Jared Myrehn 1:01.50a Carson
23. 9 Gray Paholke 1:01.70a Spanish Springs
24. 10 Hunter Robinson 1:02.00a Bishop Manogue
25. 10 Jesse George 1:02.50a Douglas
26. 11 Jacob Drahos 1:02.70a Carson
26. 11 Sean Buchanan 1:02.70a Bishop Manogue
28. 11 Simeon Lopez 1:03.50a Carson
29. 9 Mathew Hinton 1:05.90a Carson
30. 12 Tyler Disney 1:07.40a Bishop Manogue
31. Brady Harris 1:08.90a Carson
32. 11 Gino Zamboni 1:09.50a Bishop Manogue
33. 9 Samuel Johnson 1:10.30a Carson
33. 9 Zavier Brown 1:10.30a Carson
35. 10 Connor London 1:12.90a Spanish Springs
12 James Cantwell DNS Bishop Manogue
11 Thomas Libang DNS Bishop Manogue
10 Victor Freeman DNS Carson
Cain Clifton DNS Carson
10 Michael Gauld DNS Carson
12 Richard Hartman DNS Spanish Springs
10 Austin Fullmer DNS Spanish Springs
11 Kyeer Geisinger DNS Spanish Springs
11 Hector Gomez-Barrios DNS Carson

X 800 Meters – Varsity – Finals

1. 11 Logan Spodobalski 2:04.53a Bishop Manogue
2. 12 Conner Lyman 2:17.88a Douglas
3. 12 Wyatt Cartier 2:19.37a Carson
4. 9 Jesse Fry 2:24.53a Bishop Manogue
5. 10 Logan Mead 2:27.75a Carson
6. 11 Connor Billman 2:28.84a Douglas
7. 10 Jesse George 2:32.65a Douglas
8. 12 Tyler Disney 2:43.28a Bishop Manogue
9. 9 Jared Cartier 2:49.97a Carson
10 Alex Cabezas DNS Bishop Manogue
10 Anthony DeRicco DNS Bishop Manogue
9 Easton Hostler DNS Carson
10 Bryan Harris DNS Douglas
11 Isaac Ssewanyana DNS Spanish Springs
9 Tolbett Kabali DNS Spanish Springs
9 Nathan Heitzenrader DNS Spanish Springs
12 Nick Galletti DNS Spanish Springs

X 1600 Meters – Varsity – Finals

1. 12 Austin Croxall 4:50.00a Douglas
2. 11 Kyree Geisinger 4:57.80a Spanish Springs
3. 12 Conner Lyman 5:05.40a Douglas
4. 10 Lars Ponsness 5:05.60a Douglas
5. 12 Michael Leiken 5:12.90a Carson
6. 9 Andrew Ribeiro 5:18.40a Spanish Springs
7. 12 Wyatt Cartier 5:18.80a Carson
8. 11 Craig Postletwaite 5:25.20a Spanish Springs
9. 10 Logan Mead 5:31.60a Carson
10. 9 Cameron Northcutt 5:32.40a Douglas
11. 10 Konnor Van Worth 5:35.00a Carson
12. 9 Nathan Heitzenrader 5:36.30a Spanish Springs
13. 10 Adam Flaten 5:36.60a Carson
14. 11 Luke Bayer 5:39.00a Bishop Manogue
15. 10 Alex Cabezas 5:40.20a Bishop Manogue
16. 9 Jesse Fry 5:41.80a Bishop Manogue
17. 10 Ryan Tomita 5:44.10a Carson
18. 10 Joshua Delong 5:47.00a Spanish Springs
19. 10 Wesley Alexander 5:48.10a Douglas
20. 9 Chris Cunningham 5:51.40a Bishop Manogue
21. 11 Dalton Miller 5:52.00a Douglas
22. 11 Connor Billman 5:56.20a Douglas
23. 10 Carson Osborn 6:01.50a Douglas
24. 9 Jared Cartier 6:12.70a Carson
25. 11 Isaac Ssewanyana 6:12.90a Spanish Springs
26. 10 Harry Meyer 6:13.40a Carson
27. 9 Tolbett Kabali 6:14.20a Spanish Springs
28. 10 Alex Chapton 6:23.10a Douglas

X 3200 Meters – Varsity – Finals

1. 11 Ian Van Rensselaer 11:30.59a Carson
2. 9 Andrew Ribeiro 12:03.90a Spanish Springs
3. 10 Konnor Van Worth 12:16.31a Carson
4. 11 Craig Postletwaite 12:22.03a Spanish Springs
5. 9 Cameron Northcutt 12:34.44a Douglas
6. 9 Nathan Heitzenrader 12:37.65a Spanish Springs
7. 11 Kyeer Geisinger 12:54.88a Spanish Springs
8. 11 Dalton Miller 13:07.94a Douglas
9. 10 Logan Mead 13:08.59a Carson
10. 10 Carson Osborn 13:15.28a Douglas
11. 10 Wesley Alexander 13:15.52a Douglas
10 Alex Chapton DNS Douglas
11 Luke Bayer DNS Bishop Manogue
10 Joshua Delong DNS Spanish Springs

X 110m Hurdles – 36″ – Varsity – Finals

4. 10 Brendyn Carpenter 18.40a Douglas
5. 10 Bryson Williams 18.60a Douglas
7. 9 Carter Wilkerson 20.80a Bishop Manogue
8. 10 Ty Dodd 20.90a Douglas
9. 10 Michael Gauld 21.30a Carson
10. 9 Austin Cuellar 21.60a Spanish Springs
12. 9 Giovoni DePaoli 22.20a Bishop Manogue

X 110m Hurdles – 39″ – Varsity – Finals

1. 12 Corey Reid 14.90a Carson
2. 11 Caleb Romo 16.70a Spanish Springs
3. 11 Tyler Morrison 17.20a Spanish Springs
6. 11 Dylan Pfaffenberger 20.20a Douglas
11. 12 Justin DeGeus 21.90a Bishop Manogue
13. 10 Joshua DeGeus 22.70a Bishop Manogue
11 Samuel Melhus DNS Douglas

X 300m Hurdles – 36″ – Varsity – Finals

1. 11 Samuel Melhus 44.60a Douglas
2. 12 Justin DeGeus 46.50a Bishop Manogue
3. 10 Adam Maw 46.60a Carson
4. 10 Michael Gauld 47.20a Carson
5. 10 Bryson Williams 47.90a Douglas
6. 9 Zach Harris 48.90a Bishop Manogue
7. 9 Carter Wilkerson 49.30a Bishop Manogue
8. 10 Joshua DeGeus 49.40a Bishop Manogue
9. 10 Brendyn Carpenter 49.50a Douglas
10. 10 Hunter Robinson 49.60a Bishop Manogue
11. 12 Blake Rodriguez 50.90a Douglas
12. 10 Ty Dodd 53.60a Douglas
13. 11 Matt Mansfield 55.20a Spanish Springs
11 Caleb Romo DNS Spanish Springs

X 4×100 Relay – Varsity – Finals

1. Zac Adams
Matt Mansfield
Travis Vargas
Tyler Duran
44.70a Spanish Springs
2. Dawson Coman
Joshua Gurule
Jared Mora
Nicholas Abreu
45.20a Douglas
3. Dominic Zamboni
Nathan Shapiro
Ben Lankford
Nick Starostka
45.30a Bishop Manogue
4. Andrew France
Jarod Maier
Hunter Gates
Dustin Clark
47.50a Bishop Manogue
5. Hector Gomez-Barrios
Jonathan Barahona
Tyler Huling
Peter Garrett
48.40a Carson
6. Relay Team 49.10a Douglas
7. Simeon Lopez
Logan Johnson
Samuel Johnson
Logan Smedes
57.80a Carson
Tony Viola
Austen Chu
Carlo Zamboni
Giovoni DePaoli
DNS Bishop Manogue

X 4×200 Relay – Varsity – Finals

1. Travis Vargas
Matt Mansfield
Zac Adams
Tyler Duran
1:35.00a Spanish Springs
2. Nolan Greth
Travis Rollins
Kaleb Morris
Jared Mora
1:36.70a Douglas
3. Dominic Zamboni
James Cantwell
Nathan Shapiro
Justin DeGeus
1:37.00a Bishop Manogue
4. Tristan Martel
Michael Gauld
Tyler Huling
Connor Leahy
1:41.80a Carson
5. Relay Team 1:42.70a Douglas
Relay Team DNS Spanish Springs
Jarod Maier
Thomas Libang
Zach Harris
Shane Valadez
DQ Bishop Manogue
Hector Gomez-Barrios
Peter Garrett
Jonathan Barahona
Asa Carter
DQ Carson

X 4×400 Relay – Varsity – Finals

1. Kaleb Morris
Cade Pankey
Austin Croxall
Nolan Greth
3:41.09a Douglas
2. James Cantwell
Nathan Schmitt
Justin DeGeus
Logan Spodobalski
3:43.00a Bishop Manogue
3. Tanner Souza
Wesley Rauber
Joshua Gurule
Jacob Evans
3:43.16a Douglas
4. Hector Gomez-Barrios
Jonathan Barahona
Michael Gauld
Asa Carter
3:44.27a Carson
5. Caulin Bartley
Adam Flaten
Adam Maw
Michael Leiken
3:44.27a Carson
6. Roman Lawlor
Caleb Romo
Colton Allen
Harrison Hunter
3:48.64a Spanish Springs
7. Dustin Clark
Joshua DeGeus
Zach Harris
Sean Buchanan
3:54.86a Bishop Manogue
8. Relay Team 3:59.75a Spanish Springs
9. Easton Hostler
Robert Bush
Jared Cartier
Harry Meyer
3:59.75a Carson
10. Ben Lankford
Anthony DeRicco
Giovoni DePaoli
Nathan Shapiro
4:02.38a Bishop Manogue

X 4×800 Relay – Varsity – Finals

1. Ian Van Rensselaer
Adam Flaten
Michael Leiken
Wyatt Cartier
9:03.30a Carson
2. Andrew Ribeiro
Nathan Heitzenrader
Kyree Geisinger
Nick Galletti
9:20.00a Spanish Springs
3. Hunter Robinson
Anthony DeRicco
Nathan Schmitt
Jesse Fry
9:50.00a Bishop Manogue
4. Logan Mead
Harry Meyer
Ryan Tomita
Konnor Van Worth
10:08.20a Carson

X Shot Put – 10lb – Varsity – Finals

7. 9 Blaise Bonomo 38’04.00 Carson
8. 10 Sterling White 38’02.75 Carson
13. 9 Carter Wilkerson 36’02.50 Bishop Manogue
15. 10 Reagan Roberson 36’01.00 Douglas
16. 11 Logan Smith 35’11.00 Douglas
18. 10 Blake Lebaron 35’03.50 Spanish Springs
19. 9 Everett Bertolone Smith 34’07.00 Douglas
20. 9 Peyton Johnson 33’02.50 Spanish Springs
22. 9 Austen Chu 32’08.00 Bishop Manogue
24. 9 Quentin Gwaltney 31’07.75 Bishop Manogue
26. 12 Brennan Jordan 31’03.50 Douglas
27. 9 Hector Larson 30’10.25 Bishop Manogue
28. 12 Javier Contreras 30’05.50 Douglas
29. 10 Nicholas Borst 30’04.00 Carson
30. 9 Robert Bond 28’03.00 Bishop Manogue
31. 9 Adam Larkin 27’08.00 Bishop Manogue
32. 9 Andrew Bechdolt 27’02.50 Bishop Manogue
33. 9 Gurjant Mand 25’01.50 Carson
34. 9 Caleb Howes 24’01.50 Spanish Springs
35. 10 Justin Dragoo 22’08.00 Douglas

X Shot Put – 12lb – Varsity – Finals

1. 11 Ian Schulz 47-09.75 Carson
2. 11 Christopher Miranda 45-09.50 Carson
3. 12 Allex Abbie 44-09.50 Spanish Springs
4. 12 Adrian Luna 44-00.00 Bishop Manogue
5. 11 Hayden Hughes 41-06.75 Bishop Manogue
6. 11 Logan Menzel 38-08.00 Carson
9. 12 Benjamin Jones 37-07.00 Spanish Springs
10. 11 Jared Williams 37-03.00 Spanish Springs
11. 12 Blake Rodriguez 36-06.00 Douglas
12. 12 Josue Orozco 36-04.50 Carson
13. 11 Anthony Palacios 36-02.50 Spanish Springs
17. 10 Michael Miller 35-07.25 Bishop Manogue
21. 11 Jesse Taylor 33-00.00 Spanish Springs
23. 11 Sam Brewster 32-06.00 Bishop Manogue
25. 11 Reid Zube 31-06.50 Spanish Springs
10 Tahomah Smokey ND Douglas
11 Jose Deval ND Spanish Springs
12 Matt Ghilieri ND Bishop Manogue
11 Corey Jasper ND Carson

X Discus – 1.6kg – Varsity – Finals

1. 11 Ian Schulz 160-04 Carson
2. 12 Adrian Luna 135-09 Bishop Manogue
3. 11 Christopher Miranda 135-04 Carson
4. 12 Allex Abbie 132-03 Spanish Springs
5. 12 Josue Orozco 128-00 Carson
6. 10 Sterling White 118-06 Carson
7. 11 Logan Menzel 115-09 Carson
8. 11 Sam Brewster 112-05 Bishop Manogue
9. 11 Anthony Palacios 108-05 Spanish Springs
10. 12 Benjamin Jones 107-00 Spanish Springs
11. 10 Reagan Roberson 101-08 Douglas
12. 11 Jared Williams 99-10 Spanish Springs
13. 11 Jose Deval 93-09 Spanish Springs
13. 9 Blaise Bonomo 93-09 Carson
15. 12 Blake Rodriguez 91-08 Douglas
15. 10 Michael Miller 91-08 Bishop Manogue
17. 9 Carter Wilkerson 88-00 Bishop Manogue
18. 11 Logan Smith 83-08 Douglas
19. 11 Reid Zube 83-04 Spanish Springs
20. 12 Brennan Jordan 77-06 Douglas
21. 11 Hayden Hughes 77-04 Bishop Manogue
22. 9 Tony Viola 76-10 Bishop Manogue
23. 11 Jesse Taylor 75-04 Spanish Springs
24. 10 Nicholas Borst 74-05 Carson
25. 9 Peyton Johnson 74-00 Spanish Springs
26. 10 Blake Lebaron 70-05 Spanish Springs
27. 9 Hector Larson 68-06 Bishop Manogue
28. 9 Gurjant Mand 65-08 Carson
29. 9 Andrew Bechdolt 61-04 Bishop Manogue
30. 9 Adam Larkin 59-07 Bishop Manogue
31. 9 Robert Bond 57-07 Bishop Manogue
32. 9 Caleb Howes 53-02 Spanish Springs
33. 10 Justin Dragoo 45-05 Douglas
34. 9 Quentin Gwaltney 1-11 Bishop Manogue
35. 9 Everett Bertolone Smith 1-09 Douglas
12 Javier Contreras DNS Douglas
10 Tahomah Smokey DNS Douglas
9 Sean Rigdon DNS Douglas
12 Matt Ghilieri DNS Bishop Manogue
11 Corey Jasper DNS Carson

X High Jump – Varsity – Finals

1. 12 Corey Reid 6-05.00 Carson
2. 11 Benjamin Nolting 6-00.75 Douglas
3. 12 James Cantwell 5-10.00 Bishop Manogue
4. 11 Michah Miller 5-06.00 Douglas
5. 9 Shane Valadez 5-02.00 Bishop Manogue
6. 12 Connor Lyons 5-02.00 Douglas
6. 9 Andrew France 5-02.00 Bishop Manogue
6. 9 Jared Myrehn 5-02.00 Carson
9. 11 Jackson Kaylor 5-00.00 Douglas
10. 11 Jacob Evans 5-00.00 Douglas
11. 11 Griffin Frensdorff 5-00.00 Douglas
12. 11 Dylan Pfaffenberger 5-00.00 Douglas
13. 12 Jacob Werth 4-10.00 Douglas
13. 9 Leo Benitez 4-10.00 Spanish Springs
9 Mathew Hinton NH Carson
Noah Hunter NH Spanish Springs
10 Hunter Richardson NH Douglas
11 Wesley Rauber NH Douglas
11 Samuel Nanse NH Douglas

X Pole Vault – Varsity – Finals

1. 12 Ian Isherwood 14-00.00 Douglas
2. 12 Nicholas Abreu 13-06.00 Douglas
3. 11 Jackson Kaylor 12-06.00 Douglas
4. 12 Aaron Woodbury 12-00.00 Carson
4. 10 Logan Kyle 12-00.00 Douglas
6. 11 Griffin Frensdorff 11-00.00 Douglas
7. 11 Benjamin Nolting 10-06.00 Douglas
7. 11 Wesley Rauber 10-06.00 Douglas
9. 11 Dylan Pfaffenberger 10-00.00 Douglas
9. 11 Ricardo Garcia 10-00.00 Carson
11. 11 Jacob Evans 9-06.00 Douglas
12. 12 Jacob Werth 9-00.00 Douglas
13. 12 Beau Retzer 8-06.00 Spanish Springs
14. 10 Levi Costa 8-00.00 Douglas
14. 11 Michah Miller 8-00.00 Douglas
16. 9 Gabriel Gabica 7-06.00 Carson
16. 9 Everett Bertolone Smith 7-06.00 Douglas
16. 9 Sean Rigdon 7-06.00 Douglas
19. 9 Carlo Zamboni 7-00.00 Bishop Manogue
19. 9 Bryce Hood 7-00.00 Spanish Springs
19. 10 Greg Sanotsky 7-00.00 Douglas
22. 10 Russell Hills 6-00.00 Spanish Springs
22. 10 Tanner Souza 6-00.00 Douglas
22. 10 Christian Barr 6-00.00 Douglas
10 Hunter Robinson NH Bishop Manogue

X Long Jump – Varsity – Finals

1. 12 Connor Lyons 21-05.00 Douglas
2. 12 Corey Reid 20-11.00 Carson
3. 12 Nicholas Abreu 19-08.00 Douglas
4. 10 Cade Pankey 19-07.00 Douglas
5. 10 Peter Garrett 18-09.50 Carson
6. 11 Griffin Frensdorff 18-02.00 Douglas
7. 11 Tyler Morrison 17-08.00 Spanish Springs
8. 9 Tony Viola 17-07.50 Bishop Manogue
9. 9 Giovoni DePaoli 17-06.50 Bishop Manogue
10. 9 Hunter Gates 16-11.50 Bishop Manogue
11. 9 Mason Melhus 16-04.00 Douglas
12. 10 Colton Allen 16-00.50 Spanish Springs
13. 11 Samuel Nanse 16-00.00 Douglas
14. 9 Jared Myrehn 15-06.00 Carson
15. 11 Simeon Lopez 15-05.50 Carson
16. 10 Sean Wolfkiel 15-05.25 Douglas
17. 10 Christian Barr 15-03.00 Douglas
18. 9 Gabriel Gabica 14-06.00 Carson
19. 9 Leo Benitez 13-10.00 Spanish Springs
20. 9 Austen Chu 12-10.00 Bishop Manogue
10 Joshua DeGeus ND Bishop Manogue
11 Gino Zamboni ND Bishop Manogue
9 Austin Cuellar ND Spanish Springs
Noah Hunter ND Spanish Springs
9 Brandon Swafford ND Douglas

X Triple Jump – Varsity – Finals

1. 11 Asa Carter 42-06.00 Carson
2. 12 Aaron Woodbury 40-03.00 Carson
3. 12 James Cantwell 39-10.00 Bishop Manogue
4. 12 Connor Lyons 39-03.00 Douglas
5. 10 Cade Pankey 38-00.00 Douglas
6. 10 Peter Garrett 37-02.00 Carson
7. 10 Adam Maw 35-08.00 Carson
8. 9 Christian Martinez 34-01.00 Carson
9. 9 Giovoni DePaoli 33-00.00 Bishop Manogue
10. 11 Samuel Nanse 30-06.00 Douglas

GIRLS TEAM

1. Douglas 74
2. Bishop Manogue 72
3. Carson 71.25
4. Spanish Springs 54.75

GIRLS INDIVIDUAL

100 Meters – Varsity – Finals
1. 10 Jessica Ozoude 12.40a Spanish Springs
2. 11 Marin Zaccheo 12.60a Bishop Manogue
3. 10 Ruthie Griggs 13.00a Bishop Manogue
4. 12 Alexis Von Schottenstein 13.10a Douglas
4. 10 Madison Alexander 13.10a Spanish Springs
6. 10 Kathrine Archer 13.40a Spanish Springs
6. 9 Kyla Hinnant 13.40a Douglas
6. 12 Sahara Winder 13.40a Carson
9. 10 Desiree Lehrke 13.70a Douglas
10. 11 Sydney Ham 13.80a Spanish Springs
10. 9 Hannah Reviglio 13.80a Bishop Manogue
10. 12 Elle Thomas 13.80a Spanish Springs
13. 12 Jarah Lemus 13.90a Spanish Springs
14. 11 Sarah Carter 14.00a Douglas
15. 11 Abby OCampo 14.20a Bishop Manogue
15. 11 Sabrina Lehrke 14.20a Douglas
17. 10 Hanna Grissell 14.30a Douglas
17. 9 Abby Paulson 14.30a Carson
19. 12 Jennifer Martin 14.40a Spanish Springs
19. 10 Kennedy Trevino 14.40a Spanish Springs
21. 11 Olivia Hickman 14.50a Spanish Springs
22. 9 Dajarrah Navarro 14.60a Carson
23. 12 Natalie Pinto 14.70a Bishop Manogue
23. 10 Alexia Ball 14.70a Carson
25. 12 Kealy Moss 14.80a Douglas
25. 10 Hunter Celio 14.80a Douglas
27. 9 Kaithyn Stout 14.90a Spanish Springs
28. 11 Katie Matuska 15.10a Carson
28. 11 Taylor Gasper 15.10a Douglas
28. 11 Miranda Anderson 15.10a Bishop Manogue
31. 11 Taylor Vidal 15.20a Spanish Springs
32. 11 Dominique Cota 15.50a Spanish Springs
33. Gabby Escobar 15.60a Carson
34. 9 Camila Melgarejo 15.70a Carson
35. 9 Molly Henderson 15.90a Spanish Springs
36. 11 Morgan Nauman 16.50a Spanish Springs
37. 9 Kamille Soderstrom 16.60a Carson
10 Ciarra Begovich DNS Douglas
10 Halie Smith DNS Spanish Springs

X 200 Meters – Varsity – Finals

1. 11 Marin Zaccheo 26.10a Bishop Manogue
2. 12 Madison Preston 26.80a Carson
3. 10 Madison Alexander 27.70a Spanish Springs
4. 10 Ruthie Griggs 27.90a Bishop Manogue
5. 11 Elizabeth Byrne 28.50a Douglas
6. 10 Kathrine Archer 28.60a Spanish Springs
7. 9 Hannah Reviglio 29.10a Bishop Manogue
7. 12 Elle Thomas 29.10a Spanish Springs
9. 12 Jarah Lemus 29.30a Spanish Springs
10. 12 Jennifer Martin 30.10a Spanish Springs
10. 11 Alison Greene 30.10a Carson
10. 9 Abby Paulson 30.10a Carson
13. 10 Halie Smith 30.20a Spanish Springs
14. 12 Kealy Moss 31.40a Douglas
14. 9 Dajarrah Navarro 31.40a Carson
16. 11 Taylor Gasper 31.70a Douglas
17. 12 Sydne Huck 31.90a Douglas
18. 10 Alexia Ball 32.00a Carson
19. 11 Katie Matuska 32.70a Carson
20. 11 Miranda Anderson 33.00a Bishop Manogue
21. 9 Camila Melgarejo 34.10a Carson
22. 9 Adrienne Fernandez 35.20a Bishop Manogue
23. 9 Kamille Soderstrom 36.50a Carson
10 Hunter Celio DNS Douglas
12 Natalie Pinto DNS Bishop Manogue
11 Abby OCampo DNS Bishop Manogue
11 Olivia Hickman DNS Spanish Springs
11 Dominique Cota DNS Spanish Springs
9 Kaithyn Stout DNS Spanish Springs

X 400 Meters – Varsity – Finals

1. 10 Emi Higgins 1:03.80a Bishop Manogue
2. 11 Eveline Delgado 1:06.60a Carson
3. 9 Rosy Linkus 1:08.20a Bishop Manogue
4. 11 Maddy Browne 1:08.80a Bishop Manogue
5. 10 Kennedy Trevino 1:09.70a Spanish Springs
6. 9 Dajarrah Navarro 1:10.10a Carson
7. 11 Bailey Gansberg 1:10.30a Douglas
8. 11 Katie Matuska 1:11.80a Carson
8. 9 Kaithyn Stout 1:11.80a Spanish Springs
10. 11 Haley Muething 1:12.80a Spanish Springs
11. 10 Alexia Ball 1:13.20a Carson
12. 10 Natalie Andreini 1:14.30a Bishop Manogue
13. 12 Natalie Pinto 1:15.60a Bishop Manogue
14. 9 Katelyn Morse 1:18.30a Carson
15. 9 Adrienne Fernandez 1:23.10a Bishop Manogue
16. 11 Miranda Anderson 1:24.00a Bishop Manogue
10 Andreini Natalle DNS Bishop Manogue
9 Adriana Reyna DNS Bishop Manogue
11 Stephani Dewald DNS Bishop Manogue
9 Camila Melgarejo DNS Carson
9 Rachel McCready-White DNS Douglas

X 800 Meters – Varsity – Finals

1. 12 Lindsey Adams 2:24.72a Douglas
2. 11 Stephani Dewald 2:33.15a Bishop Manogue
3. 10 Maria Mettler 2:33.72a Spanish Springs
4. 11 Madison Cote 2:34.84a Douglas
5. 11 Adrienne Coats 2:38.34a Spanish Springs
6. 9 Leslee Alaniz 2:40.15a Douglas
7. 12 Jennifer Scott 2:41.09a Spanish Springs
8. 9 Rosy Linkus 2:56.38a Bishop Manogue
9. 12 Katherine Hill 2:56.96a Douglas
10. 9 Emma Smith 3:01.50a Douglas
11. 12 Maritsa Mora 3:01.68a Carson
12. 10 Kathryn Liemandt 3:09.09a Carson
13. 11 Kyndra Holloway 3:13.84a Carson
14. 10 Mackenzie Cartier 3:15.28a Carson
15. 10 Maeve Hoerth 3:15.62a Carson
16. 12 Moriah Munyan 3:24.69a Douglas
9 Alexis Melendrez DNS Spanish Springs
11 Justice Best DNS Spanish Springs
10 Andreini Natalle DNS Bishop Manogue
9 Addy Wingate DNS Bishop Manogue
11 Rori Robertson DNS Bishop Manogue
9 Chloe Hataway DNS Carson
10 Lauren Hudak DNS Carson
9 Courtney Brothers DNS Douglas
12 K.D. Dehnert DNS Douglas
10 Natalie Andreini DNS Bishop Manogue

X 1600 Meters – Varsity – Finals

1. 12 Lindsey Adams 5:17.20a Douglas
2. 10 Maria Mettler 5:32.00a Spanish Springs
3. 11 Madison Cote 5:48.00a Douglas
4. 11 Jessie Balkwell 5:52.30a Carson
5. 10 Lauren Hudak 6:01.30a Carson
6. 9 Megan Ruffo 6:02.70a Douglas
7. 11 Rori Robertson 6:04.60a Bishop Manogue
8. 9 Alexis Melendrez 6:20.80a Spanish Springs
9. 12 Maritsa Mora 6:39.40a Carson
10. 11 Sarah Franklin 6:42.50a Carson
11. 11 Kyndra Holloway 6:58.00a Carson
12. 10 Mackenzie Cartier 7:04.30a Carson
13. 10 Maeve Hoerth 7:20.70a Carson
14. 9 Natalie Allen 7:55.90a Spanish Springs
15. 9 Courtney Brothers 8:00.90a Douglas
9 Rachel McCready-White DNS Douglas
12 Jennifer Scott DNS Spanish Springs
9 Emma Smith DNS Douglas
9 Lauren Wilsey DNS Douglas
11 Justice Best DNS Spanish Springs
9 Hannah Covington DNS Bishop Manogue

X 3200 Meters – Varsity – Finals

1. 11 Eveline Delgado 12:59.94a Carson
2. 12 Rebecca Corbett 13:09.37a Douglas
3. 9 Alexis Melendrez 14:37.22a Spanish Springs
4. 11 Justice Best 15:12.62a Spanish Springs
5. 9 Chloe Hataway 15:57.41a Carson
6. 9 Natalie Allen 16:41.56a Spanish Springs
12 K.D. Dehnert DNS Douglas
9 Emma Smith DNS Douglas
10 Maria Mettler DNS Spanish Springs
10 Sierra Larason DNS Spanish Springs
9 Hannah Covington DNS Bishop Manogue

X 100m Hurdles – 33″ – Varsity – Finals

1. 11 Athena Favero 18.00a Carson
2. 11 Alyssa Viola 19.20a Bishop Manogue
3. 11 Tori Lawson 19.90a Bishop Manogue
4. 11 Sarah Tintle 20.20a Bishop Manogue
5. 11 Morgan Nauman 20.60a Spanish Springs
6. Gabby Escobar 21.40a Carson
7. 9 Kamille Soderstrom 22.70a Carson
7. 9 Jordan Bader 22.70a Bishop Manogue

X 300m Hurdles – 30″ – Varsity – Finals

1. 11 Athena Favero 48.00a Carson
2. 11 Sydney Ham 51.90a Spanish Springs
3. 11 Alyssa Viola 53.90a Bishop Manogue
4. 12 Sydne Huck 55.50a Douglas
5. 9 Alyssa Williams 56.00a Douglas
6. 9 Abby Paulson 57.10a Carson
7. 9 Jordan Bader 57.40a Bishop Manogue
8. 11 Sabrina Lehrke 57.80a Douglas
9. 9 Hannah Reviglio 57.90a Bishop Manogue
10. 12 Moriah Munyan 58.30a Douglas
11. 11 Sarah Tintle 1:01.40a Bishop Manogue
12. Gabby Escobar 1:02.20a Carson
13. 9 Kamille Soderstrom 1:07.60a Carson
11 Tori Lawson DNS Bishop Manogue
11 Taylor Vidal DNS Spanish Springs

X 4×100 Relay – Varsity – Finals

1. Elle Thomas
Kathrine Archer
Madison Alexander
Jessica Ozoude
50.90a Spanish Springs
2. Abby OCampo
Emi Higgins
Ruthie Griggs
Marin Zaccheo
51.80a Bishop Manogue
3. Bailey Gansberg
Kyla Hinnant
Desiree Lehrke
Alexis Von Schottenstein
52.10a Douglas
4. Sahara Winder
Alison Greene
Katelyn Morse
Katie Matuska
53.90a Carson

X 4×200 Relay – Varsity – Finals

1. Sahara Winder
Athena Favero
Katelyn Morse
ValerieSue Meyer
1:50.10a Carson
2. Elizabeth Byrne
Bailey Gansberg
Alexis Von Schottenstein
Desiree Lehrke
1:51.30a Douglas
3. Jarah Lemus
Jennifer Martin
Sydney Ham
Kathrine Archer
1:53.20a Spanish Springs
4. Emi Higgins
Abby OCampo
Ruthie Griggs
Tori Lawson
1:53.90a Bishop Manogue
5. Alyssa Williams
Sarah Carter
Hanna Grissell
Kyla Hinnant
1:56.20a Douglas
6. Jordan Bader
Maddy Browne
Miranda Anderson
Hannah Reviglio
2:00.70a Bishop Manogue

X 4×400 Relay – Varsity – Finals

1. Kyla Hinnant
Elizabeth Byrne
Madison Cote
Lindsey Adams
4:13.54a Douglas
2. Emi Higgins
Alyssa Viola
Marin Zaccheo
Stephani Dewald
4:14.50a Bishop Manogue
3. Sahara Winder
Athena Favero
ValerieSue Meyer
Madison Preston
4:28.45a Carson
4. Adrienne Coats
Jessica Ozoude
Madison Alexander
Kennedy Trevino
4:34.79a Spanish Springs
5. Sydne Huck
Moriah Munyan
Alyssa Williams
Bailey Wood
4:36.48a Douglas
6. Sarah Franklin
Lauren Hudak
Alison Greene
Jessie Balkwell
4:43.87a Carson
7. Kaithyn Stout
Haley Muething
Jennifer Scott
Jarah Lemus
4:57.46a Spanish Springs
8. Kyndra Holloway
Maeve Hoerth
Mackenzie Cartier
Kathryn Liemandt
5:16.49a Carson

X 4×800 Relay – Varsity – Finals

1. Eveline Delgado
Jessie Balkwell
Alison Greene
Sarah Franklin
10:59.30a Carson
2. Cristina Munoz-Robles
Katherine Hill
Rebecca Corbett
Megan Ruffo
11:00.90a Douglas
3. Adrienne Fernandez
Addy Wingate
Rosy Linkus
Andreini Natalle
12:24.70a Bishop Manogue
4. Alexia Ball
Chloe Hataway
Kathryn Liemandt
Maritsa Mora
12:31.20a Carson

X Shot Put – 4kg – Varsity – Finals

1. 12 Savannah Haase 34-04.50 Douglas
2. 12 Teresa Boehmer 34-02.75 Carson
2. 10 Kylee Stevens-Sam 34-02.75 Spanish Springs
4. 11 Tuki Earl 33-01.50 Bishop Manogue
5. 12 Morgan Weston 33-00.25 Douglas
6. 10 Camille DeLaHunt 31-02.50 Spanish Springs
7. 10 Azlynn McFadden 29-07.00 Carson
8. 10 Rosalba Hernandez-Lima 28-05.00 Bishop Manogue
9. 9 Makenzie McDaniel 28-00.75 Carson
10. 9 Kindra Ruckman 26-06.00 Douglas
11. 11 Hillary Howard 26-04.00 Spanish Springs
12. 9 Karla Sanchez 26-02.75 Douglas
13. 11 Peyton Brawner 26-00.50 Carson
14. 11 Maddie Jergnsen 26-00.25 Carson
15. 9 Brianna Dean 24-03.50 Carson
16. 9 Alexandra Anderson 22-11.00 Spanish Springs
17. 9 Amanda Schulz 22-07.50 Carson
18. 9 McKenna Wickware 20-09.00 Carson
19. 9 Molly Henderson 20-04.00 Spanish Springs
20. 9 Kasey Rodriguez 19-03.50 Spanish Springs
21. 9 Sara Knight 19-01.50 Carson
22. 9 Ashley Lynch 18-02.50 Carson
23. 10 Ciarra Begovich 17-05.00 Douglas
10 Corie Nalder ND Douglas

X Discus – 1kg – Varsity – Finals

1. 12 Morgan Weston 125-11 Douglas
2. 10 Kylee Stevens-Sam 107-02 Spanish Springs
3. 12 Savannah Haase 101-02 Douglas
4. 10 Azlynn McFadden 100-07 Carson
5. 11 Tuki Earl 100-01 Bishop Manogue
6. 9 Makenzie McDaniel 98-00 Carson
7. 9 Brianna Dean 92-05 Carson
8. 12 Teresa Boehmer 85-07 Carson
9. 11 Hillary Howard 77-08 Spanish Springs
10. 9 Kindra Ruckman 76-02 Douglas
11. 10 Rosalba Hernandez-Lima 73-11 Bishop Manogue
12. 11 Maddie Jergnsen 70-01 Carson
13. 10 Camille DeLaHunt 69-09 Spanish Springs
14. 9 Karla Sanchez 69-04 Douglas
15. 9 Amanda Schulz 69-02 Carson
16. 9 McKenna Wickware 61-08 Carson
17. 9 Alexandra Anderson 59-10 Spanish Springs
18. 9 Sara Knight 58-02 Carson
19. 11 Peyton Brawner 58-01 Carson
20. 9 Molly Henderson 50-09 Spanish Springs
21. 9 Ashley Lynch 48-03 Carson
22. 9 Kasey Rodriguez 46-09 Spanish Springs
23. 10 Ciarra Begovich 36-09 Douglas

X High Jump – Varsity – Finals

1. 12 Alexis Von Schottenstein 4-06.00 Douglas
1. 10 Halie Smith 4-06.00 Spanish Springs
1. 9 Dajarrah Navarro 4-06.00 Carson
1. 10 Desiree Lehrke 4-06.00 Douglas
5. 10 Hanna Grissell 4-04.00 Douglas
6. 9 McKenna Wickware 4-02.00 Carson
7. 9 Bailey Wood 4-00.00 Douglas
11 Bailey Gansberg DNS Douglas

X Pole Vault – Varsity – Finals

1. 11 Alyssa Viola 10-00.00 Bishop Manogue
2. 12 Natalie Pinto 8-06.00 Bishop Manogue
3. 12 Sydne Huck 6-00.00 Douglas
3. 10 Raechel Brazeau 6-00.00 Douglas
3. 10 Hunter Celio 6-00.00 Douglas
6. 10 Hanna Grissell 6-00.00 Douglas
6. 11 Olivia Hickman 6-00.00 Spanish Springs
Gabby Escobar NH Carson

X Long Jump – Varsity – Finals

1. 12 Madison Preston 16-10.00 Carson
2. 12 Elle Thomas 16-03.00 Spanish Springs
3. 11 Julia Wenzel 14-10.00 Bishop Manogue
4. 12 Jennifer Martin 14-04.50 Spanish Springs
5. 11 Sabrina Lehrke 13-08.50 Douglas
6. 10 Raechel Brazeau 13-05.50 Douglas
7. 11 Taylor Gasper 13-04.50 Douglas
8. 11 Tuki Earl 12-07.50 Bishop Manogue
9. 12 Jarah Lemus 11-11.50 Spanish Springs
10. 9 Raeana Johnson 11-03.50 Spanish Springs
11 Maddy Browne ND Bishop Manogue
12 Kealy Moss ND Douglas

X Triple Jump – Varsity – Finals

1. 12 Madison Preston 36-08.50 Carson
2. 11 Caroline Gabica 32-08.00 Carson
3. 11 Julia Wenzel 31-03.50 Bishop Manogue
4. 9 Abby Paulson 30-09.00 Carson
5. 11 Tuki Earl 29-08.50 Bishop Manogue
6. 10 Halie Smith 29-08.00 Spanish Springs
7. 9 Camila Melgarejo 20-06.00 Carson

639x151IN-StoryStripHOUSEAd

PLEASE SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS