Track & Field: Douglas sets up for regional championships

Posted By on May 12, 2014

SPLASHHouseFINAL

Track & Field: Douglas sets up for regional championships

Results courtesy of www.Athletic.net

The Douglas High Track & Field team competed at the Northern Division I regional trials at Carson High School on Saturday.

Marshall McKown was the top qualifier in the discus and shot put.  Nick Abreu and Ian Isherwood tied for the top qualifying spot in the pole vault.

Lindsey Adams was the top qualifier in the girls 1,600, Morgan Weston was the top qualifier in the girls discus.

Samantha Crawford tied for the top qualifying spot in the high jump.

The regional championships will be this Saturday at Carson High School.

Results of Saturday’s qualifying round are below:

(Continued Below)

TTAUTOMOTIVEGARDNERVILLE-cvt-022014

Men’s Results

100 Meters – Div 1 – Prelims
1. 12 Sebastian Feyersinger 11.02a McQueen
2. 12 Anthony Hankins 11.07a North Valleys
5. 12 Dominic Anders 11.19a Reno
3. 10 Ivan Giron Burnham 11.23a Galena
4. 12 Ben Ashlock 11.23a Damonte Ranch
6. 11 Nick Abreu 11.39a Douglas
7. 10 Eric Espiritu 11.40a Reed
8. 9 Bobby Widmar 11.44a Reed
9. 11 Austin Price 11.46a Damonte Ranch
10. 11 Nathan Shapiro 11.54a Bishop Manogue
11. 12 Brandon Koehler 11.72a Reed
12. 11 Patrick Deleon 11.73a McQueen
13. 12 Jonathan Sapico 11.76a Damonte Ranch
14. 11 Alex Palko 11.81a North Valleys
15. 10 Jordan Carter 11.82a Reed
16. 11 Nick Heward 11.83a McQueen
17. 9 Dawson Coman 11.84a Douglas
18. 12 Chis Moreland 11.90a Spanish Springs
19. 12 Yamoni Lawson 11.92a North Valleys
20. 10 Taylor Pfaff 11.97a McQueen
21. 11 Dominic Zamboni 11.98a Bishop Manogue
22. 12 Tyler Wynn 12.02a Damonte Ranch
23. 12 Julian Reed 12.04a Spanish Springs
24. 11 Zac Adams 12.04a Spanish Springs
25. 10 Luca Gazzola 12.05a Reno
26. 11 Jared Hill 12.09a Galena
27. 11 Jacob Galvez 12.30a Bishop Manogue
28. 10 Will Hogan 12.34a Galena
29. 12 Jonathan Dado 12.49a North Valleys
30. 11 Nick Starostka 12.52a Bishop Manogue
31. 12 Emilio Magana 12.84a Douglas

X 200 Meters – Div 1 – Prelims

1. 12 Sebastian Feyersinger 21.99a McQueen
2. 12 Anthony Hankins 22.36a North Valleys
3. 12 Dashawn Durham 22.40a Hug
4. 10 Ivan Giron Burnham 22.48a Galena
5. 12 Nick Powell 22.51a Bishop Manogue
6. 12 Shamir Geisinger 22.56a Spanish Springs
7. 10 Sam Banghart 22.92a Damonte Ranch
8. 12 Dominic Anders 22.94a Reno
9. 12 Bailey Vidaurri 23.19a Douglas
10. 11 Chris Greco 23.26a Wooster
11. 9 Jon York 23.33a McQueen
12. 9 Bobby Widmar 23.39a Reed
13. 11 Porter Hansen 23.45a Reed
14. 12 Chis Moreland 23.73a Spanish Springs
15. 10 Nathan Hickman 23.82a Damonte Ranch
16. 11 Austin Price 23.84a Damonte Ranch
17. 11 Quin Outland 23.86a Reed
18. 10 Eric Espiritu 23.91a Reed
19. 10 Taylor Pfaff 24.06a McQueen
20. 9 Dawson Coman 24.16a Douglas
21. 10 Luca Gazzola 24.19a Reno
22. 10 Hector Gomez-Barrios 24.19a Carson
23. 12 Brandon Harmon 24.21a Douglas
24. 11 Patrick Deleon 24.35a McQueen
25. 11 Zac Adams 24.51a Spanish Springs
26. 11 Roman Lawlor 24.55a Spanish Springs
27. 12 Tyler Wynn 24.65a Damonte Ranch
28. 11 Dominic Zamboni 25.13a Bishop Manogue
29. 11 Jacob Galvez 25.47a Bishop Manogue
10 Brandon Basche DNS Douglas

X 400 Meters – Div 1 – Prelims

1. 11 Connor Ross 48.30a McQueen
2. 11 Corey Reid 48.36a Carson
4. 12 Dashawn Durham 48.49a Hug
5. 12 Shamir Geisinger 49.41a Spanish Springs
3. 12 Sebastian Feyersinger 50.32a McQueen
6. 12 Dominic Anders 50.53a Reno
7. 11 Porter Hansen 51.65a Reed
8. 10 Jeremiah Lesniak 51.83a McQueen
9. 11 Rico Hayes 52.31a Hug
10. 10 Hector Gomez-Barrios 52.40a Carson
11. 12 Julian Reed 52.81a Spanish Springs
12. 12 tre Carter-Wells 53.21a Reed
13. 10 Noah Magrath 53.31a Douglas
14. 11 Xavier Curiel 53.67a Damonte Ranch
15. 10 Ian Vanrensselaer 53.94a Carson
16. 9 Logan Pine 54.05a Reed
17. 12 Jonathan Mejia 54.06a North Valleys
18. 9 Colton McGuire 54.57a Damonte Ranch
19. 9 Michael Spivack 54.68a Reed
20. 11 Roman Lawlor 55.07a Spanish Springs
21. 9 Quinn Traficanti 56.70a Reno
22. 11 Renzo Cconas 56.74a North Valleys
23. 12 Wes Hundley 57.00a Douglas
24. 11 Jamie Martinez 57.04a Wooster
25. 11 Austin Jensen 59.33a North Valleys
26. 11 James Braithwaite 60.50a North Valleys
9 Uvaldo Carrillo DNS Hug

X 800 Meters – Div 1 – Prelims

1. 11 Connor Ross 1:55.72a McQueen
2. 11 Kai Benedict 1:59.27a McQueen
3. 11 D’Angelo Burnham 1:59.59a Galena
5. 12 Grant Haley 2:00.21a Galena
6. 10 Jeremiah Lesniak 2:02.23a McQueen
4. 10 Logan Spodobalski 2:02.75a Bishop Manogue
7. 10 Kaleb Morris 2:02.85a Douglas
8. 11 Sebastian Lopez 2:04.17a Damonte Ranch
9. 11 Pearson McIntire 2:05.07a Galena
10. 12 Thomas Garete 2:05.49a Reed
11. 12 Taiki Nishihara 2:05.86a Galena
12. 11 Xavier Curiel 2:08.78a Damonte Ranch
13. 10 Trevor Livingston 2:13.08a Reno
14. 11 Daniel Jauregui 2:13.47a Carson
15. 12 Hank Bingham 2:13.58a Bishop Manogue
16. 9 Quinn Traficanti 2:13.96a Reno
17. 11 Cory Fleck 2:15.15a North Valleys
18. 12 Anthony Cacioppo 2:15.54a Carson
19. 12 Austin Gardner 2:15.88a Carson
20. 10 Nolan Greth 2:17.81a Douglas
21. 11 Wyatt Cartier 2:17.83a Carson
22. 12 Nicholas Iverson 2:17.88a Damonte Ranch
23. 12 Josh Cassity 2:18.59a Douglas
24. 12 William McCready-White 2:20.95a Douglas
25. 9 Jeramy Gouff 2:26.07a North Valleys
26. 9 Christian Peake 2:26.67a North Valleys
10 Ryan Azcarate DNS Spanish Springs
12 Jared Stimac DNS Spanish Springs
11 Riaz Tyler DQ McQueen

X 1600 Meters – Div 1 – Prelims

1. 11 Kai Benedict 4:26.52a McQueen
2. 9 Anthony Ocegueda 4:35.02a Reed
3. 11 Tyler Hart 4:42.81a Reno
5. 9 Henry Weisberg 4:45.23a McQueen
4. 12 Travis Heitzenrader 4:45.92a Spanish Springs
6. 10 Ben Torvinen 4:46.01a McQueen
7. 11 Austin Croxall 4:46.22a Douglas
8. 11 Benjamin Stevens 4:47.63a Reed
9. 12 Nicholas Iverson 4:47.78a Damonte Ranch
10. 11 Cory Fleck 4:48.09a North Valleys
11. 11 Daniel Jauregui 4:48.44a Carson
12. 10 Dru Hall 4:48.62a Galena
13. 12 Grant Dieter 4:49.00a Spanish Springs
14. 10 Brad Gephart 4:49.26a McQueen
15. 12 Hank Bingham 4:49.75a Bishop Manogue
16. 12 Anthony Cacioppo 4:50.21a Carson
17. 11 Rjhun Rimon 4:50.65a Damonte Ranch
18. 10 Maxwell Boyden 4:54.57a Reno
19. 12 Tristen Cohee 4:55.52a Douglas
20. 9 Wesley Walmsley 4:56.15a Reed
21. 10 Ryan Azcarate 4:57.34a Spanish Springs
22. 10 Trevor Livingston 4:57.44a Reno
23. 10 Nolan Greth 4:59.73a Douglas
24. 11 Quinn Schoenfeld 4:59.86a Galena
25. 9 Ammon Jorgenson 5:01.15a Reed
26. 11 Wyatt Cartier 5:02.80a Carson
27. 11 Zachary Mettler 5:07.99a Wooster
28. 9 Alexander Riggsby 5:09.22a Damonte Ranch
29. 9 John Munyan 5:09.79a Douglas
30. 11 Beau Retzer 5:14.01a Spanish Springs
31. 9 Jeramy Gouff 5:15.01a North Valleys
32. 12 Mathew Wilson 5:21.36a Damonte Ranch
33. 9 Christian Peake 5:29.74a North Valleys
34. 11 Dennis Puente 5:47.98a North Valleys

X 110m Hurdles – 39″ – Div 1 – Prelims

1. 12 Alexander Cordisco 15.06a Reno
2. 11 Isaiah Clark 15.08a Hug
3. 12 Dakota Baker 15.63a Carson
4. 12 Tommy Brooksbank 15.69a Reno
5. 11 Isaac Artinger 16.00a Galena
6. 11 Grayson Young 16.44a Reed
7. 11 Hayden Morley 16.46a McQueen
8. 11 David Nicholas 16.73a Damonte Ranch
9. 12 Grant Dunkelman 16.94a Douglas
10. 12 Marcus Canne 17.19a North Valleys
11. 11 Grant Trevithick 17.35a Reno
12. 11 Duncan O’Brien 17.47a McQueen
13. 12 Angel Interiano Castillo 17.97a Wooster
14. 12 Alex Anguiano 18.05a Wooster
15. 11 David Catalano 20.83a Galena
10 David Sanders FS Reed
11 Jenald Razon DQ Reed

X 300m Hurdles – 36″ – Div 1 – Prelims

1. 11 Isaiah Clark 40.76a Hug
2. 11 Corey Reid 40.76a Carson
4. 11 Isaac Artinger 41.09a Galena
3. 12 Alexander Cordisco 41.12a Reno
5. 12 Dakota Baker 41.84a Carson
6. 12 Tommy Brooksbank 42.01a Reno
7. 11 Isaiah Mullins 42.47a Damonte Ranch
8. 10 David Sanders 43.07a Reed
9. 11 Duncan O’Brien 43.23a McQueen
10. 11 Hayden Morley 43.48a McQueen
11. 12 Marcus Canne 44.52a North Valleys
12. 12 Grant Dunkelman 44.55a Douglas
13. 12 Angel Interiano Castillo 45.46a Wooster
14. 11 Justin DeGeus 45.55a Bishop Manogue
15. 10 Sam Melhus 45.74a Douglas
16. 11 Grayson Young 45.96a Reed
17. 12 Alex Anguiano 46.32a Wooster
18. 11 Hunter Enos 48.60a Spanish Springs
19. 10 Joe Fry 49.02a Bishop Manogue
11 David Catalano DQ Galena
10 Ian Vanrensselaer DNS Carson
11 Grant Trevithick DQ Reno
11 Alexander Hernandez DNS Reed

X 4×100 Relay – Div 1 – Prelims

1. Nick Heward
Jordan Jones
Delon Buncio
Patrick Deleon
43.72a McQueen
3. Jonathan Sapico
Sam Banghart
Nate Drum
Ben Ashlock
43.90a Damonte Ranch
2. Jonathan Mejia
Alex Palko
Yamoni Lawson
Anthony Hankins
43.94a North Valleys
5. Jordan Carter
Eric Espiritu
Brandon Koehler
Bobby Widmar
44.00a Reed
4. Brandon Harmon
Dawson Coman
Bailey Vidaurri
Nick Abreu
44.14a Douglas
6. D’Angelo Burnham
Ben Bosse
Charles Ronkos
Quintin Mills
44.48a Galena
7. Dominic Zamboni
Nick Powell
Nathan Shapiro
KC Meyer
44.48a Bishop Manogue
8. Shamir Geisinger
Zac Adams
Chis Moreland
Julian Reed
45.28a Spanish Springs
9. Alexander Cordisco
Jason Lim
Luca Gazzola
Justyn Aqui
45.76a Reno
10. Anthony Estrada
Greg Wallace
Mhervin Dagdagan
Jordan Stine
46.07a Carson

X 4×200 Relay – Div 1 – Prelims

1. Ben Ashlock
Jonathan Sapico
Sam Banghart
Nathan Hickman
1:31.09a Damonte Ranch
2. Nick Heward
Jordan Jones
Patrick Deleon
Jon York
1:32.46a McQueen
3. Victor Gbenjo
Bobby Widmar
Quin Outland
Brandon Koehler
1:32.76a Reed
5. Isaiah Clark
Rico Hayes
Dashawn Durham
Uvaldo Carrillo
1:32.96a Hug
4. Dawson Coman
Brandon Harmon
Wes Hundley
Bailey Vidaurri
1:33.63a Douglas
6. Anthony Estrada
Dakota Baker
Hector Gomez-Barrios
Corey Reid
1:33.83a Carson
7. Dominic Zamboni
Nick Powell
Nathan Shapiro
KC Meyer
1:34.62a Bishop Manogue
8. Alex Palko
Alex Frasier
Yamoni Lawson
Jonathan Mejia
1:36.04a North Valleys
9. Will Hogan
Jared Hill
Grant Hooks
Ryan Pauly
1:36.41a Galena
10. Quinn Traficanti
Jason Lim
Luca Gazzola
Justyn Aqui
1:36.47a Reno

X 4×400 Relay – Div 1 – Prelims

1. Jordan Jones
Jeremiah Lesniak
Simon Hu
Sebastian Feyersinger
3:29.21a McQueen
3. Isaiah Clark
Uvaldo Carrillo
Rico Hayes
Dashawn Durham
3:34.58a Hug
5. Xavier Curiel
Sam Banghart
Colton McGuire
David Nicholas
3:37.06a Damonte Ranch
2. Nick Powell
KC Meyer
Logan Spodobalski
Colin Bernard
3:39.22a Bishop Manogue
6. Chris Greco
Kevin Mohr
Benjamain Farrar
Jamie Martinez
3:39.89a Wooster
4. Grant Dunkelman
Kaleb Morris
Noah Magrath
Bailey Vidaurri
3:40.27a Douglas
7. Alexander Cordisco
Quinn Traficanti
Tommy Brooksbank
Dominic Anders
3:41.88a Reno
8. Shamir Geisinger
Justin Baehler
Julian Reed
Chis Moreland
3:42.61a Spanish Springs
9. Victor Gbenjo
tre Carter-Wells
Logan Pine
Porter Hansen
3:42.65a Reed
10. Yamoni Lawson
Alex Frasier
Alex Palko
Jonathan Mejia
3:43.30a North Valleys
11. Taiki Nishihara
Pearson McIntire
D’Angelo Burnham
Grant Haley
3:43.38a Galena
12. Anthony Estrada
Ian Vanrensselaer
Asa Carter
Hector Gomez-Barrios
3:45.76a Carson

X Shot Put – 12lb – Div 1 – Prelims

1. 12 Marshall McKown 49-09.75 Douglas
2. 12 Jordan DeLeon 49-06.00 Reed
3. 11 Sione Taukiuvea 47-11.75 Reed
4. 12 Ben Bosse 47-07.75 Galena
5. 12 Taran Feroah 46-11.25 Reno
6. 12 Colton Waggoner 45-04.50 Douglas
7. 11 Ricky Thomas 45-03.25 McQueen
8. 10 Paula Finau 44-00.75 Reno
9. 12 Ethan Hoffman 43-11.00 Damonte Ranch
10. 11 Elijah Rogers 43-09.00 Galena
11. 10 Ian Schulz 43-07.75 Carson
12. 10 Junior Tuavao 43-06.75 Reno
13. 12 Jacob Summers 42-01.00 Damonte Ranch
14. 12 Max Main 42-00.50 Spanish Springs
15. 11 Luke Morse 41-11.25 Galena
16. 9 Adonis Williams 41-08.00 Damonte Ranch
17. 10 Ian Neeley 40-09.25 Reed
18. 11 Adrian Luna 39-07.50 Bishop Manogue
19. 11 Isaac Gomez 39-06.50 McQueen
20. 10 Christopher Miranda 38-04.25 Carson
21. 11 Keenen Pinelli 38-00.25 Spanish Springs
22. 11 Josue Orozco 37-01.00 Carson
23. Colton Mclachlan 36-04.75 North Valleys
24. 12 Michael Feyersinger 36-03.75 McQueen
25. 11 J’Juan White 36-01.00 Reed
26. 10 Peyton Noland 35-03.50 Bishop Manogue
27. 11 Travis Sheppard 34-07.50 Galena
28. 10 Tavian Mosley 32-03.50 McQueen
29. 10 Sam Brewster 31-08.00 Bishop Manogue
10 Jose Melara DNS Damonte Ranch
11 Allex Abbie ND Spanish Springs
11 Justin Dozer DNS North Valleys
12 Austin Morgan DNS Reno
12 Theron Westby DNS North Valleys
12 Dominic Fozzio DNS North Valleys

X Discus – 1.6kg – Div 1 – Prelims

1. 12 Marshall McKown 169-10 Douglas
2. 12 Colton Waggoner 152-02 Douglas
3. 11 Adrian Luna 140-02 Bishop Manogue
4. 12 Ethan Hoffman 138-03 Damonte Ranch
5. 12 Theron Westby 134-10 North Valleys
6. 11 Josue Orozco 129-06 Carson
7. 11 Sione Taukiuvea 129-05 Reed
8. 11 Isaac Gomez 127-03 McQueen
9. 11 Terran Suarez 126-04 Damonte Ranch
10. 11 Nicolas Grizzle 124-11 Reed
11. 10 Junior Tuavao 122-04 Reno
12. 10 Christopher Miranda 119-05 Carson
13. 12 Michael Feyersinger 117-02 McQueen
14. 12 Max Main 113-01 Spanish Springs
15. 9 Adonis Williams 112-05 Damonte Ranch
16. 10 Axa Pickering 111-11 Bishop Manogue
17. 11 Travis Sheppard 111-03 Galena
18. 11 Allex Abbie 110-04 Spanish Springs
19. 10 Sam Brewster 110-03 Bishop Manogue
20. 10 Tavian Mosley 107-00 McQueen
21. 12 Jacob Summers 104-03 Damonte Ranch
22. 11 Luke Morse 103-09 Galena
23. 10 Paula Finau 102-01 Reno
24. 9 Lucas Bickford 98-11 Reed
25. Colton Mclachlan 93-10 North Valleys
26. 11 Matt Ghilieri 74-08 Bishop Manogue

X High Jump – Div 1 – Prelims

1. 12 Jack Sanders 5-10.00 Bishop Manogue
1. 10 Quintin Mills 5-10.00 Galena
1. 12 Eman Montoya 5-10.00 Douglas
1. 11 Grayson Young 5-10.00 Reed
1. 10 Kevin Mohr 5-10.00 Wooster
1. 11 David Nicholas 5-10.00 Damonte Ranch
1. 11 Devin Porter 5-10.00 Hug
1. 11 Corey Reid 5-10.00 Carson
1. 12 Dakota Baker 5-10.00 Carson
1. 12 Tommy Brooksbank 5-10.00 Reno
11. 12 Brandon Harmon 5-08.00 Douglas
11. 10 Dexter Hughes 5-08.00 Galena
11. 12 Sylas Morgan 5-08.00 McQueen
11. 11 James Cantwell 5-08.00 Bishop Manogue
11. 9 Emilio Torres 5-08.00 Hug
9 Michael Spivack NH Reed
Alex Frasier NH North Valleys
10 Jason Johnson NH Reed
10 Brian Peck NH Reno
10 Hunter Evermann NH Galena
10 Ben Nolting NH Douglas
12 David Foote NH McQueen
12 Thomas Carmona NH McQueen
11 Quin Outland NH Reed
10 Ryan Gustafson NH Galena
12 Wes Hundley NH Douglas

X Pole Vault – Div 1 – Prelims

1. 11 Nick Abreu 12-06.00 Douglas
1. 11 Zachary Arbogast 12-06.00 Wooster
1. 11 Corey Reid 12-06.00 Carson
1. 11 Ian Isherwood 12-06.00 Douglas
1. 10 Troy Gingerich 12-06.00 Reed
1. 10 John Eisenberg 12-06.00 Reno
1. 9 Dallas Moss 12-06.00 Reed
8. 10 Malcom Malizia 12-00.00 Reed
8. 10 Jackson Kaylor 12-00.00 Douglas
8. 10 Kevin Mohr 12-00.00 Wooster
8. 11 Nicholas Staffa 12-00.00 Wooster
8. 10 Ryan Gustafson 12-00.00 Galena
13. 12 Nate Drum 11-00.00 Damonte Ranch
13. 10 Bryce Bryant 11-00.00 Reed
15. 12 Charles Ronkos 10-00.00 Galena
12 Marcus Canne NH North Valleys
12 Grant Dunkelman NH Douglas
11 Tanner Stretch DNS Galena
11 Zachary Carrubba-Redmond DNS Spanish Springs
11 David Nicholas DNS Damonte Ranch
11 Aaron Woodbury NH Carson
11 Asa Burnett DNS Damonte Ranch

X Long Jump – Div 1 – Prelims

1. 12 Anthony Hankins 21-05.75 North Valleys
2. 11 Connor Lyons 20-09.50 Douglas
3. 12 Delon Buncio 20-09.25 McQueen
4. 10 Quintin Mills 20-08.00 Galena
5. 10 Asa Carter 20-03.75 Carson
6. 11 Aaron Woodbury 20-01.25 Carson
7. 10 Justyn Aqui 20-00.50 Reno
7. 12 Eman Montoya 20-00.50 Douglas
9. 11 Nick Abreu 19-11.75 Douglas
10. 11 Colin Bernard 19-09.25 Bishop Manogue
11. 12 Ryan Pauly 19-08.50 Galena
12. 12 Jason Lim 19-06.00 Reno
13. 11 Grayson Young 19-03.00 Reed
14. 9 Cade Pankey 19-01.50 Douglas
15. 11 Quin Outland 19-01.25 Reed
16. 11 Ethan Rowley 18-11.25 McQueen
17. Alex Mcguire 18-10.75 North Valleys
18. 10 Dexter Hughes 18-07.75 Galena
19. 11 Tanner Cox 18-07.25 McQueen
20. 10 Brian Peck 18-05.75 Reno
21. 11 Payton Tsukamoto 18-05.50 Reno
22. 10 Malcom Malizia 18-05.00 Reed
22. 12 Jonathan Dado 18-05.00 North Valleys
24. 12 David Chuang 17-06.50 Damonte Ranch
25. 10 Jordan Carter 16-06.50 Reed
26. 11 Gunner Scott 16-05.50 Spanish Springs
12 David Oliver DNS Galena
12 Jon Wiederhold DNS McQueen

X Triple Jump – Div 1 – Prelims

1. 11 David Nicholas 41-04.50 Damonte Ranch
2. 10 Asa Carter 40-11.00 Carson
3. 12 Jason Lim 40-10.75 Reno
4. 11 Connor Lyons 40-10.00 Douglas
5. 12 Delon Buncio 40-07.00 McQueen
6. 11 Aaron Woodbury 40-06.00 Carson
7. 12 Alec Cornelius 40-01.50 Reed
8. 12 Joe Massey 40-00.00 Galena
8. 10 Malcom Malizia 40-00.00 Reed
10. 10 Justyn Aqui 39-07.50 Reno
11. 11 Chris Greco 39-06.75 Wooster
12. 11 James Cantwell 39-05.00 Bishop Manogue
13. 10 Brian Peck 39-04.00 Reno
14. 9 Cade Pankey 39-02.75 Douglas
15. 12 Brian Johnson 38-08.25 Galena
16. Alex Mcguire 38-06.00 North Valleys
17. 11 Hayden Morley 38-05.50 McQueen
18. 11 Grant Hooks 38-04.75 Galena
19. 11 Nick Heward 38-03.75 McQueen
20. 11 Payton Tsukamoto 38-02.25 Reno
21. 12 Ryan Pauly 36-08.75 Galena
22. 11 Shane Henderson 34-04.25 Reed
23. 11 Devin Porter 33-00.50 Hug

Women’s Results

100 Meters – Div 1 – Prelims
1. 12 Natasha Thomas 12.69a Damonte Ranch
2. 12 Renee Onyeagbako 12.82a North Valleys
5. 9 Jessica Ozoude 12.83a Spanish Springs
3. 10 Marin Zaccheo 12.92a Bishop Manogue
6. 11 Nikita Cleveland 13.00a Hug
4. 12 Nala Payton 13.01a Wooster
7. 9 Madison Alexander 13.10a Spanish Springs
8. 12 Taylor Nuttall 13.25a Damonte Ranch
9. 9 Desiree Lehrke 13.34a Douglas
10. 12 Morgan Weissman 13.35a McQueen
11. 11 Ali Warner 13.41a Galena
12. 11 Kara Day 13.43a Reed
13. 11 Keani Vierra 13.43a Reno
14. 12 Hanna Nielson 13.44a McQueen
15. 9 Makayla Linebarger 13.47a Reed
16. 11 Jonna Alo 13.54a Reno
17. 9 Kathrine Archer 13.54a Spanish Springs
18. 10 Bailey Gansberg 13.64a Douglas
19. 11 Mychale McGuire 13.66a Damonte Ranch
20. 10 Michelle Newblom 13.70a Galena
21. 11 Elle Thomas 13.82a Spanish Springs
22. 9 Lauren Lim 13.87a Reno
23. 9 Anya Woodbury 13.92a Carson
24. 10 Sarah Carter 13.98a Douglas
25. 10 Rachel Bluth 13.99a Galena
26. 11 Brooke Pszotka 14.11a McQueen
27. 12 Carly Bachman 14.79a Carson
28. 9 Kylie Palmer 15.09a North Valleys
10 Alexis Miller DNS Reed
11 Madison Preston DNS Carson

X 200 Meters – Div 1 – Prelims

1. 9 Jessica Ozoude 25.94a Spanish Springs
2. 11 Olivia Abbott 26.52a Douglas
5. 11 Nikita Cleveland 26.60a Hug
3. 12 Natasha Thomas 26.65a Damonte Ranch
4. 10 Marin Zaccheo 26.66a Bishop Manogue
6. 12 Renee Onyeagbako 26.75a North Valleys
7. 11 Keani Vierra 27.21a Reno
8. 11 Emilie Braun 27.26a Reed
9. 12 Brittany Adams 27.31a Bishop Manogue
10. 12 Morgan Weissman 27.34a McQueen
11. 12 Taylor Nuttall 27.37a Damonte Ranch
12. 10 Vanessa Jacinto 27.54a McQueen
13. 11 Sahara Winder 27.56a Carson
14. 12 Carmen Stewart 27.79a Reno
15. 9 Samantha King-Shaw 27.80a Reed
16. 11 Ali Warner 27.80a Galena
17. 10 Rachel Bluth 28.10a Galena
18. 10 Lizzy Byrne 28.28a Douglas
19. 11 Ashley Burks 28.43a Damonte Ranch
20. 10 Alison Greene 28.50a Carson
21. 9 Madison Alexander 28.58a Spanish Springs
22. 11 Jonna Alo 28.66a Reno
23. 9 Kathrine Archer 28.79a Spanish Springs
24. 9 Eva Swearngin 28.82a Galena
25. 10 Sarah Carter 29.32a Douglas
26. 12 Bridgette Peirce 29.39a Wooster
27. 11 Brooke Pszotka 29.84a McQueen
28. 9 Emi Higgins 29.87a Bishop Manogue
29. 11 Jennifer Martin 30.71a Spanish Springs
30. 10 Sarah Tintle 31.49a Bishop Manogue
11 Bianca Onyeagolu DNS North Valleys
9 Sarah Ebling DNS Reed

X 400 Meters – Div 1 – Finals

1. 9 ValerieSue Meyer 58.88a Carson
2. 9 Samantha King-Shaw 59.92a Reed
3. 11 Olivia Abbott 59.99a Douglas
4. 12 Sarah O’Sullivan 60.78a Damonte Ranch
5. 11 Alexis Iacoboni 61.52a Damonte Ranch
6. 9 Jessica Ozoude 61.63a Spanish Springs
7. 12 Carmen Stewart 61.92a Reno
8. 10 Haley Hudson 62.19a McQueen
9. 11 Catlin Jones 63.12a Douglas
10. 12 Renee Onyeagbako 63.25a North Valleys
11. 12 Brittany Adams 63.61a Bishop Manogue
12. 10 Lizzy Byrne 64.35a Douglas
13. 9 Sarah Ebling 65.37a Reed
14. 11 Chloe Chism 66.52a Reno
15. 10 Alison Greene 66.53a Carson
16. 9 Emi Higgins 66.71a Bishop Manogue
17. 11 Haylie Mathis 66.76a McQueen
18. 10 Makyla Hunter 67.66a Reed
19. 11 Elaine Johnson 67.82a North Valleys
20. 9 Kimberly Weber 68.64a Reed
21. 9 Mikayla Vincent 69.61a Bishop Manogue

X 400 Meters – Div 1 – Prelims

1. 9 ValerieSue Meyer 58.88a Carson
2. 9 Samantha King-Shaw 59.92a Reed
3. 11 Olivia Abbott 59.99a Douglas
4. 12 Sarah O’Sullivan 60.78a Damonte Ranch
5. 11 Alexis Iacoboni 61.52a Damonte Ranch
6. 9 Jessica Ozoude 61.63a Spanish Springs
7. 12 Carmen Stewart 61.92a Reno
8. 10 Haley Hudson 62.19a McQueen
9. 11 Catlin Jones 63.12a Douglas
10. 12 Renee Onyeagbako 63.25a North Valleys
11. 12 Brittany Adams 63.61a Bishop Manogue
12. 10 Lizzy Byrne 64.35a Douglas
13. 9 Sarah Ebling 65.37a Reed
14. 11 Chloe Chism 66.52a Reno
15. 10 Alison Greene 66.53a Carson
16. 9 Emi Higgins 66.71a Bishop Manogue
17. 11 Haylie Mathis 66.76a McQueen
18. 10 Makyla Hunter 67.66a Reed
19. 11 Elaine Johnson 67.82a North Valleys
20. 9 Kimberly Weber 68.64a Reed
21. 9 Mikayla Vincent 69.61a Bishop Manogue

X 800 Meters – Div 1 – Prelims

1. 9 Kyra Hunsberger 2:19.39a Reno
2. 11 Lindsey Adams 2:25.10 Douglas
3. 11 Eliza Mccall 2:28.30 Reno
4. 12 Sarah O’Sullivan 2:28.50a Damonte Ranch
5. 9 Lauren Hudak 2:30.05a Carson
6. 10 Madison Cote 2:31.22a Douglas
7. 11 Mizuki Oliverez 2:32.00 Douglas
8. 11 Alexis Iacoboni 2:33.57a Damonte Ranch
9. 12 Sam Palacios 2:33.80 McQueen
10. 12 Kaylie Calder 2:35.20 Damonte Ranch
11. 10 Adrienne Coats 2:36.05a Spanish Springs
12. 10 Cassandra Jones 2:36.13a McQueen
13. 10 Stephani Dewald 2:36.61a Bishop Manogue
14. 12 Michelle Cooper 2:36.77a McQueen
15. 10 Jessie Balkwell 2:36.97a Carson
16. 10 Ariel Evans 2:37.20 Damonte Ranch
17. 10 Eveline Delgado 2:37.80 Carson
18. 12 Cindy Juchtzer 2:38.43a Carson
19. 10 Maite Arsuaga-Ortega 2:38.70 Reno
20. 10 Jessica Rosser 2:39.10 Galena
21. 11 Sammie Heward 2:39.60 McQueen
22. 10 Sarah Whitehead 2:41.30 Bishop Manogue
23. 11 Rebecca Corbett 2:43.60 Douglas
24. 12 Bridgette Peirce 2:45.76a Wooster
25. 11 Jennifer Scott 2:46.15a Spanish Springs
26. 11 Chloe Chism 2:49.10 Reno
27. 10 Morgan Daniels 2:50.13a North Valleys
28. 9 Carla Sarabia 2:51.99a Reed
29. 9 Lindsay Zieschang 2:52.01a Reed
30. 11 Holly Howard 3:05.00 Spanish Springs
31. 11 Kenna Leighton 3:07.80 Reed
32. 12 Rebecca Wilson 3:09.00 Reed

X 1600 Meters – Div 1 – Prelims

1. 11 Lindsey Adams 5:12.57a Douglas
2. 9 Kyra Hunsberger 5:15.79a Reno
3. 11 Eliza Mccall 5:25.79a Reno
4. 11 Abby Bolt 5:26.61a Galena
5. 9 Maria Mettler 5:32.16a Spanish Springs
6. 12 Michelle Cooper 5:33.24a McQueen
7. 10 Stephani Dewald 5:34.77a Bishop Manogue
8. 10 Madison Cote 5:36.83a Douglas
9. 12 Sam Palacios 5:41.20a McQueen
10. 11 Rebecca Corbett 5:44.17a Douglas
11. 10 Eveline Delgado 5:45.14a Carson
12. 10 Jessie Balkwell 5:46.18a Carson
13. 10 Maite Arsuaga-Ortega 5:46.69a Reno
14. 11 Sammie Heward 5:49.14a McQueen
15. 10 Cassandra Jones 5:51.66a McQueen
16. 12 Alice Chase 5:55.80a Damonte Ranch
17. 10 Jessica Rosser 5:58.53a Galena
18. 9 Makaela Bigley 6:00.85a Carson
19. 11 Jourdyn Labadie 6:01.65a Galena
20. 9 Eliza McCullough 6:04.35a Bishop Manogue
21. 12 Staci Bangert 6:09.32a Galena
22. 9 Helena Middleton 6:11.95a Damonte Ranch
23. 12 Kelsea Campbell 6:12.08a Reed
24. 12 Jazmyn Orozco 6:19.27a Bishop Manogue
25. 9 Christina Munoz 6:31.69a Douglas
26. 10 Julia Fralick 6:33.84a Reno
27. 12 Christina Tran 6:35.77a Damonte Ranch
28. 10 Hanna Dirks 6:41.47a Bishop Manogue
11 Kenna Leighton DNS Reed

X 100m Hurdles – 33″ – Div 1 – Prelims

1. 10 Gabriella Jacobs 15.33a Damonte Ranch
2. 12 Josilyn Daggs 16.49a Carson
4. 12 Melanie Murphy 16.55a Reno
5. 11 Emily Etter 16.63a Galena
6. 12 Kimmie Plater 16.65a McQueen
3. 11 Megan Farrell 16.68a Galena
7. 9 Rylee Jackson 17.10a Reno
8. 11 Sherilyn Turner 17.22a North Valleys
9. 10 Athena Favero 17.29a Carson
10. 10 Madeline Lowe 17.61a Douglas
11. 10 Thi Tran 18.30a Reed
12. Haley Turner 18.34a North Valleys
13. 11 Niccola Beedle 18.44a Reno
14. 10 Sarah Tintle 18.51a Bishop Manogue
15. 10 Kashia Jones 18.60a Wooster
16. 11 Cathy Ung 18.70a Galena
17. 9 Mackenzie Scruggs 18.71a Reed
18. 10 Tori Lawson 19.13a Bishop Manogue
19. 10 Jenna Rowan 19.53a Damonte Ranch
20. 9 Nia Black 19.56a McQueen
21. 10 Rochelle Searight 19.66a Reed
22. 10 Morgan Nauman 21.52a Spanish Springs

X 300m Hurdles – 30″ – Div 1 – Prelims

1. 10 Athena Favero 47.53a Carson
2. 10 Gabriella Jacobs 48.19a Damonte Ranch
3. 9 Rylee Jackson 48.56a Reno
4. 12 Kimmie Plater 49.82a McQueen
5. 11 Emily Pennington 49.83a McQueen
6. 11 Moriah Munyan 50.07a Douglas
7. Haley Turner 50.16a North Valleys
8. 12 Josilyn Daggs 50.90a Carson
9. 12 Melanie Murphy 51.15a Reno
10. 11 Sydne Huck 51.17a Douglas
11. 9 Nia Black 51.63a McQueen
12. 10 Madeline Lowe 52.04a Douglas
13. 11 Niccola Beedle 52.37a Reno
14. 11 Sherilyn Turner 52.97a North Valleys
15. 10 Thi Tran 53.35a Reed
16. 10 Jenna Rowan 53.95a Damonte Ranch
17. 11 Hailey Hoffman 54.44a Galena
18. 10 Arianna Rost 54.67a Bishop Manogue
19. 10 Rochelle Searight 54.98a Reed
20. 10 Kashia Jones 55.16a Wooster
21. 11 Cathy Ung 56.27a Galena
12 Gabrielle Warren DNS McQueen

X 4×100 Relay – Div 1 – Prelims

1. Brittany Adams
Emi Higgins
Amber Elkins
Marin Zaccheo
50.56a Bishop Manogue
2. Mychale McGuire
Natasha Thomas
Taylor Nuttall
Morgan Waller
50.68a Damonte Ranch
3. Annie Braun
Emilie Braun
Makayla Linebarger
Kara Day
51.10a Reed
5. Athena Favero
ValerieSue Meyer
Sahara Winder
Madison Preston
51.13a Carson
4. Emily Pennington
Morgan Weissman
Hanna Nielson
Autumn Van Ry
51.31a McQueen
6. Imani Williams
Renee Onyeagbako
Elaine Johnson
Stephanie Lyons
51.70a North Valleys
7. Ali Warner
Megan Farrell
Rachel Bluth
Michelle Newblom
52.03a Galena
8. Lauren Lim
Melanie Murphy
Jonna Alo
Keani Vierra
52.79a Reno
9. Jameelah Lewis
Kylie Schillinger
Jasmine Arias
Nikita Cleveland
52.96a Hug
10. Bailey Gansberg
Sarah Carter
Hanna Grisell
Desiree Lehrke
52.99a Douglas
11. Nala Payton
Amanda Mohr
Kashia Jones
Alexis Romero
53.20a Wooster
Madison Alexander
Kathrine Archer
Jessica Ozoude
Elle Thomas
DNF Spanish Springs

X 4×200 Relay – Div 1 – Prelims

1. Taylor Nuttall
Kaylie Calder
Natasha Thomas
Morgan Waller
1:47.09a Damonte Ranch
2. Brittany Adams
Amber Elkins
Tori Lawson
Marin Zaccheo
1:47.87a Bishop Manogue
3. Morgan Weissman
Emily Pennington
Haley Hudson
Autumn Van Ry
1:47.89a McQueen
4. Jessa Gansberg
Lizzy Byrne
Bailey Gansberg
Olivia Abbott
1:48.37a Douglas
5. Annie Braun
Emilie Braun
Samantha King-Shaw
Kara Day
1:48.73a Reed
6. Rylee Jackson
Keani Vierra
Jonna Alo
Carmen Stewart
1:48.82a Reno
7. Jennifer Martin
Lauryn Massic
Kathrine Archer
Madison Alexander
1:53.97a Spanish Springs
8. Ella Ramage
Cathy Ung
Eva Swearngin
Hanah Smrt
1:55.91a Galena
8. Relay Team 1:55.91a Galena
Imani Williams
Nikki Hannon
Sherilyn Turner
Elaine Johnson
DQ North Valleys
Athena Favero
ValerieSue Meyer
Sahara Winder
Alison Greene
DQ Carson

X Shot Put – 4kg – Div 1 – Prelims

1. 11 Maieana Carrillo 36-11.50 McQueen
2. 10 Taylor Forte 36-08.75 McQueen
3. 11 Sophie Grohs 35-00.75 Spanish Springs
4. 10 Lolohea Afu 34-08.75 Reed
5. 11 Savannah Haase 34-07.50 Douglas
6. 11 Teresa Boehmer 32-11.00 Carson
7. 12 Mele Lotulelei 31-10.00 Hug
8. 10 Laima Pousima 31-07.00 Galena
9. 11 Morgan Weston 31-03.75 Douglas
10. 9 Kate Borsz 31-03.25 Reed
11. 11 Erna Knobel 30-08.50 Carson
12. 11 Tiffany Agustin 29-11.50 Damonte Ranch
13. 11 Greer Sullivan 29-08.75 Galena
14. 11 Tiffany Lewis 29-04.75 Wooster
15. 12 Ashley Goodale 29-03.75 North Valleys
16. 11 Stefani Pehle 29-02.75 Reed
17. 10 Tuki Earl 27-08.00 Bishop Manogue
18. 9 Camille DeLaHunt 27-05.25 Spanish Springs
19. 10 Ashlyn Hurley 26-06.75 Spanish Springs
20. 10 Victoria Moore 25-08.00 Damonte Ranch
21. 10 Morgan Meidell 25-00.75 Damonte Ranch
22. 10 Hillary Howard 24-09.50 Spanish Springs
23. 11 Hannah Jackson 24-04.50 Reno
24. 9 Kayla Becker 24-00.50 Reno
25. 12 Taylor Trujillo 20-04.75 North Valleys

X Discus – 1kg – Div 1 – Prelims

1. 11 Morgan Weston 129-09 Douglas
2. 10 Taylor Forte 118-11 McQueen
3. 11 Sophie Grohs 113-10 Spanish Springs
4. 11 Maieana Carrillo 110-03 McQueen
5. 10 Morgan Meidell 110-01 Damonte Ranch
6. 12 Mele Lotulelei 108-00 Hug
7. 11 Erna Knobel 105-07 Carson
8. 11 Tiffany Lewis 105-04 Wooster
9. 11 Greer Sullivan 104-01 Galena
10. 10 Tatiana Yandell 98-05 Reed
11. 11 Teresa Boehmer 97-10 Carson
12. 10 Tuki Earl 91-08 Bishop Manogue
13. 10 Hillary Howard 89-05 Spanish Springs
14. 11 Savannah Haase 87-10 Douglas
15. 10 Ashlyn Hurley 84-09 Spanish Springs
16. 12 Taylor Trujillo 81-11 North Valleys
17. 12 Taylor Covello 81-10 Reed
18. 11 Hannah Jackson 81-06 Reno
19. 10 Lolohea Afu 80-00 Reed
20. 12 Ashley Goodale 75-07 North Valleys
21. 10 Laima Pousima 73-08 Galena
22. 12 Jeanette Cozad 70-10 Reed
23. 9 Kayla Becker 69-11 Reno
24. 9 Camille DeLaHunt 58-04 Spanish Springs
11 Tiffany Agustin ND Damonte Ranch

X High Jump – Div 1 – Prelims

1. 11 Samantha Crawford 4-08.00 Douglas
1. 9 Lauren Lim 4-08.00 Reno
1. 11 Madison Preston 4-08.00 Carson
1. 11 Emily Etter 4-08.00 Galena
1. 10 Tifany Laguna 4-08.00 Reed
1. 10 Gabriella Jacobs 4-08.00 Damonte Ranch
7. 12 Darby Mattinson 4-06.00 Douglas
7. 9 Ashlyn Beerman 4-06.00 Reno
7. 9 Lilith Born 4-06.00 Galena
7. 9 Desiree Lehrke 4-06.00 Douglas
7. 12 Julianna Gordon 4-06.00 Reno
12. 9 Hanna Grisell 4-04.00 Douglas
12. 9 Sierra Cox 4-04.00 Reed
12. 9 Eva Swearngin 4-04.00 Galena
Andrea Gonzalez NH North Valleys
9 Rachel Rhoads NH Reed
11 Natalia Gregory NH Reed
10 Jenna Rowan NH Damonte Ranch

X Pole Vault – Div 1 – Prelims

1. 10 Gaby Palmer 9-00.00 Galena
1. 11 Emily Etter 9-00.00 Galena
1. 11 Megan Farrell 9-00.00 Galena
1. 11 Alyssa Mae Carreon 9-00.00 Damonte Ranch
1. 12 Alexis Romero 9-00.00 Wooster
1. 9 Makayla Linebarger 9-00.00 Reed
7. 11 Alysse McMillen 8-06.00 Reno
7. 10 Alyssa Viola 8-06.00 Bishop Manogue
9. 12 Jessa Gansberg 8-00.00 Douglas
10. 11 Natalie Pinto 7-06.00 Bishop Manogue
10. 11 Sydne Huck 7-06.00 Douglas
10. 9 Sidney Gunter 7-06.00 McQueen
10. 11 Samantha Crawford 7-06.00 Douglas
14. 9 Nia Black 7-00.00 McQueen
15. 9 Shasta Blake 6-06.00 McQueen
15. 11 Catlin Jones 6-06.00 Douglas

X Long Jump – Div 1 – Prelims

1. 12 Nala Payton 17-03.25 Wooster
2. 12 Hanna Nielson 16-06.00 McQueen
3. 11 Madison Preston 16-05.75 Carson
4. 9 Amber Elkins 16-05.25 Bishop Manogue
5. 12 Jessa Gansberg 16-01.75 Douglas
6. 11 Emilie Braun 16-01.00 Reed
7. 11 Megan Farrell 15-11.50 Galena
8. 11 Erna Knobel 15-08.25 Carson
9. 11 Elle Thomas 15-04.00 Spanish Springs
10. 12 Amber Taylor 15-03.00 Douglas
11. 11 Jennifer Martin 15-02.50 Spanish Springs
12. 11 Jenna Edmondo 15-01.25 Damonte Ranch
13. 12 Darby Mattinson 15-01.00 Douglas
14. 12 Julianna Gordon 14-07.75 Reno
15. 12 Gabrielle Warren 14-04.25 McQueen
16. 10 Journey Artis 14-03.50 Reed
17. 9 Niya Jones 14-01.50 McQueen
18. 9 Lilith Born 14-00.75 Galena
18. 10 Alexis Miller 14-00.75 Reed
20. 9 Sierra Cox 13-05.75 Reed
21. 10 Samantha Dinan 13-05.00 North Valleys
22. 10 Gaby Palmer 13-04.50 Galena
23. 12 Carly Bachman 12-09.25 Carson
24. 10 Elissa Irwin 12-07.00 Galena
11 Vanessa Almario FOUL Spanish Springs

X Triple Jump – Div 1 – Prelims

1. 11 Madison Preston 35-07.00 Carson
2. 9 Anya Woodbury 34-05.25 Carson
3. 10 Haley Hudson 34-03.75 McQueen
4. 12 Kimmie Plater 34-01.25 McQueen
5. 10 Morgan Waller 33-05.50 Damonte Ranch
6. 11 Samantha Bailey 33-05.25 Reed
7. 12 Jessa Gansberg 33-01.00 Douglas
8. 12 Kylie Memro 31-11.75 Douglas
9. 10 Journey Artis 31-07.00 Reed
10. 11 Annie Braun 31-06.75 Reed
11. 11 Bianca Onyeagolu 31-05.00 North Valleys
12. 9 Niya Jones 30-08.50 McQueen
13. 10 Samantha Dinan 30-07.00 North Valleys
13. 10 Makyla Hunter 30-07.00 Reed
15. 11 Jenna Edmondo 30-06.25 Damonte Ranch
16. 10 Victoria Moore 29-00.50 Damonte Ranch
17. 12 Julianna Gordon 28-11.00 Reno
18. 10 Elissa Irwin 27-09.25 Galena
19. 9 Victoria Devlin 27-08.25 Damonte Ranch
20. 10 Olivia Amundsen 27-05.50 Galena
20. 12 Darby Mattinson 27-05.50 Douglas

PLEASE SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

 CoastalAireMinden-cvt-022014  BradyandAssociatesMinden-cvt-022014
 REMAXSponsorBox  CVMCSponsorBox
 ALLSTATESponsorBox   MarkSmithADSTACKMAYFINAL
ACCURATEMOBILELOCKSMITHGARDNERVILLE-cvt-022014 HIGH DESERT GUNS GARDNERVILLE MARCH

Track & Field: Douglas sets up for regional championships

Posted By on May 12, 2014

SPLASHHouseFINAL

Track & Field: Douglas sets up for regional championships

Results courtesy of www.Athletic.net

The Douglas High Track & Field team competed at the Northern Division I regional trials at Carson High School on Saturday.

Marshall McKown was the top qualifier in the discus and shot put.  Nick Abreu and Ian Isherwood tied for the top qualifying spot in the pole vault.

Lindsey Adams was the top qualifier in the girls 1,600, Morgan Weston was the top qualifier in the girls discus.

Samantha Crawford tied for the top qualifying spot in the high jump.

The regional championships will be this Saturday at Carson High School.

Results of Saturday’s qualifying round are below:

(Continued Below)

TTAUTOMOTIVEGARDNERVILLE-cvt-022014

Men’s Results

100 Meters – Div 1 – Prelims
1. 12 Sebastian Feyersinger 11.02a McQueen
2. 12 Anthony Hankins 11.07a North Valleys
5. 12 Dominic Anders 11.19a Reno
3. 10 Ivan Giron Burnham 11.23a Galena
4. 12 Ben Ashlock 11.23a Damonte Ranch
6. 11 Nick Abreu 11.39a Douglas
7. 10 Eric Espiritu 11.40a Reed
8. 9 Bobby Widmar 11.44a Reed
9. 11 Austin Price 11.46a Damonte Ranch
10. 11 Nathan Shapiro 11.54a Bishop Manogue
11. 12 Brandon Koehler 11.72a Reed
12. 11 Patrick Deleon 11.73a McQueen
13. 12 Jonathan Sapico 11.76a Damonte Ranch
14. 11 Alex Palko 11.81a North Valleys
15. 10 Jordan Carter 11.82a Reed
16. 11 Nick Heward 11.83a McQueen
17. 9 Dawson Coman 11.84a Douglas
18. 12 Chis Moreland 11.90a Spanish Springs
19. 12 Yamoni Lawson 11.92a North Valleys
20. 10 Taylor Pfaff 11.97a McQueen
21. 11 Dominic Zamboni 11.98a Bishop Manogue
22. 12 Tyler Wynn 12.02a Damonte Ranch
23. 12 Julian Reed 12.04a Spanish Springs
24. 11 Zac Adams 12.04a Spanish Springs
25. 10 Luca Gazzola 12.05a Reno
26. 11 Jared Hill 12.09a Galena
27. 11 Jacob Galvez 12.30a Bishop Manogue
28. 10 Will Hogan 12.34a Galena
29. 12 Jonathan Dado 12.49a North Valleys
30. 11 Nick Starostka 12.52a Bishop Manogue
31. 12 Emilio Magana 12.84a Douglas

X 200 Meters – Div 1 – Prelims

1. 12 Sebastian Feyersinger 21.99a McQueen
2. 12 Anthony Hankins 22.36a North Valleys
3. 12 Dashawn Durham 22.40a Hug
4. 10 Ivan Giron Burnham 22.48a Galena
5. 12 Nick Powell 22.51a Bishop Manogue
6. 12 Shamir Geisinger 22.56a Spanish Springs
7. 10 Sam Banghart 22.92a Damonte Ranch
8. 12 Dominic Anders 22.94a Reno
9. 12 Bailey Vidaurri 23.19a Douglas
10. 11 Chris Greco 23.26a Wooster
11. 9 Jon York 23.33a McQueen
12. 9 Bobby Widmar 23.39a Reed
13. 11 Porter Hansen 23.45a Reed
14. 12 Chis Moreland 23.73a Spanish Springs
15. 10 Nathan Hickman 23.82a Damonte Ranch
16. 11 Austin Price 23.84a Damonte Ranch
17. 11 Quin Outland 23.86a Reed
18. 10 Eric Espiritu 23.91a Reed
19. 10 Taylor Pfaff 24.06a McQueen
20. 9 Dawson Coman 24.16a Douglas
21. 10 Luca Gazzola 24.19a Reno
22. 10 Hector Gomez-Barrios 24.19a Carson
23. 12 Brandon Harmon 24.21a Douglas
24. 11 Patrick Deleon 24.35a McQueen
25. 11 Zac Adams 24.51a Spanish Springs
26. 11 Roman Lawlor 24.55a Spanish Springs
27. 12 Tyler Wynn 24.65a Damonte Ranch
28. 11 Dominic Zamboni 25.13a Bishop Manogue
29. 11 Jacob Galvez 25.47a Bishop Manogue
10 Brandon Basche DNS Douglas

X 400 Meters – Div 1 – Prelims

1. 11 Connor Ross 48.30a McQueen
2. 11 Corey Reid 48.36a Carson
4. 12 Dashawn Durham 48.49a Hug
5. 12 Shamir Geisinger 49.41a Spanish Springs
3. 12 Sebastian Feyersinger 50.32a McQueen
6. 12 Dominic Anders 50.53a Reno
7. 11 Porter Hansen 51.65a Reed
8. 10 Jeremiah Lesniak 51.83a McQueen
9. 11 Rico Hayes 52.31a Hug
10. 10 Hector Gomez-Barrios 52.40a Carson
11. 12 Julian Reed 52.81a Spanish Springs
12. 12 tre Carter-Wells 53.21a Reed
13. 10 Noah Magrath 53.31a Douglas
14. 11 Xavier Curiel 53.67a Damonte Ranch
15. 10 Ian Vanrensselaer 53.94a Carson
16. 9 Logan Pine 54.05a Reed
17. 12 Jonathan Mejia 54.06a North Valleys
18. 9 Colton McGuire 54.57a Damonte Ranch
19. 9 Michael Spivack 54.68a Reed
20. 11 Roman Lawlor 55.07a Spanish Springs
21. 9 Quinn Traficanti 56.70a Reno
22. 11 Renzo Cconas 56.74a North Valleys
23. 12 Wes Hundley 57.00a Douglas
24. 11 Jamie Martinez 57.04a Wooster
25. 11 Austin Jensen 59.33a North Valleys
26. 11 James Braithwaite 60.50a North Valleys
9 Uvaldo Carrillo DNS Hug

X 800 Meters – Div 1 – Prelims

1. 11 Connor Ross 1:55.72a McQueen
2. 11 Kai Benedict 1:59.27a McQueen
3. 11 D’Angelo Burnham 1:59.59a Galena
5. 12 Grant Haley 2:00.21a Galena
6. 10 Jeremiah Lesniak 2:02.23a McQueen
4. 10 Logan Spodobalski 2:02.75a Bishop Manogue
7. 10 Kaleb Morris 2:02.85a Douglas
8. 11 Sebastian Lopez 2:04.17a Damonte Ranch
9. 11 Pearson McIntire 2:05.07a Galena
10. 12 Thomas Garete 2:05.49a Reed
11. 12 Taiki Nishihara 2:05.86a Galena
12. 11 Xavier Curiel 2:08.78a Damonte Ranch
13. 10 Trevor Livingston 2:13.08a Reno
14. 11 Daniel Jauregui 2:13.47a Carson
15. 12 Hank Bingham 2:13.58a Bishop Manogue
16. 9 Quinn Traficanti 2:13.96a Reno
17. 11 Cory Fleck 2:15.15a North Valleys
18. 12 Anthony Cacioppo 2:15.54a Carson
19. 12 Austin Gardner 2:15.88a Carson
20. 10 Nolan Greth 2:17.81a Douglas
21. 11 Wyatt Cartier 2:17.83a Carson
22. 12 Nicholas Iverson 2:17.88a Damonte Ranch
23. 12 Josh Cassity 2:18.59a Douglas
24. 12 William McCready-White 2:20.95a Douglas
25. 9 Jeramy Gouff 2:26.07a North Valleys
26. 9 Christian Peake 2:26.67a North Valleys
10 Ryan Azcarate DNS Spanish Springs
12 Jared Stimac DNS Spanish Springs
11 Riaz Tyler DQ McQueen

X 1600 Meters – Div 1 – Prelims

1. 11 Kai Benedict 4:26.52a McQueen
2. 9 Anthony Ocegueda 4:35.02a Reed
3. 11 Tyler Hart 4:42.81a Reno
5. 9 Henry Weisberg 4:45.23a McQueen
4. 12 Travis Heitzenrader 4:45.92a Spanish Springs
6. 10 Ben Torvinen 4:46.01a McQueen
7. 11 Austin Croxall 4:46.22a Douglas
8. 11 Benjamin Stevens 4:47.63a Reed
9. 12 Nicholas Iverson 4:47.78a Damonte Ranch
10. 11 Cory Fleck 4:48.09a North Valleys
11. 11 Daniel Jauregui 4:48.44a Carson
12. 10 Dru Hall 4:48.62a Galena
13. 12 Grant Dieter 4:49.00a Spanish Springs
14. 10 Brad Gephart 4:49.26a McQueen
15. 12 Hank Bingham 4:49.75a Bishop Manogue
16. 12 Anthony Cacioppo 4:50.21a Carson
17. 11 Rjhun Rimon 4:50.65a Damonte Ranch
18. 10 Maxwell Boyden 4:54.57a Reno
19. 12 Tristen Cohee 4:55.52a Douglas
20. 9 Wesley Walmsley 4:56.15a Reed
21. 10 Ryan Azcarate 4:57.34a Spanish Springs
22. 10 Trevor Livingston 4:57.44a Reno
23. 10 Nolan Greth 4:59.73a Douglas
24. 11 Quinn Schoenfeld 4:59.86a Galena
25. 9 Ammon Jorgenson 5:01.15a Reed
26. 11 Wyatt Cartier 5:02.80a Carson
27. 11 Zachary Mettler 5:07.99a Wooster
28. 9 Alexander Riggsby 5:09.22a Damonte Ranch
29. 9 John Munyan 5:09.79a Douglas
30. 11 Beau Retzer 5:14.01a Spanish Springs
31. 9 Jeramy Gouff 5:15.01a North Valleys
32. 12 Mathew Wilson 5:21.36a Damonte Ranch
33. 9 Christian Peake 5:29.74a North Valleys
34. 11 Dennis Puente 5:47.98a North Valleys

X 110m Hurdles – 39″ – Div 1 – Prelims

1. 12 Alexander Cordisco 15.06a Reno
2. 11 Isaiah Clark 15.08a Hug
3. 12 Dakota Baker 15.63a Carson
4. 12 Tommy Brooksbank 15.69a Reno
5. 11 Isaac Artinger 16.00a Galena
6. 11 Grayson Young 16.44a Reed
7. 11 Hayden Morley 16.46a McQueen
8. 11 David Nicholas 16.73a Damonte Ranch
9. 12 Grant Dunkelman 16.94a Douglas
10. 12 Marcus Canne 17.19a North Valleys
11. 11 Grant Trevithick 17.35a Reno
12. 11 Duncan O’Brien 17.47a McQueen
13. 12 Angel Interiano Castillo 17.97a Wooster
14. 12 Alex Anguiano 18.05a Wooster
15. 11 David Catalano 20.83a Galena
10 David Sanders FS Reed
11 Jenald Razon DQ Reed

X 300m Hurdles – 36″ – Div 1 – Prelims

1. 11 Isaiah Clark 40.76a Hug
2. 11 Corey Reid 40.76a Carson
4. 11 Isaac Artinger 41.09a Galena
3. 12 Alexander Cordisco 41.12a Reno
5. 12 Dakota Baker 41.84a Carson
6. 12 Tommy Brooksbank 42.01a Reno
7. 11 Isaiah Mullins 42.47a Damonte Ranch
8. 10 David Sanders 43.07a Reed
9. 11 Duncan O’Brien 43.23a McQueen
10. 11 Hayden Morley 43.48a McQueen
11. 12 Marcus Canne 44.52a North Valleys
12. 12 Grant Dunkelman 44.55a Douglas
13. 12 Angel Interiano Castillo 45.46a Wooster
14. 11 Justin DeGeus 45.55a Bishop Manogue
15. 10 Sam Melhus 45.74a Douglas
16. 11 Grayson Young 45.96a Reed
17. 12 Alex Anguiano 46.32a Wooster
18. 11 Hunter Enos 48.60a Spanish Springs
19. 10 Joe Fry 49.02a Bishop Manogue
11 David Catalano DQ Galena
10 Ian Vanrensselaer DNS Carson
11 Grant Trevithick DQ Reno
11 Alexander Hernandez DNS Reed

X 4×100 Relay – Div 1 – Prelims

1. Nick Heward
Jordan Jones
Delon Buncio
Patrick Deleon
43.72a McQueen
3. Jonathan Sapico
Sam Banghart
Nate Drum
Ben Ashlock
43.90a Damonte Ranch
2. Jonathan Mejia
Alex Palko
Yamoni Lawson
Anthony Hankins
43.94a North Valleys
5. Jordan Carter
Eric Espiritu
Brandon Koehler
Bobby Widmar
44.00a Reed
4. Brandon Harmon
Dawson Coman
Bailey Vidaurri
Nick Abreu
44.14a Douglas
6. D’Angelo Burnham
Ben Bosse
Charles Ronkos
Quintin Mills
44.48a Galena
7. Dominic Zamboni
Nick Powell
Nathan Shapiro
KC Meyer
44.48a Bishop Manogue
8. Shamir Geisinger
Zac Adams
Chis Moreland
Julian Reed
45.28a Spanish Springs
9. Alexander Cordisco
Jason Lim
Luca Gazzola
Justyn Aqui
45.76a Reno
10. Anthony Estrada
Greg Wallace
Mhervin Dagdagan
Jordan Stine
46.07a Carson

X 4×200 Relay – Div 1 – Prelims

1. Ben Ashlock
Jonathan Sapico
Sam Banghart
Nathan Hickman
1:31.09a Damonte Ranch
2. Nick Heward
Jordan Jones
Patrick Deleon
Jon York
1:32.46a McQueen
3. Victor Gbenjo
Bobby Widmar
Quin Outland
Brandon Koehler
1:32.76a Reed
5. Isaiah Clark
Rico Hayes
Dashawn Durham
Uvaldo Carrillo
1:32.96a Hug
4. Dawson Coman
Brandon Harmon
Wes Hundley
Bailey Vidaurri
1:33.63a Douglas
6. Anthony Estrada
Dakota Baker
Hector Gomez-Barrios
Corey Reid
1:33.83a Carson
7. Dominic Zamboni
Nick Powell
Nathan Shapiro
KC Meyer
1:34.62a Bishop Manogue
8. Alex Palko
Alex Frasier
Yamoni Lawson
Jonathan Mejia
1:36.04a North Valleys
9. Will Hogan
Jared Hill
Grant Hooks
Ryan Pauly
1:36.41a Galena
10. Quinn Traficanti
Jason Lim
Luca Gazzola
Justyn Aqui
1:36.47a Reno

X 4×400 Relay – Div 1 – Prelims

1. Jordan Jones
Jeremiah Lesniak
Simon Hu
Sebastian Feyersinger
3:29.21a McQueen
3. Isaiah Clark
Uvaldo Carrillo
Rico Hayes
Dashawn Durham
3:34.58a Hug
5. Xavier Curiel
Sam Banghart
Colton McGuire
David Nicholas
3:37.06a Damonte Ranch
2. Nick Powell
KC Meyer
Logan Spodobalski
Colin Bernard
3:39.22a Bishop Manogue
6. Chris Greco
Kevin Mohr
Benjamain Farrar
Jamie Martinez
3:39.89a Wooster
4. Grant Dunkelman
Kaleb Morris
Noah Magrath
Bailey Vidaurri
3:40.27a Douglas
7. Alexander Cordisco
Quinn Traficanti
Tommy Brooksbank
Dominic Anders
3:41.88a Reno
8. Shamir Geisinger
Justin Baehler
Julian Reed
Chis Moreland
3:42.61a Spanish Springs
9. Victor Gbenjo
tre Carter-Wells
Logan Pine
Porter Hansen
3:42.65a Reed
10. Yamoni Lawson
Alex Frasier
Alex Palko
Jonathan Mejia
3:43.30a North Valleys
11. Taiki Nishihara
Pearson McIntire
D’Angelo Burnham
Grant Haley
3:43.38a Galena
12. Anthony Estrada
Ian Vanrensselaer
Asa Carter
Hector Gomez-Barrios
3:45.76a Carson

X Shot Put – 12lb – Div 1 – Prelims

1. 12 Marshall McKown 49-09.75 Douglas
2. 12 Jordan DeLeon 49-06.00 Reed
3. 11 Sione Taukiuvea 47-11.75 Reed
4. 12 Ben Bosse 47-07.75 Galena
5. 12 Taran Feroah 46-11.25 Reno
6. 12 Colton Waggoner 45-04.50 Douglas
7. 11 Ricky Thomas 45-03.25 McQueen
8. 10 Paula Finau 44-00.75 Reno
9. 12 Ethan Hoffman 43-11.00 Damonte Ranch
10. 11 Elijah Rogers 43-09.00 Galena
11. 10 Ian Schulz 43-07.75 Carson
12. 10 Junior Tuavao 43-06.75 Reno
13. 12 Jacob Summers 42-01.00 Damonte Ranch
14. 12 Max Main 42-00.50 Spanish Springs
15. 11 Luke Morse 41-11.25 Galena
16. 9 Adonis Williams 41-08.00 Damonte Ranch
17. 10 Ian Neeley 40-09.25 Reed
18. 11 Adrian Luna 39-07.50 Bishop Manogue
19. 11 Isaac Gomez 39-06.50 McQueen
20. 10 Christopher Miranda 38-04.25 Carson
21. 11 Keenen Pinelli 38-00.25 Spanish Springs
22. 11 Josue Orozco 37-01.00 Carson
23. Colton Mclachlan 36-04.75 North Valleys
24. 12 Michael Feyersinger 36-03.75 McQueen
25. 11 J’Juan White 36-01.00 Reed
26. 10 Peyton Noland 35-03.50 Bishop Manogue
27. 11 Travis Sheppard 34-07.50 Galena
28. 10 Tavian Mosley 32-03.50 McQueen
29. 10 Sam Brewster 31-08.00 Bishop Manogue
10 Jose Melara DNS Damonte Ranch
11 Allex Abbie ND Spanish Springs
11 Justin Dozer DNS North Valleys
12 Austin Morgan DNS Reno
12 Theron Westby DNS North Valleys
12 Dominic Fozzio DNS North Valleys

X Discus – 1.6kg – Div 1 – Prelims

1. 12 Marshall McKown 169-10 Douglas
2. 12 Colton Waggoner 152-02 Douglas
3. 11 Adrian Luna 140-02 Bishop Manogue
4. 12 Ethan Hoffman 138-03 Damonte Ranch
5. 12 Theron Westby 134-10 North Valleys
6. 11 Josue Orozco 129-06 Carson
7. 11 Sione Taukiuvea 129-05 Reed
8. 11 Isaac Gomez 127-03 McQueen
9. 11 Terran Suarez 126-04 Damonte Ranch
10. 11 Nicolas Grizzle 124-11 Reed
11. 10 Junior Tuavao 122-04 Reno
12. 10 Christopher Miranda 119-05 Carson
13. 12 Michael Feyersinger 117-02 McQueen
14. 12 Max Main 113-01 Spanish Springs
15. 9 Adonis Williams 112-05 Damonte Ranch
16. 10 Axa Pickering 111-11 Bishop Manogue
17. 11 Travis Sheppard 111-03 Galena
18. 11 Allex Abbie 110-04 Spanish Springs
19. 10 Sam Brewster 110-03 Bishop Manogue
20. 10 Tavian Mosley 107-00 McQueen
21. 12 Jacob Summers 104-03 Damonte Ranch
22. 11 Luke Morse 103-09 Galena
23. 10 Paula Finau 102-01 Reno
24. 9 Lucas Bickford 98-11 Reed
25. Colton Mclachlan 93-10 North Valleys
26. 11 Matt Ghilieri 74-08 Bishop Manogue

X High Jump – Div 1 – Prelims

1. 12 Jack Sanders 5-10.00 Bishop Manogue
1. 10 Quintin Mills 5-10.00 Galena
1. 12 Eman Montoya 5-10.00 Douglas
1. 11 Grayson Young 5-10.00 Reed
1. 10 Kevin Mohr 5-10.00 Wooster
1. 11 David Nicholas 5-10.00 Damonte Ranch
1. 11 Devin Porter 5-10.00 Hug
1. 11 Corey Reid 5-10.00 Carson
1. 12 Dakota Baker 5-10.00 Carson
1. 12 Tommy Brooksbank 5-10.00 Reno
11. 12 Brandon Harmon 5-08.00 Douglas
11. 10 Dexter Hughes 5-08.00 Galena
11. 12 Sylas Morgan 5-08.00 McQueen
11. 11 James Cantwell 5-08.00 Bishop Manogue
11. 9 Emilio Torres 5-08.00 Hug
9 Michael Spivack NH Reed
Alex Frasier NH North Valleys
10 Jason Johnson NH Reed
10 Brian Peck NH Reno
10 Hunter Evermann NH Galena
10 Ben Nolting NH Douglas
12 David Foote NH McQueen
12 Thomas Carmona NH McQueen
11 Quin Outland NH Reed
10 Ryan Gustafson NH Galena
12 Wes Hundley NH Douglas

X Pole Vault – Div 1 – Prelims

1. 11 Nick Abreu 12-06.00 Douglas
1. 11 Zachary Arbogast 12-06.00 Wooster
1. 11 Corey Reid 12-06.00 Carson
1. 11 Ian Isherwood 12-06.00 Douglas
1. 10 Troy Gingerich 12-06.00 Reed
1. 10 John Eisenberg 12-06.00 Reno
1. 9 Dallas Moss 12-06.00 Reed
8. 10 Malcom Malizia 12-00.00 Reed
8. 10 Jackson Kaylor 12-00.00 Douglas
8. 10 Kevin Mohr 12-00.00 Wooster
8. 11 Nicholas Staffa 12-00.00 Wooster
8. 10 Ryan Gustafson 12-00.00 Galena
13. 12 Nate Drum 11-00.00 Damonte Ranch
13. 10 Bryce Bryant 11-00.00 Reed
15. 12 Charles Ronkos 10-00.00 Galena
12 Marcus Canne NH North Valleys
12 Grant Dunkelman NH Douglas
11 Tanner Stretch DNS Galena
11 Zachary Carrubba-Redmond DNS Spanish Springs
11 David Nicholas DNS Damonte Ranch
11 Aaron Woodbury NH Carson
11 Asa Burnett DNS Damonte Ranch

X Long Jump – Div 1 – Prelims

1. 12 Anthony Hankins 21-05.75 North Valleys
2. 11 Connor Lyons 20-09.50 Douglas
3. 12 Delon Buncio 20-09.25 McQueen
4. 10 Quintin Mills 20-08.00 Galena
5. 10 Asa Carter 20-03.75 Carson
6. 11 Aaron Woodbury 20-01.25 Carson
7. 10 Justyn Aqui 20-00.50 Reno
7. 12 Eman Montoya 20-00.50 Douglas
9. 11 Nick Abreu 19-11.75 Douglas
10. 11 Colin Bernard 19-09.25 Bishop Manogue
11. 12 Ryan Pauly 19-08.50 Galena
12. 12 Jason Lim 19-06.00 Reno
13. 11 Grayson Young 19-03.00 Reed
14. 9 Cade Pankey 19-01.50 Douglas
15. 11 Quin Outland 19-01.25 Reed
16. 11 Ethan Rowley 18-11.25 McQueen
17. Alex Mcguire 18-10.75 North Valleys
18. 10 Dexter Hughes 18-07.75 Galena
19. 11 Tanner Cox 18-07.25 McQueen
20. 10 Brian Peck 18-05.75 Reno
21. 11 Payton Tsukamoto 18-05.50 Reno
22. 10 Malcom Malizia 18-05.00 Reed
22. 12 Jonathan Dado 18-05.00 North Valleys
24. 12 David Chuang 17-06.50 Damonte Ranch
25. 10 Jordan Carter 16-06.50 Reed
26. 11 Gunner Scott 16-05.50 Spanish Springs
12 David Oliver DNS Galena
12 Jon Wiederhold DNS McQueen

X Triple Jump – Div 1 – Prelims

1. 11 David Nicholas 41-04.50 Damonte Ranch
2. 10 Asa Carter 40-11.00 Carson
3. 12 Jason Lim 40-10.75 Reno
4. 11 Connor Lyons 40-10.00 Douglas
5. 12 Delon Buncio 40-07.00 McQueen
6. 11 Aaron Woodbury 40-06.00 Carson
7. 12 Alec Cornelius 40-01.50 Reed
8. 12 Joe Massey 40-00.00 Galena
8. 10 Malcom Malizia 40-00.00 Reed
10. 10 Justyn Aqui 39-07.50 Reno
11. 11 Chris Greco 39-06.75 Wooster
12. 11 James Cantwell 39-05.00 Bishop Manogue
13. 10 Brian Peck 39-04.00 Reno
14. 9 Cade Pankey 39-02.75 Douglas
15. 12 Brian Johnson 38-08.25 Galena
16. Alex Mcguire 38-06.00 North Valleys
17. 11 Hayden Morley 38-05.50 McQueen
18. 11 Grant Hooks 38-04.75 Galena
19. 11 Nick Heward 38-03.75 McQueen
20. 11 Payton Tsukamoto 38-02.25 Reno
21. 12 Ryan Pauly 36-08.75 Galena
22. 11 Shane Henderson 34-04.25 Reed
23. 11 Devin Porter 33-00.50 Hug

Women’s Results

100 Meters – Div 1 – Prelims
1. 12 Natasha Thomas 12.69a Damonte Ranch
2. 12 Renee Onyeagbako 12.82a North Valleys
5. 9 Jessica Ozoude 12.83a Spanish Springs
3. 10 Marin Zaccheo 12.92a Bishop Manogue
6. 11 Nikita Cleveland 13.00a Hug
4. 12 Nala Payton 13.01a Wooster
7. 9 Madison Alexander 13.10a Spanish Springs
8. 12 Taylor Nuttall 13.25a Damonte Ranch
9. 9 Desiree Lehrke 13.34a Douglas
10. 12 Morgan Weissman 13.35a McQueen
11. 11 Ali Warner 13.41a Galena
12. 11 Kara Day 13.43a Reed
13. 11 Keani Vierra 13.43a Reno
14. 12 Hanna Nielson 13.44a McQueen
15. 9 Makayla Linebarger 13.47a Reed
16. 11 Jonna Alo 13.54a Reno
17. 9 Kathrine Archer 13.54a Spanish Springs
18. 10 Bailey Gansberg 13.64a Douglas
19. 11 Mychale McGuire 13.66a Damonte Ranch
20. 10 Michelle Newblom 13.70a Galena
21. 11 Elle Thomas 13.82a Spanish Springs
22. 9 Lauren Lim 13.87a Reno
23. 9 Anya Woodbury 13.92a Carson
24. 10 Sarah Carter 13.98a Douglas
25. 10 Rachel Bluth 13.99a Galena
26. 11 Brooke Pszotka 14.11a McQueen
27. 12 Carly Bachman 14.79a Carson
28. 9 Kylie Palmer 15.09a North Valleys
10 Alexis Miller DNS Reed
11 Madison Preston DNS Carson

X 200 Meters – Div 1 – Prelims

1. 9 Jessica Ozoude 25.94a Spanish Springs
2. 11 Olivia Abbott 26.52a Douglas
5. 11 Nikita Cleveland 26.60a Hug
3. 12 Natasha Thomas 26.65a Damonte Ranch
4. 10 Marin Zaccheo 26.66a Bishop Manogue
6. 12 Renee Onyeagbako 26.75a North Valleys
7. 11 Keani Vierra 27.21a Reno
8. 11 Emilie Braun 27.26a Reed
9. 12 Brittany Adams 27.31a Bishop Manogue
10. 12 Morgan Weissman 27.34a McQueen
11. 12 Taylor Nuttall 27.37a Damonte Ranch
12. 10 Vanessa Jacinto 27.54a McQueen
13. 11 Sahara Winder 27.56a Carson
14. 12 Carmen Stewart 27.79a Reno
15. 9 Samantha King-Shaw 27.80a Reed
16. 11 Ali Warner 27.80a Galena
17. 10 Rachel Bluth 28.10a Galena
18. 10 Lizzy Byrne 28.28a Douglas
19. 11 Ashley Burks 28.43a Damonte Ranch
20. 10 Alison Greene 28.50a Carson
21. 9 Madison Alexander 28.58a Spanish Springs
22. 11 Jonna Alo 28.66a Reno
23. 9 Kathrine Archer 28.79a Spanish Springs
24. 9 Eva Swearngin 28.82a Galena
25. 10 Sarah Carter 29.32a Douglas
26. 12 Bridgette Peirce 29.39a Wooster
27. 11 Brooke Pszotka 29.84a McQueen
28. 9 Emi Higgins 29.87a Bishop Manogue
29. 11 Jennifer Martin 30.71a Spanish Springs
30. 10 Sarah Tintle 31.49a Bishop Manogue
11 Bianca Onyeagolu DNS North Valleys
9 Sarah Ebling DNS Reed

X 400 Meters – Div 1 – Finals

1. 9 ValerieSue Meyer 58.88a Carson
2. 9 Samantha King-Shaw 59.92a Reed
3. 11 Olivia Abbott 59.99a Douglas
4. 12 Sarah O’Sullivan 60.78a Damonte Ranch
5. 11 Alexis Iacoboni 61.52a Damonte Ranch
6. 9 Jessica Ozoude 61.63a Spanish Springs
7. 12 Carmen Stewart 61.92a Reno
8. 10 Haley Hudson 62.19a McQueen
9. 11 Catlin Jones 63.12a Douglas
10. 12 Renee Onyeagbako 63.25a North Valleys
11. 12 Brittany Adams 63.61a Bishop Manogue
12. 10 Lizzy Byrne 64.35a Douglas
13. 9 Sarah Ebling 65.37a Reed
14. 11 Chloe Chism 66.52a Reno
15. 10 Alison Greene 66.53a Carson
16. 9 Emi Higgins 66.71a Bishop Manogue
17. 11 Haylie Mathis 66.76a McQueen
18. 10 Makyla Hunter 67.66a Reed
19. 11 Elaine Johnson 67.82a North Valleys
20. 9 Kimberly Weber 68.64a Reed
21. 9 Mikayla Vincent 69.61a Bishop Manogue

X 400 Meters – Div 1 – Prelims

1. 9 ValerieSue Meyer 58.88a Carson
2. 9 Samantha King-Shaw 59.92a Reed
3. 11 Olivia Abbott 59.99a Douglas
4. 12 Sarah O’Sullivan 60.78a Damonte Ranch
5. 11 Alexis Iacoboni 61.52a Damonte Ranch
6. 9 Jessica Ozoude 61.63a Spanish Springs
7. 12 Carmen Stewart 61.92a Reno
8. 10 Haley Hudson 62.19a McQueen
9. 11 Catlin Jones 63.12a Douglas
10. 12 Renee Onyeagbako 63.25a North Valleys
11. 12 Brittany Adams 63.61a Bishop Manogue
12. 10 Lizzy Byrne 64.35a Douglas
13. 9 Sarah Ebling 65.37a Reed
14. 11 Chloe Chism 66.52a Reno
15. 10 Alison Greene 66.53a Carson
16. 9 Emi Higgins 66.71a Bishop Manogue
17. 11 Haylie Mathis 66.76a McQueen
18. 10 Makyla Hunter 67.66a Reed
19. 11 Elaine Johnson 67.82a North Valleys
20. 9 Kimberly Weber 68.64a Reed
21. 9 Mikayla Vincent 69.61a Bishop Manogue

X 800 Meters – Div 1 – Prelims

1. 9 Kyra Hunsberger 2:19.39a Reno
2. 11 Lindsey Adams 2:25.10 Douglas
3. 11 Eliza Mccall 2:28.30 Reno
4. 12 Sarah O’Sullivan 2:28.50a Damonte Ranch
5. 9 Lauren Hudak 2:30.05a Carson
6. 10 Madison Cote 2:31.22a Douglas
7. 11 Mizuki Oliverez 2:32.00 Douglas
8. 11 Alexis Iacoboni 2:33.57a Damonte Ranch
9. 12 Sam Palacios 2:33.80 McQueen
10. 12 Kaylie Calder 2:35.20 Damonte Ranch
11. 10 Adrienne Coats 2:36.05a Spanish Springs
12. 10 Cassandra Jones 2:36.13a McQueen
13. 10 Stephani Dewald 2:36.61a Bishop Manogue
14. 12 Michelle Cooper 2:36.77a McQueen
15. 10 Jessie Balkwell 2:36.97a Carson
16. 10 Ariel Evans 2:37.20 Damonte Ranch
17. 10 Eveline Delgado 2:37.80 Carson
18. 12 Cindy Juchtzer 2:38.43a Carson
19. 10 Maite Arsuaga-Ortega 2:38.70 Reno
20. 10 Jessica Rosser 2:39.10 Galena
21. 11 Sammie Heward 2:39.60 McQueen
22. 10 Sarah Whitehead 2:41.30 Bishop Manogue
23. 11 Rebecca Corbett 2:43.60 Douglas
24. 12 Bridgette Peirce 2:45.76a Wooster
25. 11 Jennifer Scott 2:46.15a Spanish Springs
26. 11 Chloe Chism 2:49.10 Reno
27. 10 Morgan Daniels 2:50.13a North Valleys
28. 9 Carla Sarabia 2:51.99a Reed
29. 9 Lindsay Zieschang 2:52.01a Reed
30. 11 Holly Howard 3:05.00 Spanish Springs
31. 11 Kenna Leighton 3:07.80 Reed
32. 12 Rebecca Wilson 3:09.00 Reed

X 1600 Meters – Div 1 – Prelims

1. 11 Lindsey Adams 5:12.57a Douglas
2. 9 Kyra Hunsberger 5:15.79a Reno
3. 11 Eliza Mccall 5:25.79a Reno
4. 11 Abby Bolt 5:26.61a Galena
5. 9 Maria Mettler 5:32.16a Spanish Springs
6. 12 Michelle Cooper 5:33.24a McQueen
7. 10 Stephani Dewald 5:34.77a Bishop Manogue
8. 10 Madison Cote 5:36.83a Douglas
9. 12 Sam Palacios 5:41.20a McQueen
10. 11 Rebecca Corbett 5:44.17a Douglas
11. 10 Eveline Delgado 5:45.14a Carson
12. 10 Jessie Balkwell 5:46.18a Carson
13. 10 Maite Arsuaga-Ortega 5:46.69a Reno
14. 11 Sammie Heward 5:49.14a McQueen
15. 10 Cassandra Jones 5:51.66a McQueen
16. 12 Alice Chase 5:55.80a Damonte Ranch
17. 10 Jessica Rosser 5:58.53a Galena
18. 9 Makaela Bigley 6:00.85a Carson
19. 11 Jourdyn Labadie 6:01.65a Galena
20. 9 Eliza McCullough 6:04.35a Bishop Manogue
21. 12 Staci Bangert 6:09.32a Galena
22. 9 Helena Middleton 6:11.95a Damonte Ranch
23. 12 Kelsea Campbell 6:12.08a Reed
24. 12 Jazmyn Orozco 6:19.27a Bishop Manogue
25. 9 Christina Munoz 6:31.69a Douglas
26. 10 Julia Fralick 6:33.84a Reno
27. 12 Christina Tran 6:35.77a Damonte Ranch
28. 10 Hanna Dirks 6:41.47a Bishop Manogue
11 Kenna Leighton DNS Reed

X 100m Hurdles – 33″ – Div 1 – Prelims

1. 10 Gabriella Jacobs 15.33a Damonte Ranch
2. 12 Josilyn Daggs 16.49a Carson
4. 12 Melanie Murphy 16.55a Reno
5. 11 Emily Etter 16.63a Galena
6. 12 Kimmie Plater 16.65a McQueen
3. 11 Megan Farrell 16.68a Galena
7. 9 Rylee Jackson 17.10a Reno
8. 11 Sherilyn Turner 17.22a North Valleys
9. 10 Athena Favero 17.29a Carson
10. 10 Madeline Lowe 17.61a Douglas
11. 10 Thi Tran 18.30a Reed
12. Haley Turner 18.34a North Valleys
13. 11 Niccola Beedle 18.44a Reno
14. 10 Sarah Tintle 18.51a Bishop Manogue
15. 10 Kashia Jones 18.60a Wooster
16. 11 Cathy Ung 18.70a Galena
17. 9 Mackenzie Scruggs 18.71a Reed
18. 10 Tori Lawson 19.13a Bishop Manogue
19. 10 Jenna Rowan 19.53a Damonte Ranch
20. 9 Nia Black 19.56a McQueen
21. 10 Rochelle Searight 19.66a Reed
22. 10 Morgan Nauman 21.52a Spanish Springs

X 300m Hurdles – 30″ – Div 1 – Prelims

1. 10 Athena Favero 47.53a Carson
2. 10 Gabriella Jacobs 48.19a Damonte Ranch
3. 9 Rylee Jackson 48.56a Reno
4. 12 Kimmie Plater 49.82a McQueen
5. 11 Emily Pennington 49.83a McQueen
6. 11 Moriah Munyan 50.07a Douglas
7. Haley Turner 50.16a North Valleys
8. 12 Josilyn Daggs 50.90a Carson
9. 12 Melanie Murphy 51.15a Reno
10. 11 Sydne Huck 51.17a Douglas
11. 9 Nia Black 51.63a McQueen
12. 10 Madeline Lowe 52.04a Douglas
13. 11 Niccola Beedle 52.37a Reno
14. 11 Sherilyn Turner 52.97a North Valleys
15. 10 Thi Tran 53.35a Reed
16. 10 Jenna Rowan 53.95a Damonte Ranch
17. 11 Hailey Hoffman 54.44a Galena
18. 10 Arianna Rost 54.67a Bishop Manogue
19. 10 Rochelle Searight 54.98a Reed
20. 10 Kashia Jones 55.16a Wooster
21. 11 Cathy Ung 56.27a Galena
12 Gabrielle Warren DNS McQueen

X 4×100 Relay – Div 1 – Prelims

1. Brittany Adams
Emi Higgins
Amber Elkins
Marin Zaccheo
50.56a Bishop Manogue
2. Mychale McGuire
Natasha Thomas
Taylor Nuttall
Morgan Waller
50.68a Damonte Ranch
3. Annie Braun
Emilie Braun
Makayla Linebarger
Kara Day
51.10a Reed
5. Athena Favero
ValerieSue Meyer
Sahara Winder
Madison Preston
51.13a Carson
4. Emily Pennington
Morgan Weissman
Hanna Nielson
Autumn Van Ry
51.31a McQueen
6. Imani Williams
Renee Onyeagbako
Elaine Johnson
Stephanie Lyons
51.70a North Valleys
7. Ali Warner
Megan Farrell
Rachel Bluth
Michelle Newblom
52.03a Galena
8. Lauren Lim
Melanie Murphy
Jonna Alo
Keani Vierra
52.79a Reno
9. Jameelah Lewis
Kylie Schillinger
Jasmine Arias
Nikita Cleveland
52.96a Hug
10. Bailey Gansberg
Sarah Carter
Hanna Grisell
Desiree Lehrke
52.99a Douglas
11. Nala Payton
Amanda Mohr
Kashia Jones
Alexis Romero
53.20a Wooster
Madison Alexander
Kathrine Archer
Jessica Ozoude
Elle Thomas
DNF Spanish Springs

X 4×200 Relay – Div 1 – Prelims

1. Taylor Nuttall
Kaylie Calder
Natasha Thomas
Morgan Waller
1:47.09a Damonte Ranch
2. Brittany Adams
Amber Elkins
Tori Lawson
Marin Zaccheo
1:47.87a Bishop Manogue
3. Morgan Weissman
Emily Pennington
Haley Hudson
Autumn Van Ry
1:47.89a McQueen
4. Jessa Gansberg
Lizzy Byrne
Bailey Gansberg
Olivia Abbott
1:48.37a Douglas
5. Annie Braun
Emilie Braun
Samantha King-Shaw
Kara Day
1:48.73a Reed
6. Rylee Jackson
Keani Vierra
Jonna Alo
Carmen Stewart
1:48.82a Reno
7. Jennifer Martin
Lauryn Massic
Kathrine Archer
Madison Alexander
1:53.97a Spanish Springs
8. Ella Ramage
Cathy Ung
Eva Swearngin
Hanah Smrt
1:55.91a Galena
8. Relay Team 1:55.91a Galena
Imani Williams
Nikki Hannon
Sherilyn Turner
Elaine Johnson
DQ North Valleys
Athena Favero
ValerieSue Meyer
Sahara Winder
Alison Greene
DQ Carson

X Shot Put – 4kg – Div 1 – Prelims

1. 11 Maieana Carrillo 36-11.50 McQueen
2. 10 Taylor Forte 36-08.75 McQueen
3. 11 Sophie Grohs 35-00.75 Spanish Springs
4. 10 Lolohea Afu 34-08.75 Reed
5. 11 Savannah Haase 34-07.50 Douglas
6. 11 Teresa Boehmer 32-11.00 Carson
7. 12 Mele Lotulelei 31-10.00 Hug
8. 10 Laima Pousima 31-07.00 Galena
9. 11 Morgan Weston 31-03.75 Douglas
10. 9 Kate Borsz 31-03.25 Reed
11. 11 Erna Knobel 30-08.50 Carson
12. 11 Tiffany Agustin 29-11.50 Damonte Ranch
13. 11 Greer Sullivan 29-08.75 Galena
14. 11 Tiffany Lewis 29-04.75 Wooster
15. 12 Ashley Goodale 29-03.75 North Valleys
16. 11 Stefani Pehle 29-02.75 Reed
17. 10 Tuki Earl 27-08.00 Bishop Manogue
18. 9 Camille DeLaHunt 27-05.25 Spanish Springs
19. 10 Ashlyn Hurley 26-06.75 Spanish Springs
20. 10 Victoria Moore 25-08.00 Damonte Ranch
21. 10 Morgan Meidell 25-00.75 Damonte Ranch
22. 10 Hillary Howard 24-09.50 Spanish Springs
23. 11 Hannah Jackson 24-04.50 Reno
24. 9 Kayla Becker 24-00.50 Reno
25. 12 Taylor Trujillo 20-04.75 North Valleys

X Discus – 1kg – Div 1 – Prelims

1. 11 Morgan Weston 129-09 Douglas
2. 10 Taylor Forte 118-11 McQueen
3. 11 Sophie Grohs 113-10 Spanish Springs
4. 11 Maieana Carrillo 110-03 McQueen
5. 10 Morgan Meidell 110-01 Damonte Ranch
6. 12 Mele Lotulelei 108-00 Hug
7. 11 Erna Knobel 105-07 Carson
8. 11 Tiffany Lewis 105-04 Wooster
9. 11 Greer Sullivan 104-01 Galena
10. 10 Tatiana Yandell 98-05 Reed
11. 11 Teresa Boehmer 97-10 Carson
12. 10 Tuki Earl 91-08 Bishop Manogue
13. 10 Hillary Howard 89-05 Spanish Springs
14. 11 Savannah Haase 87-10 Douglas
15. 10 Ashlyn Hurley 84-09 Spanish Springs
16. 12 Taylor Trujillo 81-11 North Valleys
17. 12 Taylor Covello 81-10 Reed
18. 11 Hannah Jackson 81-06 Reno
19. 10 Lolohea Afu 80-00 Reed
20. 12 Ashley Goodale 75-07 North Valleys
21. 10 Laima Pousima 73-08 Galena
22. 12 Jeanette Cozad 70-10 Reed
23. 9 Kayla Becker 69-11 Reno
24. 9 Camille DeLaHunt 58-04 Spanish Springs
11 Tiffany Agustin ND Damonte Ranch

X High Jump – Div 1 – Prelims

1. 11 Samantha Crawford 4-08.00 Douglas
1. 9 Lauren Lim 4-08.00 Reno
1. 11 Madison Preston 4-08.00 Carson
1. 11 Emily Etter 4-08.00 Galena
1. 10 Tifany Laguna 4-08.00 Reed
1. 10 Gabriella Jacobs 4-08.00 Damonte Ranch
7. 12 Darby Mattinson 4-06.00 Douglas
7. 9 Ashlyn Beerman 4-06.00 Reno
7. 9 Lilith Born 4-06.00 Galena
7. 9 Desiree Lehrke 4-06.00 Douglas
7. 12 Julianna Gordon 4-06.00 Reno
12. 9 Hanna Grisell 4-04.00 Douglas
12. 9 Sierra Cox 4-04.00 Reed
12. 9 Eva Swearngin 4-04.00 Galena
Andrea Gonzalez NH North Valleys
9 Rachel Rhoads NH Reed
11 Natalia Gregory NH Reed
10 Jenna Rowan NH Damonte Ranch

X Pole Vault – Div 1 – Prelims

1. 10 Gaby Palmer 9-00.00 Galena
1. 11 Emily Etter 9-00.00 Galena
1. 11 Megan Farrell 9-00.00 Galena
1. 11 Alyssa Mae Carreon 9-00.00 Damonte Ranch
1. 12 Alexis Romero 9-00.00 Wooster
1. 9 Makayla Linebarger 9-00.00 Reed
7. 11 Alysse McMillen 8-06.00 Reno
7. 10 Alyssa Viola 8-06.00 Bishop Manogue
9. 12 Jessa Gansberg 8-00.00 Douglas
10. 11 Natalie Pinto 7-06.00 Bishop Manogue
10. 11 Sydne Huck 7-06.00 Douglas
10. 9 Sidney Gunter 7-06.00 McQueen
10. 11 Samantha Crawford 7-06.00 Douglas
14. 9 Nia Black 7-00.00 McQueen
15. 9 Shasta Blake 6-06.00 McQueen
15. 11 Catlin Jones 6-06.00 Douglas

X Long Jump – Div 1 – Prelims

1. 12 Nala Payton 17-03.25 Wooster
2. 12 Hanna Nielson 16-06.00 McQueen
3. 11 Madison Preston 16-05.75 Carson
4. 9 Amber Elkins 16-05.25 Bishop Manogue
5. 12 Jessa Gansberg 16-01.75 Douglas
6. 11 Emilie Braun 16-01.00 Reed
7. 11 Megan Farrell 15-11.50 Galena
8. 11 Erna Knobel 15-08.25 Carson
9. 11 Elle Thomas 15-04.00 Spanish Springs
10. 12 Amber Taylor 15-03.00 Douglas
11. 11 Jennifer Martin 15-02.50 Spanish Springs
12. 11 Jenna Edmondo 15-01.25 Damonte Ranch
13. 12 Darby Mattinson 15-01.00 Douglas
14. 12 Julianna Gordon 14-07.75 Reno
15. 12 Gabrielle Warren 14-04.25 McQueen
16. 10 Journey Artis 14-03.50 Reed
17. 9 Niya Jones 14-01.50 McQueen
18. 9 Lilith Born 14-00.75 Galena
18. 10 Alexis Miller 14-00.75 Reed
20. 9 Sierra Cox 13-05.75 Reed
21. 10 Samantha Dinan 13-05.00 North Valleys
22. 10 Gaby Palmer 13-04.50 Galena
23. 12 Carly Bachman 12-09.25 Carson
24. 10 Elissa Irwin 12-07.00 Galena
11 Vanessa Almario FOUL Spanish Springs

X Triple Jump – Div 1 – Prelims

1. 11 Madison Preston 35-07.00 Carson
2. 9 Anya Woodbury 34-05.25 Carson
3. 10 Haley Hudson 34-03.75 McQueen
4. 12 Kimmie Plater 34-01.25 McQueen
5. 10 Morgan Waller 33-05.50 Damonte Ranch
6. 11 Samantha Bailey 33-05.25 Reed
7. 12 Jessa Gansberg 33-01.00 Douglas
8. 12 Kylie Memro 31-11.75 Douglas
9. 10 Journey Artis 31-07.00 Reed
10. 11 Annie Braun 31-06.75 Reed
11. 11 Bianca Onyeagolu 31-05.00 North Valleys
12. 9 Niya Jones 30-08.50 McQueen
13. 10 Samantha Dinan 30-07.00 North Valleys
13. 10 Makyla Hunter 30-07.00 Reed
15. 11 Jenna Edmondo 30-06.25 Damonte Ranch
16. 10 Victoria Moore 29-00.50 Damonte Ranch
17. 12 Julianna Gordon 28-11.00 Reno
18. 10 Elissa Irwin 27-09.25 Galena
19. 9 Victoria Devlin 27-08.25 Damonte Ranch
20. 10 Olivia Amundsen 27-05.50 Galena
20. 12 Darby Mattinson 27-05.50 Douglas

PLEASE SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

 CoastalAireMinden-cvt-022014  BradyandAssociatesMinden-cvt-022014
 REMAXSponsorBox  CVMCSponsorBox
 ALLSTATESponsorBox   MarkSmithADSTACKMAYFINAL
ACCURATEMOBILELOCKSMITHGARDNERVILLE-cvt-022014 HIGH DESERT GUNS GARDNERVILLE MARCH