Cross Country: Douglas boys take 4th at state

Posted By on November 9, 2013

BoysCrossCountry

The Douglas boys cross country team took fourth at State Cross Country meet in the Division I championships Reno Saturday morning.

Official Team Scores

1. Centennial 39
2. Galena 64
3. McQueen 99
4. Douglas 117
5. Palo Verde 134
6. Coronado 148
7. Green Valley 150
8. Shadow Ridge 159
9. Las Vegas 210

Hypothetical Scores

1. 11 Kai Benedict 16:05 McQueen
2. 12 Eddie Esquivel 16:28 Eldorado
3. 11 Dajour Braxton 16:28 Centennial
4. 12 George Espino 16:36 Centennial
5. 10 Colin Schaefer 16:38 Coronado
6. 12 Cole Jones 16:56 Arbor View
7. 11 Mason Labadie 17:02 Galena
8. 12 Jackson Carter 17:10 Centennial
9. 12 Matt Paulsen 17:12 Galena
10. 11 Tyler Hart 17:13 Reno
11. 11 David Peters 17:14 Shadow Ridge
12. 12 Spencer Day 17:15 Centennial
13. 12 Nicholas Oberdin 17:18 Shadow Ridge
14. 12 David Curtis 17:18 Galena
15. 11 Connor Ross 17:19 McQueen
16. 10 Austin Rogers 17:21 Green Valley
17. 10 Noah Landers 17:21 Palo Verde
18. 9 Anthony Ocegueda 17:24 Reed
19. 11 Benjamin Stevens 17:24 Reed
20. 11 Austin Croxall 17:26 Douglas
21. 11 Andrew Goldsmith 17:29 Palo Verde
22. 9 Leonardo Rubi 17:33 Green Valley
23. 10 Robert Daseler 17:34 Bishop Gorman
24. 12 Frankie Martinez 17:34 Desert Oasis
25. 12 Grant Haley 17:36 Galena
26. 12 Travis Heitzenrader 17:41 Spanish Springs
27. 12 Seth Wright 17:41 Centennial
28. 12 Lane Smith 17:43 Douglas
29. 12 Hector Ortega-Torres 17:44 Las Vegas
30. 9 John Munyan 17:45 Douglas
31. 10 Dru Hall 17:46 Galena
32. 12 Ray Cavallo 17:46 Reno
33. 10 Bryan Espino 17:47 Centennial
34. 11 Jacob Holland 17:50 Bishop Gorman
35. 11 Riaz Tyler 17:51 McQueen
36. 9 Henry Weisberg 17:56 McQueen
37. 11 Sterling Saltz 17:59 Coronado
38. 12 Brandon Pankey 17:59 Douglas
39. 10 Xavier Cummins 18:05 Coronado
40. 10 Dominic Roberts 18:06 Centennial
41. 10 Miguel Ramirez 18:07 Las Vegas
42. 12 Cole Peck 18:10 Douglas
43. 11 Connor Jones 18:13 Palo Verde
44. 11 Christian Castella… 18:15 Palo Verde
45. 10 Brad Gephart 18:18 McQueen
46. 10 Eric Wegren 18:19 McQueen
47. 12 Pedro Rios 18:19 Palo Verde
48. 10 Johnathon Blaine 18:20 Shadow Ridge
49. 11 Ben Stock 18:21 Green Valley
50. 10 Derrick Sumner 18:22 Green Valley
51. 12 Ryan Murray 18:23 Silverado
52. Nick Lamb 18:24 Green Valley
53. 12 Jordan Comish 18:30 Arbor View
54. 12 Taiki Nishihara 18:33 Galena
55. 11 Zach Kaufman 18:34 Coronado
56. 9 Edgar Narciso 18:34 Green Valley
57. 9 Nathan Cromwell 18:37 Coronado
58. 10 Andrew Dobrowski 18:39 Galena
59. 11 Michael Wells 18:39 Las Vegas
60. 11 Joshua Ballard 18:41 Shadow Ridge
61. 12 Walter Weisberg 18:45 McQueen
62. 12 Eric Feuerstein 18:51 Palo Verde
63. 12 Alex Grant 18:52 Liberty
64. 11 Carlos Vegas 18:53 Las Vegas
65. 11 Robert Lovelady 18:54 Green Valley
66. 11 Asimwe Oben-Nyarko 18:58 Silverado
67. 12 Jeff Williams 19:03 Douglas
68. 10 Nolan Greth 19:05 Douglas
69. 11 Ricardo Ordaz 19:06 Shadow Ridge
70. 12 Nick Werner 19:12 Palo Verde
71. 10 Jake Niswonger 19:22 Shadow Ridge
72. 10 Ryan Liebig 19:29 Coronado
73. 11 Jake Kaufman 19:36 Coronado
74. 11 Chuckie Custer 20:12 Liberty
75. 11 Caleb Tonda 20:30 Las Vegas
76. 10 Jason Zafra 20:35 Las Vegas
77. 10 Jacob Goldsborough 21:10 Shadow Ridge
78. 12 Emerson Havener 22:06 Las Vegas