Douglas County Junior Rodeo results

Posted By on August 13, 2013

Rodeo2-cvt-081013harpin

Douglas County Junior Rodeo 2013 RESULTS

PEE WEES 0-5

MUTTON BUSTING

1ST Gaven Jensen
2nd Dante Sceirine
3rd Jace Harry
4th McKenna Murray
5th Vincent Ceveghino…
BARREL RACING:
1st Andrew Morian
2nd Gaven Jensen
3rd Jace Harry
4th Carmen Luque
5th Caleb Iveson
6th Dante Sceirine
DUMMY ROPING:
1st Gaven Jensen
2nd Caleb Iveson
3rd Andrew Morian
4th Jace Harry
5th Dante Sceirine
6th Carmen Luque
GOAT UNDECORATING:
1st Andrew Morian
2nd Gaven Jensen
3rd Dante Sceirine
4th Carmen Luque
5th Jace Harry
6th Patrick MorrowPEE WEE RESERVE CHAMPION: Jace Harry

PEE WEE OVERALL CHAMPION: Gaven Jensen

Junior Girls 6-9

TEAM ROPING:
1st Jaden Jensen
2nd Desatoya Coombs
3rd Kole Black
4th Tayler Felton
5th Amanda Carey…

GOAT TYING:
1ST Amanda Carey
2nd Jayden Jensen
3rd Jette Black
4th Shelby Dunning
5th Tayler Felton

FLAG RACE:
1st Kole Black
2nd Tayler Felton
3rd Shelby Dunning
4th Amanda Carey
5th Jayden Jensen

POLE BENDING:
1st Amanda Carey
2nd Jayden Jensen
3rd Tayler Felton
4th Kole Black
5th Jade Littrell

STEER DAUBING:
1st Shelby Dunning
2nd Tayler Felton
3rd Joseyray Funk
4th Jette Black
5th Kole Black

BARREL RACING:
1st Shelby Dunning
2nd Tayler Felton
3rd Justine Reese Wagonner
4th Jette Black
5th Desatoya Coombs

Junior Girls 6-9 RESERVE CHAMPION: Shelby Dunning
Junior Girls 6-9 OVERALL CHAMPION: Tayler Felton

Junior Boys 6-9

TEAM ROPING: No Placings

GOAT TYING:

1ST Kaden Florez
2nd Jackie Sceirine…
3rd Reese Kincaid
4th Brenden Webb
5th Huesten Kolvet
FLAG RACE:
1st Kaden Florez
2nd Reese Kincaid
3rd Parker Littrell
4th Cole English
5th Brenden Webb
FIGURE 8:
1st Parker Littrell
2nd Kaden Florez
3rd Brenden Webb
4th Reese Kincaid
5th Cole English
STEER DAUBING:
1st Reese Kincaid
2nd Parker Littrell
3rd Kaden Florez
4th Brenden Webb
5th Jackie Sceirine
CALF RIDING:
1st Brenden Webb
2nd Jackie Sceirine
3rd Parker Littrell
4th Preston Stafford
5th Cole English
Junior BOYS 6-9 RESERVE CHAMPION:  Kaden Florez
Junior BOYS 6-9 OVERALL CHAMPION: Brenden Webb

Intermediate Girls 10-13

TEAM ROPING: 1st Carlee English
2nd Sydney Felton
3rd Cashlyn English
4th Leighton Beyer
5th Brynn Lehman…
GOAT TYING:
1ST Riata Goemmer
2nd Leighton Beyer
3rd Chloe Lambert
4th Alyssa Boyd
5th Dalle Goemmer
FLAG RACE:
1st Sydney Felton
2nd Jayme Waggoner
3rd Alyssa Boyd
4th Brynn Lehman
5th Julianna Montero
BREAKAWAY:
1st Riata Goemmer
2nd Sydney Felton
3rd Guiliana Hofheins
4th Carlee English
5th Jayce Blake
BARREL RACING:
1st Jayce Blake
2nd Riata Goemmer
3rd Julianne Montero
4th Cashlyn English
5th Bailey Keickbusch
POLE BENDING:
1st Riata Goemmer
2nd Cashlyn English
3rd Jayme Waggoner
4th Grace Felton
5th Shannon Linney
Intermediate GIRLS 10-13 RESERVE CHAMPION: Sydney Felton
Intermediate GIRLS 10-13 OVERALL CHAMPION: Riata Goemmer

Intermediate Boys 10-13

CALF TYING:
1ST Dario Ceresola
2nd L:evi Quillan
3rd Jacob Debusk
4th Daunte Ceresola
5th Casey Moore…

BREAKAWAY:
1st Kruz Conway
2nd Casey Moore
3rd Dario Ceresola
4th Levi Quillan
5th Jacob Debusk

FLAG RACE:
1st Casey Moore
2nd Dario Ceresola
3rd Cason Webb
4th Connor Ray Tems
5th Levi Quillan

TEAM ROPING:
1st Casey Moore
2nd Dario Ceresola
3rd Cason Webb
4th Luke Bonafede
5th Nico Hofeins

STEER RIDING:
1st Cason Webb
2nd Levi Quillan
3rd Dario Ceresola
4th Casey Moore
5th Trey Harry

STEER STOPPING:
1st Levi Quillan
2nd Casey Moore
3rd Cason Webb
4th Ncio Hofeins
5th Dario Ceresola

Intermediate BOYS 10-13 RESERVE CHAMPION: Dario Ceresola
Intermediate Boys 10-13 OVERALL CHAMPION: Casey Moore

Senior BOYS 14-18

TIE DOWN:
1ST TJ McCauley
2nd Dominic Ceresola
3rd Chance Guerrero
4th Mackay Spyrow …
BREAKAWAY:
1st TJ McCauley
2nd MacKay Spyrow
3rd Dominic Ceresola
4th Billy Quillan
STEER STOPPING:
1st TJ McCauley
2nd Chance Bullock
3rd AJ McCauley
4th Jay Guerrero
TEAM ROPING:
1st AJ McCauley  Chance Bullock
2nd Chance Guerrero     Jay Guerrero
3rd Caden Lehman     Mackay Spyrow
4th Daniel Anderson
CHUTE DOGGING:
1st Chance Bullock
2nd TJ McCauley
3rd AJ McCauley
4th Daniel Anderson
Senior Boys 14-18 RESERVE CHAMPION: Chance Bullock
Senior Boys 14-18 OVERALL CHAMPION: TJ McCauley

Senior Girls 14-18

GOAT TYING:

1ST Emilie Barnes

2nd Sami Webb

3rd Leslynn Depoali

4th Hannah Beth Tems …

BREAKAWAY:

1st Kayla Norcutt

2nd Josy Wortman

3rd Regan Henderson

4th Carly Eller

BARREL RACING:

1st Emilie Barnes

2nd McShea Milligan

3rd Josy Wortman

4th Sami Webb

POLE BENDING:
1st Kayla Aikins
2nd Sami Webb
3rd Korey Knoles
4th Lindy Lehman
Senior GIRLS 14-18 RESERVE CHAMPION: Sami Webb Senior
GIRLS 14-18 OVERALL CHAMPION: Emilie Barnes