Genoa Peak Madathon results

Posted By on August 11, 2013

From ascentruns.com

Completely Mad

August 10, 2013

Preliminary (unofficial) results, posted 8/10/13, 16:38

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#             Name/City             Age Division Div. Pl. Sex Sex Pl.

1   4:15:25   9:45.0      6  John Fitzgerald, Carson City, NV 26  M 20-29      1    M     1

2   4:21:55   9:59.8     26  Paul Sweeney, Truckee, CA        47  M 40-49      1    M     2

3   4:47:19  10:58.0     29  Brandon Robbins, Sparks, NV      18  M 16-19      1    M     3

4   4:50:50  11:06.0     28  Darren Young, Washoe Valley, NV  42  M 40-49      2    M     4

5   5:02:11  11:32.0     23  Kevin Peterson, Reno, NV         35  M 30-39      1    M     5

6   5:06:42  11:42.4     27  J. Wilkerson, Reno, NV           47  M 40-49      3    M     6

7   5:07:02  11:43.1     24  Hannah Riedl, Carson City, NV    22  F 20-29      1    F     1

8   5:18:40  12:09.8      9  Cathal Geary, Fremont, CA        36  M 30-39      2    M     7

9   5:42:02  13:03.3     18  Jim Nelson, Gardnerville, NV     46  M 40-49      4    M     8

10   5:48:49  13:18.9     21  Betsy Nye, Truckee, CA           48  F 40-49      1    F     2

11   6:00:52  13:46.4      3  Mark Atkinson, Reno, NV          48  M 40-49      5    M     9

12   6:06:37  13:59.6      2  Rick Atherton, Minden, NV        53  M 50-59      1    M    10

13   6:11:30  14:10.8      8  Norah Gastelum, Gardnerville, NV 47  F 40-49      2    F     3

14   6:19:11  14:28.4     11  Robbe Lehmann, Minden, NV        35  M 30-39      3    M    11

15   6:21:21  14:33.3      1  Bill Andrews, Reno, NV           61  M 60-69      1    M    12

16   6:24:37  14:40.8     25  George Ruiz, Carson City, NV     56  M 50-59      2    M    13

17   6:24:37  14:40.8     10  P Chris Kleintjes, Carson City, NV 66  M 60-69      2    M    14

18   6:45:59  15:29.7      7  Dan Fuller, Carson City, NV      54  M 50-59      3    M    15

19   6:48:29  15:35.5     14  Vincent Ma, San Jose, CA         43  M 40-49      6    M    16

20   7:34:17  17:20.3     17  Carol Myers, Carson City, NV     53  F 50-59      1    F     4

21   7:34:46  17:21.5     12  Ray Little, Sparks, NV           47  M 40-49      7    M    17

22   7:34:57  17:21.9     22  Michelle Peacock, Reno, NV       56  F 50-59      2    F     5

23   8:01:26  18:22.5     15  Ken Mcintyre, Carson City, NV    38  M 30-39      4    M    18

24   8:21:30  19:08.5      5  Jennifer Dicus, Sparks, NV       37  F 30-39      1    F     6

25   8:21:30  19:08.5     20  Sonja Normann, Nevada City, CA   48  F 40-49      3    F     7

26   8:56:38  20:29.0     19  Joseph Nichols, Reno, NV         34  M 30-39      5    M    19

27   9:48:17  22:27.2      4  Alex Candelaria, Davis, CA       22  M 20-29      2    M    20

28  10:38:05  24:21.3     16  Rick Miller, Carson City, NV     48  M 40-49      8    M    21

Division Results

Male

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#             Name/City             Age

1   4:15:25   9:45.0      6  John Fitzgerald, Carson City, NV 26

2   4:21:55   9:59.8     26  Paul Sweeney, Truckee, CA        47

3   4:47:19  10:58.0     29  Brandon Robbins, Sparks, NV      18

4   4:50:50  11:06.0     28  Darren Young, Washoe Valley, NV  42

5   5:02:11  11:32.0     23  Kevin Peterson, Reno, NV         35

6   5:06:42  11:42.4     27  J. Wilkerson, Reno, NV           47

7   5:18:40  12:09.8      9  Cathal Geary, Fremont, CA        36

8   5:42:02  13:03.3     18  Jim Nelson, Gardnerville, NV     46

9   6:00:52  13:46.4      3  Mark Atkinson, Reno, NV          48

10   6:06:37  13:59.6      2  Rick Atherton, Minden, NV        53

11   6:19:11  14:28.4     11  Robbe Lehmann, Minden, NV        35

12   6:21:21  14:33.3      1  Bill Andrews, Reno, NV           61

13   6:24:37  14:40.8     25  George Ruiz, Carson City, NV     56

14   6:24:37  14:40.8     10  P Chris Kleintjes, Carson City, NV 66

15   6:45:59  15:29.7      7  Dan Fuller, Carson City, NV      54

16   6:48:29  15:35.5     14  Vincent Ma, San Jose, CA         43

17   7:34:46  17:21.5     12  Ray Little, Sparks, NV           47

18   8:01:26  18:22.5     15  Ken Mcintyre, Carson City, NV    38

19   8:56:38  20:29.0     19  Joseph Nichols, Reno, NV         34

20   9:48:17  22:27.2      4  Alex Candelaria, Davis, CA       22

21  10:38:05  24:21.3     16  Rick Miller, Carson City, NV     48

Female

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#             Name/City             Age

1   5:07:02  11:43.1     24  Hannah Riedl, Carson City, NV    22

2   5:48:49  13:18.9     21  Betsy Nye, Truckee, CA           48

3   6:11:30  14:10.8      8  Norah Gastelum, Gardnerville, NV 47

4   7:34:17  17:20.3     17  Carol Myers, Carson City, NV     53

5   7:34:57  17:21.9     22  Michelle Peacock, Reno, NV       56

6   8:21:30  19:08.5      5  Jennifer Dicus, Sparks, NV       37

7   8:21:30  19:08.5     20  Sonja Normann, Nevada City, CA   48

Division: M 16-19

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#             Name/City             Age

1   4:47:19  10:58.0     29  Brandon Robbins, Sparks, NV      18

Division: F 20-29

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#             Name/City             Age

1   5:07:02  11:43.1     24  Hannah Riedl, Carson City, NV    22

Division: M 20-29

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#             Name/City             Age

1   4:15:25   9:45.0      6  John Fitzgerald, Carson City, NV 26

2   9:48:17  22:27.2      4  Alex Candelaria, Davis, CA       22

Division: F 30-39

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#             Name/City             Age

1   8:21:30  19:08.5      5  Jennifer Dicus, Sparks, NV       37

Division: M 30-39

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#             Name/City             Age

1   5:02:11  11:32.0     23  Kevin Peterson, Reno, NV         35

2   5:18:40  12:09.8      9  Cathal Geary, Fremont, CA        36

3   6:19:11  14:28.4     11  Robbe Lehmann, Minden, NV        35

4   8:01:26  18:22.5     15  Ken Mcintyre, Carson City, NV    38

5   8:56:38  20:29.0     19  Joseph Nichols, Reno, NV         34

Division: F 40-49

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#             Name/City             Age

1   5:48:49  13:18.9     21  Betsy Nye, Truckee, CA           48

2   6:11:30  14:10.8      8  Norah Gastelum, Gardnerville, NV 47

3   8:21:30  19:08.5     20  Sonja Normann, Nevada City, CA   48

Division: M 40-49

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#             Name/City             Age

1   4:21:55   9:59.8     26  Paul Sweeney, Truckee, CA        47

2   4:50:50  11:06.0     28  Darren Young, Washoe Valley, NV  42

3   5:06:42  11:42.4     27  J. Wilkerson, Reno, NV           47

4   5:42:02  13:03.3     18  Jim Nelson, Gardnerville, NV     46

5   6:00:52  13:46.4      3  Mark Atkinson, Reno, NV          48

6   6:48:29  15:35.5     14  Vincent Ma, San Jose, CA         43

7   7:34:46  17:21.5     12  Ray Little, Sparks, NV           47

8  10:38:05  24:21.3     16  Rick Miller, Carson City, NV     48

Division: F 50-59

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#             Name/City             Age

1   7:34:17  17:20.3     17  Carol Myers, Carson City, NV     53

2   7:34:57  17:21.9     22  Michelle Peacock, Reno, NV       56

Division: M 50-59

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#             Name/City             Age

1   6:06:37  13:59.6      2  Rick Atherton, Minden, NV        53

2   6:24:37  14:40.8     25  George Ruiz, Carson City, NV     56

3   6:45:59  15:29.7      7  Dan Fuller, Carson City, NV      54

Division: M 60-69

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#             Name/City             Age

1   6:21:21  14:33.3      1  Bill Andrews, Reno, NV           61

2   6:24:37  14:40.8     10  P Chris Kleintjes, Carson City, NV 66

Half Mad

August 10, 2013

Preliminary (unofficial) results, posted 8/11/13, 7:16

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#              Name/City              Age Division Div. Pl. Sex Sex Pl.

1   2:04:56   9:32.2    128  Jason Tollmann, Genoa, NV           43  M 40-49      1    M     1

2   2:10:16   9:56.6    109  Tim Dry, Minden, NV                 46  M 40-49      2    M     2

3   2:15:05  10:18.7    101  Cynthia Almlie, Reno, NV            36  F 30-39      1    F     1

4   2:17:24  10:29.3    121  Joselio Ramirez, Minden, NV         47  M 40-49      3    M     3

5   2:19:24  10:38.5    124  Vicky Shea, Reno, NV                45  F 40-49      1    F     2

6   2:20:10  10:42.0    127  Michael Suppe, Reno, NV             30  M 30-39      1    M     4

7   2:21:27  10:47.9    108  Jacob Dills, Reno, NV               28  M 20-29      1    M     5

8   2:27:47  11:16.9    123  Britta Samuels, Reno, NV            46  F 40-49      2    F     3

9   2:43:44  12:29.9    131  Tiffany Tyree, Mammoth Lakes, CA    27  F 20-29      1    F     4

10   2:45:10  12:36.5    104  Allison Bolognani, Gardnerville, NV  32  F 30-39      2    F     5

11   2:47:51  12:48.8    125  Clifford Snowman, San Rafael, CA    60  M 60-69      1    M     6

12   2:47:52  12:48.9    114  Mike Locati, Novato, CA             61  M 60-69      2    M     7

13   2:50:33  13:01.1    111  Karianne Harbottle, Gardnerville, NV 34  F 30-39      3    F     6

14   2:50:37  13:01.5    119  Gn Niere, Reno, NV                  33  F 30-39      4    F     7

15   2:50:48  13:02.3    132  Vianey White, Gardnerville, NV      35  F 30-39      5    F     8

16   2:56:19  13:27.6    107  Renee Chi, Salt Lake City, UT       40  F 40-49      3    F     9

17   3:00:50  13:48.2    103  Melissa Boerst, Reno, NV            24  F 20-29      2    F    10

18   3:12:44  14:42.7    117  Lillian Michel, Sparks, NV          72  F 70+        1    F    11

19   3:12:45  14:42.8    129  Jeanne Tribble, Sparks, NV          59  F 50-59      1    F    12

20   3:12:55  14:43.6    133  Jennifer Wilhite, Winnemucca, NV    38  F 30-39      6    F    13

21   3:14:23  14:50.3    112  Bianca Kleintjes, Carson City, NV    59  F 50-59      2    F    14

22   3:25:19  15:40.4    105  Sherry Brennas, Minden, NV          47  F 40-49      4    F    15

23   3:25:20  15:40.5    113  Betsy Lewis, Genoa, NV              60  F 60-69      1    F    16

24   3:28:13  15:53.7    106  Philip Candelaria, Davis, CA        54  M 50-59      1    M     8

25   3:31:24  16:08.2    116  Victoria Melhuish, Carson City, NV   48  F 40-49      5    F    17

26   3:40:50  16:51.5    102  Joshua Bardin, Incline Village, NV   64  M 60-69      3    M     9

27   3:40:50  16:51.5    126  Peter Starren, Carson City, NV      53  M 50-59      2    M    10

28   3:57:20  18:07.0    115  April Mcintyre, Carson City, NV     37  F 30-39      7    F    18

29   4:03:46  18:36.5    118  Monica Miller, Winnemucca, NV       41  F 40-49      6    F    19

Division Results

Male

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#              Name/City              Age

1   2:04:56   9:32.2    128  Jason Tollmann, Genoa, NV           43

2   2:10:16   9:56.6    109  Tim Dry, Minden, NV                 46

3   2:17:24  10:29.3    121  Joselio Ramirez, Minden, NV         47

4   2:20:10  10:42.0    127  Michael Suppe, Reno, NV             30

5   2:21:27  10:47.9    108  Jacob Dills, Reno, NV               28

6   2:47:51  12:48.8    125  Clifford Snowman, San Rafael, CA    60

7   2:47:52  12:48.9    114  Mike Locati, Novato, CA             61

8   3:28:13  15:53.7    106  Philip Candelaria, Davis, CA        54

9   3:40:50  16:51.5    102  Joshua Bardin, Incline Village, NV   64

10   3:40:50  16:51.5    126  Peter Starren, Carson City, NV      53

Female

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#              Name/City              Age

1   2:15:05  10:18.7    101  Cynthia Almlie, Reno, NV            36

2   2:19:24  10:38.5    124  Vicky Shea, Reno, NV                45

3   2:27:47  11:16.9    123  Britta Samuels, Reno, NV            46

4   2:43:44  12:29.9    131  Tiffany Tyree, Mammoth Lakes, CA    27

5   2:45:10  12:36.5    104  Allison Bolognani, Gardnerville, NV  32

6   2:50:33  13:01.1    111  Karianne Harbottle, Gardnerville, NV 34

7   2:50:37  13:01.5    119  Gn Niere, Reno, NV                  33

8   2:50:48  13:02.3    132  Vianey White, Gardnerville, NV      35

9   2:56:19  13:27.6    107  Renee Chi, Salt Lake City, UT       40

10   3:00:50  13:48.2    103  Melissa Boerst, Reno, NV            24

11   3:12:44  14:42.7    117  Lillian Michel, Sparks, NV          72

12   3:12:45  14:42.8    129  Jeanne Tribble, Sparks, NV          59

13   3:12:55  14:43.6    133  Jennifer Wilhite, Winnemucca, NV    38

14   3:14:23  14:50.3    112  Bianca Kleintjes, Carson City, NV    59

15   3:25:19  15:40.4    105  Sherry Brennas, Minden, NV          47

16   3:25:20  15:40.5    113  Betsy Lewis, Genoa, NV              60

17   3:31:24  16:08.2    116  Victoria Melhuish, Carson City, NV   48

18   3:57:20  18:07.0    115  April Mcintyre, Carson City, NV     37

19   4:03:46  18:36.5    118  Monica Miller, Winnemucca, NV       41

Division: F 20-29

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#              Name/City              Age

1   2:43:44  12:29.9    131  Tiffany Tyree, Mammoth Lakes, CA    27

2   3:00:50  13:48.2    103  Melissa Boerst, Reno, NV            24

Division: M 20-29

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#              Name/City              Age

1   2:21:27  10:47.9    108  Jacob Dills, Reno, NV               28

Division: F 30-39

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#              Name/City              Age

1   2:15:05  10:18.7    101  Cynthia Almlie, Reno, NV            36

2   2:45:10  12:36.5    104  Allison Bolognani, Gardnerville, NV  32

3   2:50:33  13:01.1    111  Karianne Harbottle, Gardnerville, NV 34

4   2:50:37  13:01.5    119  Gn Niere, Reno, NV                  33

5   2:50:48  13:02.3    132  Vianey White, Gardnerville, NV      35

6   3:12:55  14:43.6    133  Jennifer Wilhite, Winnemucca, NV    38

7   3:57:20  18:07.0    115  April Mcintyre, Carson City, NV     37

Division: M 30-39

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#              Name/City              Age

1   2:20:10  10:42.0    127  Michael Suppe, Reno, NV             30

Division: F 40-49

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#              Name/City              Age

1   2:19:24  10:38.5    124  Vicky Shea, Reno, NV                45

2   2:27:47  11:16.9    123  Britta Samuels, Reno, NV            46

3   2:56:19  13:27.6    107  Renee Chi, Salt Lake City, UT       40

4   3:25:19  15:40.4    105  Sherry Brennas, Minden, NV          47

5   3:31:24  16:08.2    116  Victoria Melhuish, Carson City, NV   48

6   4:03:46  18:36.5    118  Monica Miller, Winnemucca, NV       41

Division: M 40-49

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#              Name/City              Age

1   2:04:56   9:32.2    128  Jason Tollmann, Genoa, NV           43

2   2:10:16   9:56.6    109  Tim Dry, Minden, NV                 46

3   2:17:24  10:29.3    121  Joselio Ramirez, Minden, NV         47

Division: F 50-59

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#              Name/City              Age

1   3:12:45  14:42.8    129  Jeanne Tribble, Sparks, NV          59

2   3:14:23  14:50.3    112  Bianca Kleintjes, Carson City, NV    59

Division: M 50-59

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#              Name/City              Age

1   3:28:13  15:53.7    106  Philip Candelaria, Davis, CA        54

2   3:40:50  16:51.5    126  Peter Starren, Carson City, NV      53

Division: F 60-69

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#              Name/City              Age

1   3:25:20  15:40.5    113  Betsy Lewis, Genoa, NV              60

Division: M 60-69

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#              Name/City              Age

1   2:47:51  12:48.8    125  Clifford Snowman, San Rafael, CA    60

2   2:47:52  12:48.9    114  Mike Locati, Novato, CA             61

3   3:40:50  16:51.5    102  Joshua Bardin, Incline Village, NV   64

Division: F 70+

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#              Name/City              Age

1   3:12:44  14:42.7    117  Lillian Michel, Sparks, NV          72